Toggle navigation
Irish Sweat-er 10K
Other Years
2023 Results
2022 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Irish Sweat-er 10K
Albany, NY
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
City
State
Gun time
Gun pace
Net time
Net pace
1
12751
Jonathan Lindenauer
34
M
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
32:06
5:10
0:
32:06
5:10
2
12760
Josh Merlis
40
M
Albany
NY
0:
34:36
5:34
0:
34:36
5:34
3
12737
Alejandro Gauna
39
M
Delmar
NY
0:
35:57
5:47
0:
35:57
5:47
4
12816
Derek Grout
49
M
Valatie
NY
0:
37:13
6:00
0:
37:08
5:59
5
12726
John Deer
39
M
Slingerlands
NY
0:
37:59
6:07
0:
37:55
6:07
6
12770
Greg Potestio
36
M
Delmar
NY
0:
38:03
6:08
0:
37:58
6:07
7
12707
Andrew Berger
24
M
Troy
NY
0:
38:54
6:16
0:
38:54
6:16
8
12704
Mike Austin
40
M
Slingerlands
NY
0:
39:46
6:24
0:
39:40
6:23
9
12711
Nicholas Buttino
34
M
Delmar
NY
0:
41:57
6:45
0:
41:51
6:44
10
12773
Edmund Rozell
24
M
Troy
NY
0:
44:40
7:12
0:
44:34
7:11
11
12784
Gintaras Urmilevicius
48
M
East Greenbush
NY
0:
44:49
7:13
0:
44:41
7:12
12
12818
Rachel Toolan
45
F
Rensselaer
NY
0:
47:21
7:38
0:
47:13
7:36
13
12739
Dave Glass
75
M
Glenville
NY
0:
47:32
7:39
0:
47:32
7:39
14
12748
Abigail Kopp
25
F
Troy
NY
0:
48:22
7:47
0:
48:14
7:46
15
12793
Jay O'Connor
53
M
Castleton
NY
0:
48:31
7:49
0:
48:18
7:47
16
12755
Michael McCarthy
36
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
48:28
7:48
0:
48:20
7:47
17
12811
Cory Steckler
35
M
Canandaigua
NY
0:
48:37
7:50
0:
48:29
7:48
18
12778
Robyn Seils
27
F
Selkirk
NY
0:
49:09
7:55
0:
48:59
7:53
19
12745
Stephen Hughes
34
M
Glenville
NY
0:
49:36
7:59
0:
49:23
7:57
20
12815
Meleah Wright
39
F
Watervliet
NY
0:
51:03
8:13
0:
50:55
8:12
21
12714
Rebecca Carmack
46
F
Saratoga Spring
NY
0:
51:42
8:20
0:
51:30
8:18
22
12757
Kevan McDonald
26
M
Albany
NY
0:
52:50
8:31
0:
51:34
8:18
23
12772
Mikaela Ross
35
F
Albany
NY
0:
51:40
8:19
0:
51:34
8:18
24
12807
Jennifer Newman
38
F
Albany
NY
0:
52:00
8:22
0:
51:53
8:21
25
12806
Elizabeth Newbold
38
F
Canandaigua
NY
0:
53:14
8:34
0:
53:06
8:33
26
12809
Lisa Pleban
57
F
Gansevoort
NY
0:
55:14
8:54
0:
55:08
8:53
27
12798
Derek Clark
14
M
Glenmont
NY
0:
55:43
8:58
0:
55:31
8:56
28
12800
Christopher Callahan
46
M
Cambridge
NY
0:
56:06
9:02
0:
55:45
8:59
29
12721
Matthew Creedon
41
M
Colonie
NY
0:
58:29
9:25
0:
58:17
9:23
30
12777
Carl Seils
28
M
Selkirk
NY
0:
58:34
9:26
0:
58:24
9:24
31
12817
Kari Murad
50
F
Lebanon Spring
NY
0:
59:01
9:30
0:
58:52
9:29
32
12718
Darren Clark
51
M
Glenmont
NY
0:
59:21
9:33
0:
59:09
9:32
33
12756
Kelli McCoski
61
F
Johnstown
NY
1:01:24
9:53
1:01:14
9:52
34
12799
Tim Kong
41
M
East Greenbush
NY
1:02:29
10:04
1:02:18
10:02
35
12730
Tim Doherty
68
M
East Berne
NY
1:20:47
13:00
1:20:27
12:57
Page Notification
×