Toggle navigation
Sasha's Superhero Run 5k
Other Years
2023 Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Sasha's Superhero Run 5k
Halfmoon, NY
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Age Groups Awards
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
City
State
Time
Pace
1
124
Evan O'Connor
14
M
Sand Lake
NY
0:
19:38
6:20
2
156
David Taranto
27
M
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
20:10
6:30
3
9
Anya Belisle
15
F
Gansevoort
NY
0:
20:16
6:32
4
2
Jojo Altobello
43
M
Green Island
NY
0:
20:27
6:35
5
133
Carl Regenauer
55
M
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
20:35
6:38
6
121
Brian Nowicki
36
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
20:45
6:41
7
97
Nick Lobosco
39
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:51
7:02
8
155
Brittany Taranto
28
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
22:13
7:09
9
123
Eileen O'Connor
42
F
Sand Lake
NY
0:
22:25
7:13
10
7
Keith Beck
45
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
22:42
7:19
11
167
Alec Wieczorek
29
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
23:10
7:28
12
188
Dylan Quinn
28
M
Arlington
MA
0:
23:31
7:35
13
31
Ryan Cooper
40
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
23:35
7:36
14
79
Matthew Kawola
57
M
Latham
NY
0:
23:36
7:36
15
175
Sean Mack
35
M
Albany
NY
0:
23:52
7:41
16
95
Jennifer Lieber
36
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
24:07
7:46
17
18
Bryon Buchanan
50
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
24:14
7:48
18
138
Kevin Rose
68
M
Sand Lake
NY
0:
24:20
7:50
19
26
Rebecca Chapman
39
F
Altamont
NY
0:
24:30
7:54
20
75
Keith Johnson
36
M
Castleton
NY
0:
24:33
7:54
21
77
Christina Jones
38
F
Rotterdam
NY
0:
24:52
8:01
22
78
Matthew Jones
44
M
Rotterdam
NY
0:
24:59
8:03
23
44
Renay Dippert
40
F
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
25:20
8:10
24
85
Mike Langevin
56
M
Albany
NY
0:
25:36
8:15
25
128
Rocco Ough
16
M
Burlingtn Flts
NY
0:
25:50
8:19
26
54
Maureen Fitzgerald
63
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
26:01
8:23
27
102
Jeff Marx
50
M
Castleton
NY
0:
26:18
8:28
28
43
Jon Dippert
40
M
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
26:57
8:41
29
68
Kendra Hart
30
F
Rensselaer Ny
NY
0:
27:18
8:47
30
182
Joshua Swartz
14
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
27:25
8:50
31
16
David Brickman
62
M
Albany
NY
0:
27:27
8:50
32
136
Lauren Roecker
60
F
Charlton
NY
0:
27:35
8:53
33
135
David Roecker
62
M
Charlton
NY
0:
27:35
8:53
34
184
Kelsey Thornton
26
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
27:44
8:56
35
109
Olivia Meier
14
F
Whitesboro
NY
0:
28:00
9:01
36
108
Kyle Meier
15
M
Whitesboro
NY
0:
28:07
9:03
37
4
James Barron
36
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
28:10
9:04
38
49
Kim Eisler
54
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
28:16
9:06
39
11
Richard Bennett
69
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
28:22
9:08
40
122
Kimberly Nuzzi
48
F
Glenville
NY
0:
28:58
9:20
41
177
Terry Rose
70
M
Montclair
NJ
0:
29:35
9:32
42
17
Michael Bromm
61
M
Valley Falls
NY
0:
29:39
9:33
43
146
Melanie Sepci
46
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
29:40
9:33
44
23
Bradley Carlton
33
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
29:47
9:36
45
84
Amber Koonz
26
F
Troy
NY
0:
29:51
9:37
46
6
Hillary Beck
37
F
Guilderland
NY
0:
29:54
9:38
47
24
Stephanie Carlton
36
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
29:56
9:39
48
65
Lonnie Halusic
52
F
Malta
NY
0:
30:02
9:40
49
111
Jessica Mitchell
43
F
Albany
NY
0:
30:05
9:41
50
94
Daniel Lieber
44
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
30:11
9:43
51
145
John Scheetz
29
M
Troy
NY
0:
30:25
9:48
52
89
Timothy Lesar
66
M
Round Lake
NY
0:
30:30
9:49
53
15
Brianna Boomhower
15
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
30:33
9:50
54
106
Connor Meehan
24
M
Essex Junction
VT
0:
30:54
9:57
55
62
Jenny Globerson
40
F
Glens Falls
NY
0:
31:05
10:01
56
50
Pam Eistertz
28
F
Castleton On Hu
NY
0:
31:08
10:02
57
162
William Walsh
55
M
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
31:27
10:08
58
83
Corinne Koniszewski
24
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
31:28
10:08
59
178
Laurie Scheuing
55
F
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
31:28
10:08
60
183
Marcy Swartz
42
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
31:28
10:08
61
134
Jen Robbins
42
F
Charlton
NY
0:
31:44
10:13
62
41
Blake Dipace
32
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
31:49
10:15
63
176
Amanda Michaels
38
F
Albany
NY
0:
31:50
10:15
64
115
Eleonora Morrell
52
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
31:54
10:16
65
126
Hunter Ough
12
F
Burlingtn Flts
NY
0:
32:02
10:19
66
127
Richard Ough
48
M
Burlingtn Flts
NY
0:
32:03
10:19
67
47
Sherry Douty
50
F
Watervliet
NY
0:
32:14
10:23
68
3
Lisa Avila
53
F
Rexford
NY
0:
32:19
10:25
69
73
Milton Ilario
55
M
Argyle
NY
0:
32:36
10:30
70
114
Jim Moore
81
M
Niskayuna
NY
0:
32:50
10:34
71
10
Marty Belisle
51
M
Gansevoort
NY
0:
32:53
10:35
72
66
Sharra Hammer
34
F
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
32:58
10:37
73
61
Dave Globerson
35
M
Glens Falls
NY
0:
33:23
10:45
74
154
Amanda Swart
27
F
Amsterdam
NY
0:
33:46
10:52
75
104
Carol Ann McCarthy
46
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
33:52
10:54
76
105
James McCarthy
46
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
33:53
10:55
77
107
Andrea Meier
49
F
Whitesboro
NY
0:
33:57
10:56
78
144
Joseph Scaringe
75
M
Latham
NY
0:
34:08
11:00
79
103
Terry May
52
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
34:16
11:02
80
42
Samantha Dipace
31
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
34:18
11:03
81
110
Anne Miralles
54
F
Rensselaer
NY
0:
34:46
11:12
82
140
Matan Ruggiero
16
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
35:12
11:20
83
22
Michele Califano
50
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
35:32
11:27
84
148
Christina Smith
51
F
East Greenbush
NY
0:
35:38
11:28
85
19
Valerie Burger
25
F
Middletown
NY
0:
35:55
11:34
86
193
Andie Talmadge
56
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
36:24
11:43
87
98
Judy Lynch
71
F
Castleton
NY
0:
36:53
11:53
88
88
Susan Lesar
67
F
Round Lake
NY
0:
36:58
11:54
89
60
Teddy Gibbons
10
M
Niskayuna
NY
0:
37:34
12:06
90
59
Alyssa Gibbons
43
F
Niskayuna
NY
0:
37:36
12:06
91
25
Alice Carpenter
70
F
Delmar
NY
0:
38:23
12:22
92
45
Donna Dixon
59
F
Albany
NY
0:
38:25
12:22
93
48
Alexander Dunn
30
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
38:42
12:28
94
20
Michael Burgess
25
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
38:46
12:29
95
39
Emily Denovio
28
F
Delanson
NY
0:
40:06
12:55
96
141
Phinn Ruggiero
13
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
40:34
13:04
97
137
Jesse Rose
34
M
Delanson
NY
0:
40:34
13:04
98
161
Terry Walcott
47
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
40:35
13:04
99
160
Mason Verdile
23
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
41:22
13:19
100
116
Amy Mosher
40
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
41:31
13:22
101
150
Aidynn Stark
9
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
41:44
13:26
102
1
Marie Abraham
44
F
Albany
NY
0:
42:15
13:36
103
69
Nicole Hathaway
31
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
42:16
13:36
104
14
Jonathan Blanchard
37
M
Altamont
NY
0:
43:38
14:03
105
37
Amanda Dembroski
29
F
Waterford
NY
0:
43:53
14:08
106
38
Karin Dembroski
59
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
43:56
14:09
107
143
Patty Savino
59
F
Waterford
NY
0:
44:15
14:15
108
142
Amy Savino
35
F
Waterford
NY
0:
44:17
14:16
109
149
Darien Smith
27
M
Albany
NY
0:
44:31
14:20
110
36
Jill Deltosta
35
F
Delmar
NY
0:
45:46
14:44
111
147
Roger Shannon
42
M
Delmar
NY
0:
45:47
14:44
112
87
Raymond Lee Jr
79
M
Halfmoon
NY
0:
46:08
14:51
113
186
Katherine Guilfoyle
35
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
47:05
15:10
114
187
Trent Fuschino
7
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
47:17
15:14
115
181
Tyler Stuart
19
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
47:19
15:14
116
172
Krista Ziobrowski
51
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
49:19
15:53
117
170
Christine Wormuth
68
F
Petersburgh
NY
0:
49:52
16:03
118
129
Peggy Paone
66
F
Brunswick
NY
0:
49:52
16:03
119
81
Christine Kipling
50
F
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
51:22
16:32
120
179
Joel Stuart
57
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
51:38
16:37
121
112
Brenda Moehringer
55
F
Gansevoort
NY
0:
51:53
16:42
122
113
Phil Moehringer
59
M
Gansevoort
NY
0:
51:53
16:42
123
35
Jennifer Dellio
55
F
Albany
NY
0:
52:07
16:47
124
118
Sawyer Mraz
11
M
Glenville
NY
0:
52:18
16:50