Toggle navigation
Crossings Challenge 5k
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Crossings Challenge 5k
Colonie, NY
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards Report
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
City
State
GUN Time
GUN Pace
NET Time
NET Pace
1
5135
Kyle McCormack
27
M
Albany
NY
0:
18:13
5:52
0:
18:13
5:52
2
5171
Jonathan Petruccell
41
M
Albany
NY
0:
18:18
5:54
0:
18:16
5:53
3
5067
Greg Ethier
49
M
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
18:28
5:57
0:
18:28
5:57
4
5190
Patrick Schumacher
26
M
Albany
NY
0:
18:42
6:02
0:
18:42
6:01
5
10218
Rudy Callezas
42
M
Latham
NY
0:
19:52
6:24
0:
19:52
6:24
6
5195
Joe Sgarlata
35
M
Glenville
NY
0:
20:23
6:34
0:
20:21
6:33
7
10201
Cate Chamberlain
25
F
Albany
NY
0:
20:41
6:40
0:
20:39
6:39
8
5059
Justin Donohue
29
M
Albany
NY
0:
20:50
6:43
0:
20:49
6:42
9
5098
Scott Jensen
37
M
Slingerlands
NY
0:
20:52
6:43
0:
20:51
6:43
10
5113
Samuel Lin
13
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
21:21
6:53
0:
21:18
6:52
11
5115
Destin Liu
12
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
21:21
6:53
0:
21:19
6:52
12
5081
Mary Greagan
26
F
Selkirk
NY
0:
21:59
7:05
0:
21:56
7:04
13
5030
Jadyn Castracani
16
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
22:14
7:10
0:
22:00
7:05
14
5092
Matthew Heinze
16
M
Latham
NY
0:
22:08
7:08
0:
22:07
7:07
15
5169
Jason Pensabene
46
M
Latham
NY
0:
22:21
7:12
0:
22:20
7:11
16
5086
Jared Gross
35
M
Loudonville
NY
0:
22:29
7:15
0:
22:23
7:13
17
5160
Timothy O'Donoghue
35
M
Loudonville
NY
0:
22:32
7:16
0:
22:23
7:13
18
5057
Joseph Disanto
29
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
22:48
7:21
0:
22:44
7:19
19
5023
William Brouillette
46
M
Albany
NY
0:
23:15
7:29
0:
23:00
7:24
20
5123
Jackson Majewski
11
M
Glenville
NY
0:
23:48
7:40
0:
23:35
7:36
21
5184
Allee Roach
29
F
Troy
NY
0:
23:47
7:40
0:
23:38
7:37
22
5058
Chris Donohue
21
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
23:42
7:38
0:
23:39
7:37
23
10202
Helena Rodriguez
17
F
Rensselaer
NY
0:
23:44
7:39
0:
23:42
7:38
24
5068
Chase Evans
40
M
Slingerlands
NY
0:
24:02
7:45
0:
23:51
7:41
25
5021
Alan Bowman
64
M
Colonie
NY
0:
24:23
7:51
0:
24:19
7:50
26
5101
Stephen Jones
68
M
Averill Park
NY
0:
24:36
7:55
0:
24:28
7:53
27
5124
Ryan Majewski
10
M
Glenville
NY
0:
24:45
7:58
0:
24:29
7:53
28
5209
Marcy Terry
39
F
Voorheesville
NY
0:
24:46
7:59
0:
24:32
7:54
29
5207
Saurabh Tendulkar
46
M
Latham
NY
0:
24:53
8:01
0:
24:47
7:59
30
10221
Vanessa Wade
36
F
Altamont
NY
0:
25:02
8:04
0:
24:58
8:03
31
5192
Jameson Senecal
16
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
25:23
8:10
0:
25:10
8:06
32
5089
Jennifer Hartman
35
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
25:38
8:15
0:
25:28
8:12
33
5045
Tammy Cumo
44
F
Slingerlands
NY
0:
25:50
8:19
0:
25:30
8:13
34
5073
Maureen Fitzgerald
64
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
25:37
8:15
0:
25:34
8:14
35
10213
David Maloney
25
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
25:50
8:19
0:
25:45
8:18
36
5131
Eugene Martin
55
M
Delmar
NY
0:
25:58
8:22
0:
25:54
8:20
37
5126
Dean Maloney
26
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
26:11
8:26
0:
26:06
8:24
38
5222
Nick Waugh
23
M
Albany
NY
0:
26:32
8:33
0:
26:07
8:25
39
5151
Michael Nelson
64
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
26:21
8:29
0:
26:12
8:26
40
5107
Joleen Kuemmel
42
F
Waterford
NY
0:
26:19
8:29
0:
26:13
8:27
41
5159
Margaret O'Donoghue
37
F
Loudonville
NY
0:
26:31
8:32
0:
26:22
8:29
42
5134
Patricia McCarthy
42
F
East Greenbush
NY
0:
26:48
8:38
0:
26:42
8:36
43
5090
Stephanie Havens
37
F
Delmar
NY
0:
27:00
8:42
0:
26:43
8:36
44
5010
Richard Bennett
70
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
26:49
8:38
0:
26:44
8:36
45
5143
Carlos Millan
34
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
27:18
8:48
0:
27:00
8:42
46
5076
Chelsey Friedrich
32
F
Albany
NY
0:
27:22
8:49
0:
27:13
8:46
47
5200
Ashley Soroka
36
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
27:13
8:46
0:
27:13
8:46
48
5122
Brady Majewski
7
M
Glenville
NY
0:
27:44
8:56
0:
27:26
8:50
49
5189
Mirlinda Schreiner
38
F
Glenville
NY
0:
27:40
8:55
0:
27:27
8:50
50
5049
Laura Daley
34
F
Scotia
NY
0:
27:40
8:55
0:
27:27
8:50
51
5137
Carolina Medina
26
F
Colonie
NY
0:
27:38
8:54
0:
27:32
8:52
52
5121
Shashidhar Madadi
47
M
Latham
NY
0:
27:50
8:58
0:
27:45
8:56
53
5062
Rich Donohue
54
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
27:52
8:59
0:
27:49
8:58
54
10212
Scott Bernstein
48
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
28:26
9:09
0:
28:10
9:04
55
5096
Cristina Iannacone
49
F
Latham
NY
0:
28:47
9:16
0:
28:14
9:06
56
5204
Clifton Staples
31
F
Albany
NY
0:
28:30
9:11
0:
28:27
9:10
57
5224
Joshua Wickert
35
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
28:41
9:14
0:
28:27
9:10
58
5172
Charles Pluckrose
53
M
Green Island
NY
0:
28:38
9:13
0:
28:28
9:10
59
5196
Caty Shea
31
F
Albany
NY
0:
28:30
9:11
0:
28:30
9:11
60
10205
Lori Francesconi
61
F
Waterford
NY
0:
28:57
9:20
0:
28:39
9:14
61
5099
Andrea Jette
37
F
Castleton On The H
NY
0:
28:53
9:18
0:
28:40
9:14
62
5100
Greg Jette
37
M
Castleton On The H
NY
0:
28:54
9:19
0:
28:41
9:14
63
5161
Henry Odonnell
16
M
Latham
NY
0:
28:55
9:19
0:
28:43
9:15
64
5194
Scott Seymour
53
M
Albany
NY
0:
28:52
9:18
0:
28:49
9:17
65
5208
Regina Teneyck
38
F
Nassau
NY
0:
29:18
9:26
0:
29:01
9:21
66
5003
Walter Armstrong
44
M
Esperance
NY
0:
29:18
9:26
0:
29:01
9:21
67
5016
John Bleichert
54
M
Albany
NY
0:
29:37
9:32
0:
29:17
9:26
68
5034
Debora Chartrand
62
F
Wilton
NY
0:
29:30
9:30
0:
29:18
9:26
69
5155
Dayna Newton
40
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
29:42
9:34
0:
29:23
9:28
70
5156
Natalie Newton
7
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
29:42
9:34
0:
29:23
9:28
71
5220
Danielle Wales
39
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
29:43
9:34
0:
29:23
9:28
72
10222
Kieran Weidner
52
M
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
29:41
9:34
0:
29:27
9:29
73
5077
Melissa Giesse
29
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
29:44
9:35
0:
29:29
9:30
74
5157
Tristan Nowak
35
M
Chittenango
NY
0:
29:52
9:37
0:
29:32
9:31
75
5181
Carleen Reid
45
F
Latham
NY
0:
29:41
9:33
0:
29:32
9:31
76
5116
Roberto Lobianco
34
M
Albany
NY
0:
29:46
9:35
0:
29:36
9:32
77
5175
Teri Powell
54
F
Castleton
NY
0:
29:57
9:39
0:
29:40
9:33
78
5075
Latasha Franklin
31
F
Latham
NY
0:
30:46
9:55
0:
30:14
9:44
79
5078
Paul Graffeo
61
M
Albany
NY
0:
30:40
9:53
0:
30:19
9:46
80
5060
Kim Donohue
54
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
30:31
9:50
0:
30:23
9:47
81
5027
Stella Calderwood
10
F
Albany
NY
0:
30:47
9:55
0:
30:35
9:51
82
5026
Christina Calderwoo
42
F
Albany
NY
0:
30:48
9:55
0:
30:37
9:52
83
5033
Ying Chan
32
F
Albany
NY
0:
31:07
10:01
0:
30:55
9:57
84
5019
Tina Marie Bottini
58
F
Albany
NY
0:
31:12
10:03
0:
30:58
9:58
85
5020
Kim Bourgeois
23
F
Albany
NY
0:
32:02
10:19
0:
31:36
10:11
86
5022
Jayme Brouillette
33
F
Albany
NY
0:
32:19
10:24
0:
31:48
10:15
87
10203
Candersario Gomez
31
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
32:11
10:22
0:
32:00
10:18
88
10204
Katlin Cahill
26
F
Troy
NY
0:
32:11
10:22
0:
32:00
10:18
89
5120
Shawn Lynch
52
M
Guilderland
NY
0:
32:19
10:25
0:
32:15
10:23
90
5186
Chloe Rostrup
26
F
Menands
NY
0:
32:57
10:37
0:
32:49
10:34
91
5132
Patricia Matthews
68
F
Watervliet
NY
0:
33:02
10:38
0:
32:56
10:36
92
5054
Martha Dedrick
63
F
Albany
NY
0:
33:43
10:52
0:
33:23
10:45
93
10208
Keith Sprague
43
M
Latham
NY
0:
33:35
10:49
0:
33:26
10:46
94
5206
Amanda Swart
28
F
Amsterdam
NY
0:
33:48
10:53
0:
33:35
10:49
95
5001
Jill Agnew
35
F
Albany
NY
0:
34:23
11:04
0:
33:49
10:53
96
5024
Valerie Burger
26
F
Duanesburg
NY
0:
34:07
10:59
0:
33:58
10:56
97
5199
Meaghan Smith
39
F
Albany
NY
0:
34:14
11:01
0:
34:05
10:59
98
10209
Gavin Sprague
13
M
Latham
NY
0:
34:19
11:03
0:
34:10
11:00
99
5052
Jessica Dechene
41
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
34:38
11:09
0:
34:20
11:03
100
5203
Nancy Stagg
70
F
Voorheesville
NY
0:
36:18
11:41
0:
36:01
11:36
101
5094
Kelly Honsaker
37
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
36:42
11:49
0:
36:23
11:43
102
5111
Donna Lemire
55
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
36:52
11:52
0:
36:31
11:46
103
5091
Franklin Hecht
68
M
Latham
NY
0:
37:08
11:57
0:
36:36
11:47
104
5128
Shawn Maloney
59
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
37:58
12:14
0:
37:29
12:04
105
5110
Chris Lemire
55
M
Malta
NY
0:
38:05
12:16
0:
37:43
12:09
106
5127
Jennifer Maloney
51
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
38:22
12:21
0:
37:54
12:12
107
5173
Dawn Pluckrose
27
F
Green Island
NY
0:
38:10
12:17
0:
37:57
12:13
108
5178
Tonya Ramos
48
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
38:29
12:23
0:
38:07
12:16
109
10225
Susan Odonnell
61
F
Delmar
NY
0:
39:14
12:38
0:
38:30
12:24
110
5118
Aubrie Lucas
44
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
39:06
12:35
0:
38:40
12:27
111
5119
Mark Lucas
51
M
Cohoes
NY
0:
39:06
12:35
0:
38:41
12:27
112
5063
Nicole Dugan-Mirand
48
F
Mechanicville
NY
0:
39:35
12:45
0:
39:04
12:35
113
5071
Dora Fisher
40
F
Albany
NY
0:
39:28
12:43
0:
39:08
12:36
114
5009
Genie Belozersky
40
F
Brookline
MA
0:
39:28
12:43
0:
39:09
12:36
115
5136
Nicole McKasty-Stag
43
F
Voorheesville
NY
0:
39:53
12:51
0:
39:36
12:45
116
5051
Donna Davidson
67
F
Colonie
NY
0:
40:38
13:05
0:
40:14
12:57
117
5212
Angelina Thompson
29
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
40:41
13:06
0:
40:14
12:57
118
5213
Sam Thompson
32
M
Schenectady
NY
0:
40:43
13:07
0:
40:16
12:58
119
10216
Ezra Mahler
7
M
Esperance
NY
0:
41:32
13:22
0:
41:02
13:13
120
10215
Timothy Shafer
62
F
Esperancen
NY
0:
41:32
13:22
0:
41:03
13:13
121
5188
Gregg Sanik
69
M
Stamford
NY
0:
41:52
13:29
0:
41:38
13:24
122
5018
Sumit Bose
53
M
Niskayuna
NY
0:
42:08
13:34
0:
41:48
13:27
123
5042
Sarah Cotton
36
F
Albany
NY
0:
42:46
13:46
0:
42:21
13:38
124
5109
Josette Langlois
37
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
42:47
13:47
0:
42:22
13:39