Toggle navigation
Electric City 5 Miler
Other Years
2022 Results
2021 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Electric City 5 Miler
Schenectady, NY
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Timing by ARE Event Productions
on a SNOWY day!
2022 Virtual Results
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
First_Name:
Last_Name:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
State
Div
DivPlace
DivTot
Sex Place
Sex Total
First 2.5M
Last 2.5M
GUN Time
GUN Pace
NET Time
NET Pace
1
4
Nick
Marcantonio
28
M
Glens Falls
NY
M2529
1
18
1
236
0:
13:22
0:
13:32
0:
26:53
5:23
0:
26:53
5:23
2
5
Jacob
Andrews
28
M
Troy
NY
M2529
2
18
2
236
0:
13:22
0:
13:59
0:
27:20
5:28
0:
27:20
5:28
3
16
Jacob
Greski
22
M
Scotia
NY
M2024
1
11
3
236
0:
13:27
0:
14:06
0:
27:32
5:31
0:
27:32
5:31
4
482
Austin
Turner
25
M
Troy
NY
M2529
3
18
4
236
0:
13:43
0:
13:56
0:
27:38
5:32
0:
27:38
5:32
5
9
Jonathan
Lindenauer
34
M
Ballston Lake
NY
M3034
1
29
5
236
0:
13:59
0:
13:49
0:
27:48
5:34
0:
27:48
5:34
6
6
Tyler
Morrissey
25
M
Clifton Park
NY
M2529
4
18
6
236
0:
13:46
0:
14:29
0:
28:14
5:39
0:
28:14
5:39
7
15
Mark
Rabasco
27
M
Pittsfield
MA
M2529
5
18
7
236
0:
14:12
0:
14:25
0:
28:40
5:44
0:
28:37
5:44
8
11
Peter
Rowell
33
M
Albany
NY
M3034
2
29
8
236
0:
14:20
0:
14:26
0:
28:46
5:46
0:
28:46
5:46
9
7
John
Longo
31
M
Waterford
NY
M3034
3
29
9
236
0:
14:10
0:
14:47
0:
28:57
5:48
0:
28:57
5:48
10
13
Isaac
Menis
20
M
Schenectady
NY
M2024
2
11
10
236
0:
14:34
0:
14:46
0:
29:19
5:52
0:
29:19
5:52
11
339
Chuck
Terry
39
M
Albany
NY
M3539
1
35
11
236
0:
14:49
0:
14:51
0:
29:39
5:56
0:
29:39
5:56
12
2
Cara
Sherman
24
F
Clifton Park
NY
F2024
1
10
1
264
0:
14:45
0:
14:59
0:
29:43
5:57
0:
29:43
5:57
13
8
Justin
Guldenzopf
41
M
Ballston Spa
NY
M4044
1
32
12
236
0:
14:54
0:
15:24
0:
30:18
6:04
0:
30:18
6:04
14
331
Joseph
Sullivan
43
M
Schenectady
NY
M4044
2
32
13
236
0:
14:59
0:
15:26
0:
30:27
6:06
0:
30:24
6:05
15
172
Alan
Finder
33
M
Albany
NY
M3034
4
29
14
236
0:
15:20
0:
15:16
0:
30:38
6:08
0:
30:36
6:07
16
12
James
Sweeney
40
M
Albany
NY
M4044
3
32
15
236
0:
15:28
0:
15:11
0:
30:41
6:09
0:
30:39
6:08
17
123
Matthew
Brown
22
M
Minerva
NY
M2024
3
11
16
236
0:
30:44
6:09
0:
30:42
6:09
18
448
Jamal
Vazquez
24
M
Gloversville
NY
M2024
4
11
17
236
0:
15:28
0:
15:15
0:
30:45
6:09
0:
30:42
6:09
19
227
Nathan
Laing
27
M
Schenectady
NY
M2529
6
18
18
236
0:
15:19
0:
15:47
0:
31:08
6:14
0:
31:05
6:13
20
18
Tricia
Longo
32
F
Waterford
NY
F3034
1
47
2
264
0:
15:28
0:
15:48
0:
31:18
6:16
0:
31:15
6:15
21
17
Matt
Conant
46
M
Ballston spa
NY
M4549
1
26
19
236
0:
15:57
0:
15:39
0:
31:38
6:20
0:
31:35
6:19
22
496
Nicole
Moslander
34
F
F3034
2
47
3
264
0:
15:40
0:
15:57
0:
31:36
6:20
0:
31:36
6:20
23
31
Thomas
Gabriel
34
M
Schenectady
NY
M3034
5
29
20
236
0:
15:55
0:
16:00
0:
31:57
6:24
0:
31:55
6:23
24
235
Jonathan
Louden
37
M
Clifton Park
NY
M3539
2
35
21
236
0:
15:57
0:
16:22
0:
32:22
6:29
0:
32:18
6:28
25
19
Allison
Thayer
26
F
Troy
NY
F2529
1
16
4
264
0:
16:12
0:
16:22
0:
32:36
6:32
0:
32:33
6:31
26
159
Andy
Doherty
34
M
Ballston Spa
NY
M3034
6
29
22
236
0:
16:22
0:
16:13
0:
32:41
6:33
0:
32:34
6:31
27
196
Ben
Heller
33
M
Troy
NY
M3034
7
29
23
236
0:
16:06
0:
16:30
0:
32:35
6:31
0:
32:35
6:31
28
439
Noah
Albanese
10
M
Castleton On Hudson
NY
M0114
1
3
24
236
0:
16:12
0:
16:29
0:
32:45
6:33
0:
32:41
6:33
29
59
Liwei
Hao
40
M
Niskayuna
NY
M4044
4
32
25
236
0:
16:07
0:
16:41
0:
32:53
6:35
0:
32:47
6:34
30
185
Wudu
Girma
29
M
Menands
NY
M2529
7
18
26
236
0:
16:30
0:
16:19
0:
32:52
6:35
0:
32:48
6:34
31
56
Carter
Flowers
15
M
Pattersonville
NY
M1519
1
2
27
236
0:
15:54
0:
17:13
0:
33:11
6:39
0:
33:07
6:38
32
10
Emily
Taft
31
F
Albany
NY
F3034
3
47
5
264
0:
16:56
0:
16:16
0:
33:16
6:40
0:
33:11
6:39
33
24
Christine
Myers
24
F
Altamont
NY
F2024
2
10
6
264
0:
16:12
0:
17:10
0:
33:23
6:41
0:
33:21
6:41
34
14
Brian
Glikes
32
M
Albany
NY
M3034
8
29
28
236
0:
16:21
0:
17:03
0:
33:38
6:44
0:
33:23
6:41
35
488
Jeremy
St. Onge
23
M
hoosick falls
NY
M2024
5
11
29
236
0:
16:39
0:
16:51
0:
33:32
6:43
0:
33:30
6:42
36
169
Greg
Ethier
48
M
Mechanicville
NY
M4549
2
26
30
236
0:
16:40
0:
16:56
0:
33:39
6:44
0:
33:36
6:44
37
21
Megan
James
32
F
Charlton
NY
F3034
4
47
7
264
0:
16:49
0:
16:53
0:
33:45
6:45
0:
33:42
6:45
38
234
Leonard
Leonidas
49
M
Castleton On Hudson
NY
M4549
3
26
31
236
0:
16:36
0:
17:08
0:
33:48
6:46
0:
33:44
6:45
39
146
Joseph
Crowe
38
M
Albany
NY
M3539
3
35
32
236
0:
16:46
0:
17:05
0:
34:13
6:51
0:
33:51
6:47
40
246
Holden
Maynard
22
M
Schenectady
NY
M2024
6
11
33
236
0:
17:01
0:
16:57
0:
34:02
6:49
0:
33:57
6:48
41
125
Nicholas
Buttino
34
M
Delmar
NY
M3034
9
29
34
236
0:
16:54
0:
17:11
0:
34:09
6:50
0:
34:04
6:49
42
451
Mia
Paolino
15
F
Burnt Hills
NY
F1519
1
3
8
264
0:
16:43
0:
17:35
0:
34:18
6:52
0:
34:18
6:52
43
252
Ed
Menis
57
M
Schenectady
NY
M5559
1
24
35
236
0:
16:59
0:
17:20
0:
34:24
6:53
0:
34:19
6:52
44
67
Scott
Moler
34
M
Saratoga Springs
NY
M3034
10
29
36
236
0:
17:29
0:
16:50
0:
34:28
6:54
0:
34:19
6:52
45
188
Jonathan
Guthan
45
M
Scotia
NY
M4549
4
26
37
236
0:
17:03
0:
17:26
0:
34:35
6:55
0:
34:29
6:54
46
23
Michelle
Merlis
32
F
Albany
NY
F3034
5
47
9
264
0:
16:46
0:
17:46
0:
34:34
6:55
0:
34:31
6:55
47
447
Travis
Carr
29
M
New Lebanon
NY
M2529
8
18
38
236
0:
17:16
0:
17:23
0:
34:43
6:57
0:
34:39
6:56
48
449
Joe
Sgarlata
35
M
Glenville
NY
M3539
4
35
39
236
0:
17:02
0:
17:48
0:
34:54
6:59
0:
34:50
6:58
49
74
Gil
Chorbajian
52
M
Schenectady
NY
M5054
1
23
40
236
0:
17:44
0:
17:07
0:
34:53
6:59
0:
34:50
6:58
50
450
Meghan
Mortensen
36
F
Glenville
NY
F3539
1
46
10
264
0:
17:18
0:
17:33
0:
34:53
6:59
0:
34:51
6:59
51
70
Kevin
Sawyer
31
M
Queensbury
NY
M3034
11
29
41
236
0:
17:22
0:
17:38
0:
35:02
7:01
0:
34:59
7:00
52
361
Gavin
Winacott
13
M
Saratoga springs
NY
M0114
2
3
42
236
0:
17:20
0:
17:44
0:
35:06
7:02
0:
35:04
7:01
53
72
Mark
Stephenson
58
M
Eaperance
NY
M5559
2
24
43
236
0:
17:08
0:
17:57
0:
35:09
7:02
0:
35:05
7:01
54
151
Michelle
Davis
33
F
Schenectady
NY
F3034
6
47
11
264
0:
17:17
0:
18:02
0:
35:22
7:05
0:
35:19
7:04
55
20
Lauren
Scarupa
30
F
Albany
NY
F3034
7
47
12
264
0:
17:35
0:
17:48
0:
35:28
7:06
0:
35:23
7:05
56
150
Justin
Dambrosio
31
M
Queensbury
NY
M3034
12
29
44
236
0:
17:32
0:
17:52
0:
35:32
7:07
0:
35:23
7:05
57
120
Alyssa
Bove
23
F
SCHENECTADY
NY
F2024
3
10
13
264
0:
17:54
0:
17:46
0:
35:44
7:09
0:
35:40
7:08
58
445
Amanda
Davey
33
F
Fort Johnson
NY
F3034
8
47
14
264
0:
17:55
0:
18:04
0:
36:02
7:13
0:
35:58
7:12
59
333
Ursula
Svoboda
26
F
Schenectady
NY
F2529
2
16
15
264
0:
17:46
0:
18:14
0:
36:12
7:15
0:
36:00
7:12
60
305
John
Sestito
58
M
Johnsonville
NY
M5559
3
24
45
236
0:
18:04
0:
18:06
0:
36:14
7:15
0:
36:10
7:14
61
340
Loren
Thomas
37
M
SCHENECTADY
NY
M3539
5
35
46
236
0:
17:42
0:
18:29
0:
36:18
7:16
0:
36:11
7:15
62
304
Neil
Sergott
50
M
Clifton Park
NY
M5054
2
23
47
236
0:
18:04
0:
18:19
0:
36:27
7:18
0:
36:22
7:17
63
247
Steve
Maynard
46
M
Schenectady
NY
M4549
5
26
48
236
0:
18:03
0:
18:24
0:
36:32
7:19
0:
36:27
7:18
64
474
Diana
Tobon-Knobloch
40
F
Niskayuna
NY
F4044
1
45
16
264
0:
17:58
0:
18:33
0:
36:34
7:19
0:
36:30
7:18
65
321
Vince
Speenburgh
40
M
Burnt Hills
NY
M4044
5
32
49
236
0:
18:46
0:
18:13
0:
37:06
7:26
0:
36:58
7:24
66
86
Matthew
Kane
42
M
ROTTERDAM
NY
M4044
6
32
50
236
0:
18:34
0:
18:28
0:
37:23
7:29
0:
37:02
7:25
67
431
Lauren
Williams
32
F
Troy
NY
F3034
9
47
17
264
0:
18:29
0:
18:37
0:
37:13
7:27
0:
37:06
7:26
68
436
John
Scranton
40
M
Greenfield Center
NY
M4044
7
32
51
236
0:
18:13
0:
18:55
0:
37:16
7:28
0:
37:07
7:26
69
316
Kevin
Simpson
39
M
Burnt Hills
NY
M3539
6
35
52
236
0:
18:59
0:
18:16
0:
37:27
7:30
0:
37:15
7:27
70
452
Moira
Hilt
29
F
Albany
NY
F2529
3
16
18
264
0:
18:07
0:
19:10
0:
37:27
7:30
0:
37:17
7:28
71
145
Garrett
Couture
36
M
Latham
NY
M3539
7
35
53
236
0:
18:31
0:
19:07
0:
37:43
7:33
0:
37:37
7:32
72
208
Matthew
Jerauld
36
M
CLIFTON PARK
NY
M3539
8
35
54
236
0:
18:48
0:
18:56
0:
37:49
7:34
0:
37:43
7:33
73
205
Katsuya
Izumi
45
M
Delmar
NY
M4549
6
26
55
236
0:
18:21
0:
19:29
0:
37:57
7:36
0:
37:49
7:34
74
49
John
Sullivan
50
M
Albany
NY
M5054
3
23
56
236
0:
19:12
0:
18:40
0:
38:03
7:37
0:
37:51
7:35
75
435
Matthew
McNamara
47
M
Ballston Spa
NY
M4549
7
26
57
236
0:
18:57
0:
18:57
0:
37:59
7:36
0:
37:53
7:35
76
35
Stone
Jennings
26
M
Ballston Spa
NY
M2529
9
18
58
236
0:
19:13
0:
18:51
0:
38:13
7:39
0:
38:04
7:37
77
469
Alex
Hitrick
24
M
Schenectady
NY
M2024
7
11
59
236
0:
19:08
0:
19:00
0:
38:17
7:40
0:
38:07
7:38
78
158
Adrienne
Doherty
32
F
Ballston Spa
NY
F3034
10
47
19
264
0:
18:57
0:
19:18
0:
38:22
7:41
0:
38:15
7:39
79
236
Meghan
Louden
35
F
Clifton Park
NY
F3539
2
46
20
264
0:
18:49
0:
19:30
0:
38:24
7:41
0:
38:18
7:40
80
55
Anton
Conto
22
M
Glenville
NY
M2024
8
11
60
236
0:
18:28
0:
20:00
0:
38:33
7:43
0:
38:28
7:42
81
79
Logan
Toynbee
36
M
Ballston Spa
NY
M3539
9
35
61
236
0:
19:00
0:
19:32
0:
38:59
7:48
0:
38:32
7:43
82
61
Stephen
Jones
67
M
Averill Park
NY
M6569
1
10
62
236
0:
19:18
0:
19:15
0:
38:40
7:44
0:
38:33
7:43
83
423
Carson
Fiske
51
M
slingerlands
NY
M5054
4
23
63
236
0:
19:25
0:
19:09
0:
38:42
7:45
0:
38:33
7:43
84
143
Ryan
Cooper
40
M
Clifton Park
NY
M4044
8
32
64
236
0:
19:11
0:
19:31
0:
38:51
7:47
0:
38:41
7:45
85
65
Austin
Melleon
32
M
South Glens Falls
NY
M3034
13
29
65
236
0:
19:19
0:
19:26
0:
38:54
7:47
0:
38:45
7:45
86
460
Kevin
Beattie
51
M
Schenectady
NY
M5054
5
23
66
236
0:
19:11
0:
19:35
0:
38:58
7:48
0:
38:46
7:46
87
190
Lauren
Hamilton
57
F
SCHENECTADY
NY
F5559
1
20
21
264
0:
19:18
0:
19:38
0:
39:00
7:48
0:
38:55
7:47
88
260
Jessica
Montgomery
44
F
Guilderland
NY
F4044
2
45
22
264
0:
38:56
7:48
0:
38:56
7:48
89
118
Trudy
Boulia
49
F
Delanson
NY
F4549
1
32
23
264
0:
19:12
0:
19:45
0:
39:09
7:50
0:
38:56
7:48
90
458
Christine
Stanavich
50
F
Amsterdam
NY
F5054
1
21
24
264
0:
19:25
0:
19:33
0:
39:02
7:49
0:
38:58
7:48
91
351
Louis
Vidal
39
M
Albany
NY
M3539
10
35
67
236
0:
20:13
0:
18:54
0:
39:15
7:51
0:
39:06
7:50
92
243
Stephen
Marchant
50
M
Glenville
NY
M5054
6
23
68
236
0:
19:24
0:
19:46
0:
39:28
7:54
0:
39:10
7:50
93
454
Dave
Glass
75
M
Glenville
NY
M7579
1
3
69
236
0:
39:18
7:52
0:
39:15
7:51
94
290
Zoelena
Poore
23
F
Eagle Bridge
NY
F2024
4
10
25
264
0:
19:34
0:
20:01
0:
39:55
7:59
0:
39:34
7:55
95
330
Sarah
Strock
39
F
Selkirk
NY
F3539
3
46
26
264
0:
19:37
0:
20:01
0:
39:57
8:00
0:
39:37
7:56
96
212
Peter
Jones
40
M
Niskayuna
NY
M4044
9
32
70
236
0:
18:43
0:
20:57
0:
39:45
7:57
0:
39:40
7:56
97
138
Fred
Clark Jr
43
M
Nassau
NY
M4044
10
32
71
236
0:
20:15
0:
19:31
0:
39:59
8:00
0:
39:45
7:57
98
29
Jason
Bryer
44
M
Albany
NY
M4044
11
32
72
236
0:
40:11
8:03
0:
39:56
8:00
99
198
Kristen
Hislop
57
F
Clifton Park
NY
F5559
2
20
27
264
0:
19:40
0:
20:16
0:
40:03
8:01
0:
39:56
8:00
100
280
Dean
Pasquerella
35
M
Latham
NY
M3539
11
35
73
236
0:
20:17
0:
19:45
0:
40:13
8:03
0:
40:02
8:01
101
238
Jodi
Lovegrove
43
F
Niskayuna
NY
F4044
3
45
28
264
0:
20:08
0:
20:19
0:
40:46
8:10
0:
40:27
8:06
102
228
Kenneth
Lane
56
M
Castleton
NY
M5559
4
24
74
236
0:
21:08
0:
19:29
0:
40:55
8:11
0:
40:37
8:08
103
62
Andrew
Laporta
49
M
Clifton Park
NY
M4549
8
26
75
236
0:
20:25
0:
20:25
0:
41:00
8:12
0:
40:49
8:10
104
194
Dylan
Hedderman
29
M
Waterford
NY
M2529
10
18
76
236
0:
20:35
0:
20:21
0:
41:02
8:13
0:
40:55
8:11
105
470
Sarah
Piper
41
F
Fort Edward
NY
F4044
4
45
29
264
0:
20:47
0:
20:12
0:
41:11
8:15
0:
40:59
8:12
106
126
Zephyr
Cady
32
M
Burnt Hills
NY
M3034
14
29
77
236
0:
19:29
0:
21:32
0:
41:07
8:14
0:
41:00
8:12
107
26
Max
Austin
23
M
Troy
NY
M2024
9
11
78
236
0:
20:28
0:
20:37
0:
41:13
8:15
0:
41:05
8:13
108
328
Megan
Stewart
37
F
Burnt Hills
NY
F3539
4
46
30
264
0:
20:46
0:
20:21
0:
41:16
8:16
0:
41:06
8:14
109
311
Angela
Sickles
35
F
Rexford
NY
F3539
5
46
31
264
0:
20:19
0:
20:48
0:
41:15
8:15
0:
41:06
8:14
110
467
Keith
Johnson
37
M
Castleton
NY
M3539
12
35
79
236
0:
20:55
0:
20:15
0:
41:40
8:20
0:
41:10
8:14
111
38
Michael
McCarthy
36
M
Schenectady
NY
M3539
13
35
80
236
0:
20:33
0:
20:39
0:
41:26
8:18
0:
41:12
8:15
112
372
Jenny
Fouche
38
F
Altamont
NY
F3539
6
46
32
264
0:
21:17
0:
20:08
0:
41:45
8:21
0:
41:24
8:17
113
410
Amy
Smyth
45
F
Melrose
NY
F4549
2
32
33
264
0:
21:16
0:
20:10
0:
41:46
8:22
0:
41:25
8:17
114
113
Jessica
Berschwinger
33
F
Voorheesville
NY
F3034
11
47
34
264
0:
20:52
0:
20:38
0:
41:42
8:21
0:
41:30
8:18
115
217
Rachel
Kimball
33
F
Schenectady
NY
F3034
12
47
35
264
0:
20:52
0:
20:39
0:
41:42
8:21
0:
41:31
8:19
116
137
Daniel
Clark
35
M
Schenectady
NY
M3539
14
35
81
236
0:
21:01
0:
20:36
0:
41:59
8:24
0:
41:37
8:20
117
500
Hannah
Barry
49
F
F4549
3
32
36
264
0:
21:01
0:
20:44
0:
41:45
8:21
0:
41:45
8:21
118
420
Brian
Debraccio
56
M
Schenectady
NY
M5559
5
24
82
236
0:
21:34
0:
20:11
0:
41:51
8:23
0:
41:45
8:21
119
389
Jaime
Goodman
42
F
Voorheesville
NY
F4044
5
45
37
264
0:
21:21
0:
20:27
0:
42:09
8:26
0:
41:48
8:22
120
237
Ant
Lovegrove
49
M
Niskayuna
NY
M4549
9
26
83
236
0:
21:01
0:
20:48
0:
42:09
8:26
0:
41:48
8:22
121
257
John
Modoski
53
M
amsterdam
NY
M5054
7
23
84
236
0:
21:10
0:
20:45
0:
42:05
8:25
0:
41:54
8:23
122
434
Andy
Frank
58
M
Argyle
NY
M5559
6
24
85
236
0:
21:35
0:
20:54
0:
42:48
8:34
0:
42:28
8:30
123
461
Hannah
Cestaro
14
F
Niskayuna
NY
F0114
1
3
38
264
0:
21:40
0:
20:57
0:
42:52
8:35
0:
42:37
8:32
124
317
Paul
Smith
30
M
Amsterdam
NY
M3034
15
29
86
236
0:
21:28
0:
21:11
0:
43:17
8:40
0:
42:39
8:32