Toggle navigation
Great NYS Marathon Weekend - 5K
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Great NYS Marathon Weekend - 5K
Syracuse, NY
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards Report
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
City
State
Div
DivPlace
GUN Time
GUN Pace
NET Time
NET Pace
1
1608
Robert Chrisman
47
M
Fulton
NY
OVL_M
1
0:
19:30
6:17
0:
19:29
6:17
2
480
Robson Schuarca
29
M
Camillus
NY
M2529
1
0:
21:08
6:48
0:
21:07
6:48
3
29
Luca Spagnolo
20
M
Appleton
NY
M2024
1
0:
22:00
7:05
0:
21:59
7:05
4
1544
Abigail Moehringer
32
F
Baldwinsville
NY
OVL_F
1
0:
22:10
7:09
0:
22:07
7:08
5
1678
Jeffrey Wood
61
M
Binghamton
NY
M6064
1
0:
22:23
7:13
0:
22:23
7:13
6
37
Christopher Albrecht
50
M
Brockport
NY
M5054
1
0:
22:32
7:16
0:
22:31
7:15
7
23
Jorge Diaz
35
M
Watertown
NY
M3539
1
0:
22:48
7:21
0:
22:45
7:20
8
1521
Marley Aberdeen
15
F
Syracuse
NY
F1519
1
0:
22:48
7:21
0:
22:48
7:21
9
1520
Bryce Dadey
15
M
Jamesville
NY
M1519
1
0:
22:48
7:21
0:
22:48
7:21
10
1605
Michael Bandoblu
37
M
Liverpool
NY
M3539
2
0:
22:57
7:24
0:
22:55
7:23
11
477
Heather Winders
47
F
Liverpool
NY
F4549
1
0:
23:07
7:27
0:
23:05
7:26
12
2
Alexander Sanchez
28
M
Baldwinsville
NY
M2529
2
0:
23:26
7:33
0:
23:15
7:29
13
9
Glenn Lankowski
54
M
Bluffton
SC
M5054
2
0:
23:23
7:32
0:
23:21
7:31
14
1049
Sandy Spencer-Florcz
42
F
Cicero
NY
F4044
1
0:
23:22
7:32
0:
23:21
7:31
15
1528
Mia Truex
19
F
Baldwinsville
NY
F1519
2
0:
23:34
7:36
0:
23:34
7:36
16
1530
Cory Emborski
33
M
Syracuse
NY
M3034
1
0:
23:35
7:36
0:
23:35
7:36
17
1529
Nicole Giannetti
26
F
Oyster Bay
NY
F2529
1
0:
23:35
7:36
0:
23:35
7:36
18
1531
Ian Chase
35
M
Syracuse
NY
M3539
3
0:
23:36
7:36
0:
23:36
7:36
19
471
Charles Keenen
63
M
Elbridge
NY
M6064
2
0:
23:47
7:40
0:
23:46
7:39
20
429
Tricia Peter Clark
40
F
Mexico
NY
F4044
2
0:
23:52
7:41
0:
23:48
7:40
21
1625
Chad Knutti
42
M
Phoenix
NY
M4044
1
0:
24:20
7:50
0:
23:50
7:41
22
453
Travis Buske
52
M
Rochester
NY
M5054
3
0:
24:08
7:46
0:
24:01
7:44
23
410
Matthew Winslow
46
M
Fayetteville
NY
M4549
1
0:
24:10
7:47
0:
24:05
7:45
24
1583
Owen Holst
11
M
Baldwinsville
NY
M114
1
0:
24:09
7:47
0:
24:08
7:46
25
12
Tom Parsons
69
M
Liverpool
NY
M6569
1
0:
24:46
7:59
0:
24:42
7:57
26
1564
Susan Kreplin-Michae
66
F
Auburn
NY
F6569
1
0:
24:49
8:00
0:
24:47
7:59
27
17
Larissa Fedoroff
30
F
Pontiac
MI
F3034
1
0:
24:52
8:00
0:
24:47
7:59
28
1604
Robert Bennett
19
M
Liverpool
NY
M1519
2
0:
25:38
8:15
0:
25:14
8:08
29
430
Brett Dumais
54
M
North Syracuse
NY
M5054
4
0:
25:26
8:12
0:
25:22
8:10
30
1566
Joe Bleskoski
26
M
Syracuse
NY
M2529
3
0:
25:26
8:12
0:
25:23
8:11
31
1657
Brad Davis
30
M
Liverpool
NY
M3034
2
0:
25:39
8:16
0:
25:36
8:15
32
15
Jamie Rivenburg
42
F
Waldorf
MD
F4044
3
0:
25:51
8:20
0:
25:42
8:17
33
1673
Jack Neves
15
M
Camillus
NY
M1519
3
0:
26:13
8:27
0:
26:05
8:24
34
1684
Micaela Donabella
27
F
Miami
FL
F2529
2
0:
26:24
8:30
0:
26:11
8:26
35
1501
Alex Musci
19
M
Cortland
NY
M1519
4
0:
26:56
8:40
0:
26:17
8:28
36
440
Danielle Pienkowski
35
F
Camillus
NY
F3539
1
0:
26:32
8:33
0:
26:19
8:29
37
1646
Anne Young
58
F
East Syracuse
NY
F5559
1
0:
26:29
8:32
0:
26:29
8:32
38
24
Rachelle Russell
38
F
Camillus
NY
F3539
2
0:
26:42
8:36
0:
26:29
8:32
39
1672
Ellen Ferro
58
F
Auburn
NY
F5559
2
0:
26:53
8:39
0:
26:46
8:37
40
1
Nickolas Sanchez
28
M
Atlanta
GA
M2529
4
0:
26:57
8:41
0:
26:47
8:37
41
1614
Musab Azam
22
M
Syracuse
NY
M2024
2
0:
26:51
8:39
0:
26:51
8:39
42
1538
Colette Piasecki-Mas
26
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
3
0:
26:51
8:39
0:
26:51
8:39
43
1539
Mary Jo Lafever
52
F
Cazenovia
NY
F5054
1
0:
26:52
8:39
0:
26:52
8:39
44
1674
Michael Ferro
27
M
Auburn
NY
M2529
5
0:
27:04
8:43
0:
26:58
8:41
45
1579
Chrystine Hines
58
F
Elbridge
NY
F5559
3
0:
27:22
8:49
0:
26:58
8:41
46
1671
Chris Neves
38
M
Camillus
NY
M3539
4
0:
27:09
8:45
0:
27:01
8:42
47
420
Elizabeth Saarie
52
F
Baldwinsville
NY
F5054
2
0:
27:17
8:47
0:
27:15
8:47
48
1685
Nicholas Augustine
28
M
Syracuse
NY
M2529
6
0:
27:49
8:58
0:
27:24
8:49
49
1558
Paxton Smith
12
M
Liverpool
NY
M114
2
0:
28:03
9:02
0:
27:34
8:53
50
1587
Brianna Murray
30
F
North Syracuse
NY
F3034
2
0:
27:51
8:58
0:
27:48
8:57
51
472
Robert Sterbank
34
M
Syracuse
NY
M3034
3
0:
27:56
9:00
0:
27:49
8:58
52
1658
Jennifer Street
29
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
4
0:
27:57
9:00
0:
27:49
8:58
53
1640
Hunter McCullough
20
M
Cazenovia
NY
M2024
3
0:
28:32
9:11
0:
28:11
9:04
54
31
Carrie Lavigne
58
F
Massena
NY
F5559
4
0:
28:27
9:10
0:
28:16
9:06
55
1626
Larry Slonaker
51
M
Kaukauna
WI
M5054
5
0:
28:48
9:16
0:
28:17
9:06
56
1629
Michael Leyderman
22
M
Brooklyn
NY
M2024
4
0:
28:21
9:08
0:
28:18
9:07
57
413
Duc Le
23
M
Syracuse
NY
M2024
5
0:
28:31
9:11
0:
28:25
9:09
58
461
Sara Groh
45
F
Clinton
NY
F4549
2
0:
29:04
9:22
0:
28:28
9:10
59
1557
Danny Smith
68
M
Liverpool
NY
M6569
2
0:
29:01
9:21
0:
28:33
9:12
60
447
Lisa Morin
49
F
Tupper Lake
NY
F4549
3
0:
29:08
9:23
0:
28:40
9:14
61
449
Briana Johnson
40
F
Syracuse
NY
F4044
4
0:
28:57
9:19
0:
28:47
9:16
62
1603
Christine Bennett
44
F
Liverpool
NY
F4044
5
0:
29:17
9:26
0:
28:53
9:18
63
402
Victoria Schmidtbona
22
F
Cortland
NY
F2024
1
0:
29:06
9:22
0:
28:55
9:19
64
473
Angela Wallace
54
F
Grand Island
NY
F5054
3
0:
29:20
9:27
0:
28:58
9:20
65
467
Erika Fusco
36
F
Manlius
NY
F3539
3
0:
29:36
9:32
0:
28:59
9:20
66
30
Kimberly Slonaker
52
F
Kaukauna
WI
F5054
4
0:
29:34
9:31
0:
29:04
9:22
67
403
Gerard Sanchez
36
M
Weedsport
NY
M3539
5
0:
29:23
9:28
0:
29:12
9:24
68
3
Amy Sanchez
30
F
Downingtown
PA
F3034
3
0:
29:23
9:28
0:
29:13
9:24
69
1547
Brandon Reilly
27
M
Webster
NY
M2529
7
0:
29:50
9:36
0:
29:14
9:25
70
1675
Quentin Ballard
13
M
Watertown
NY
M114
3
0:
29:43
9:34
0:
29:15
9:25
71
34
Jacob Ballard
35
M
Watertown
NY
M3539
6
0:
29:42
9:34
0:
29:16
9:25
72
1572
Lauren Krebs
35
F
Delran
NJ
F3539
4
0:
29:19
9:26
0:
29:16
9:25
73
1649
Andrew Sblendorio
30
M
Utica
NY
M3034
4
0:
29:32
9:31
0:
29:16
9:25
74
1550
Allan Schroeder
35
M
Cicero
NY
M3539
7
0:
29:50
9:37
0:
29:21
9:27
75
1670
Sophie Rodriguez
23
F
Syracuse
NY
F2024
2
0:
29:49
9:36
0:
29:23
9:28
76
1648
Alexis Aguam
34
F
Utica
NY
F3034
4
0:
29:41
9:33
0:
29:24
9:28
77
10
Jessica Dobler
25
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
5
0:
29:33
9:31
0:
29:33
9:31
78
1527
Amy Lotemplio
25
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
6
0:
29:33
9:31
0:
29:33
9:31
79
1526
Gwen Haffenden
24
F
East Aurora
NY
F2024
3
0:
29:34
9:31
0:
29:34
9:31
80
1525
Jenna Davis
16
F
Liverpool
NY
F1519
3
0:
29:35
9:31
0:
29:35
9:31
81
1619
William Cristman
50
M
Little Falls
NY
M5054
6
0:
29:44
9:35
0:
29:37
9:32
82
426
Alyssa Stahrr
25
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
7
0:
29:54
9:38
0:
29:39
9:33
83
1639
Debra McCullough
55
F
Cazenovia
NY
F5559
5
0:
30:11
9:43
0:
29:49
9:36
84
1546
Tully Dugas
29
M
Syracuse
NY
M2529
8
0:
30:26
9:48
0:
29:58
9:39
85
1620
Cathy Cristman
39
F
Little Falls
NY
F3539
5
0:
30:12
9:44
0:
30:05
9:41
86
1540
Meghan Haselbacher
36
F
Baldwinsville
NY
F3539
6
0:
30:20
9:46
0:
30:12
9:44
87
1541
Dieter Haselbacher
44
M
Baldwinsville
NY
M4044
2
0:
30:20
9:46
0:
30:13
9:44
88
1660
Cheryl Townsend
56
F
Clayville
NY
F5559
6
0:
30:28
9:49
0:
30:15
9:45
89
1574
Walter Scott
62
M
Pittsford
NY
M6064
3
0:
30:37
9:52
0:
30:17
9:45
90
1679
Siwei Li
26
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
8
0:
30:52
9:57
0:
30:17
9:45
91
478
Astrid M Rbeth
39
F
Wonfurt
BY
F3539
7
0:
31:14
10:03
0:
30:22
9:47
92
411
Scott Crump
53
M
Sachse
TX
M5054
7
0:
31:13
10:03
0:
30:31
9:50
93
1584
Frederick Lont
76
M
Camillus
NY
M7579
1
0:
30:42
9:53
0:
30:37
9:52
94
460
Kari Ayers
21
F
Penn Yan
NY
F2024
4
0:
30:54
9:57
0:
30:44
9:54
95
1523
Gaby Ruiz-Chiang
26
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
9
0:
30:55
9:57
0:
30:55
9:57
96
459
Isaac Murchie
48
M
Cicero
NY
M4549
2
0:
31:17
10:04
0:
30:55
9:57
97
1522
Kalese Blunt
5
F
Syracuse
NY
F114
1
0:
30:55
9:57
0:
30:55
9:57
98
1524
Teaghen Kimmins
26
F
Syracuse
NY
F2529
10
0:
30:56
9:58
0:
30:56
9:58
99
1636
Kevin Clark
34
M
Minoa
NY
M3034
5
0:
31:08
10:02
0:
30:59
9:59
100
1613
Anvi Gowda
12
F
Fayetteville
NY
F114
2
0:
31:15
10:04
0:
31:01
9:59
101
1664
Heather Lavancher
47
F
Syracuse
NY
F4549
4
0:
31:28
10:08
0:
31:03
10:00
102
1669
Gordon MacDonald
24
M
Eastchester
NY
M2024
6
0:
32:00
10:18
0:
31:08
10:02
103
1513
Bill Cronise
67
M
Liverpool
NY
M6569
3
0:
31:36
10:11
0:
31:16
10:04
104
1682
Ansuman Sasmal
25
M
Syracuse
NY
M2529
9
0:
31:58
10:18
0:
31:22
10:06
105
1616
Charles R Joslyn
69
M
Binghamton
NY
M6569
4
0:
31:47
10:14
0:
31:38
10:11
106
1542
Erin Belanger
39
F
Oneida
NY
F3539
8
0:
31:49
10:15
0:
31:41
10:12
107
1543
Evan Belanger
39
M
Oneida
NY
M3539
8
0:
31:48
10:15
0:
31:41
10:12
108
479
Giselle Roca
23
F
Ann Arbor
MI
F2024
5
0:
32:27
10:27
0:
31:46
10:14
109
1676
Louis Guzzo
34
M
Ithaca
NY
M3034
6
0:
32:28
10:27
0:
31:49
10:15
110
1591
David Parker
31
M
Jamesville
NY
M3034
7
0:
32:07
10:21
0:
31:52
10:16
111
1635
Kathleen Beville
58
F
Gaithersburg
MD
F5559
7
0:
32:14
10:23
0:
31:56
10:17
112
1621
Holly Briere
46
F
Baldwinsville
NY
F4549
5
0:
32:25
10:26
0:
32:09
10:21
113
439
Mark Grenier
67
M
Fabius
NY
M6569
5
0:
32:25
10:26
0:
32:10
10:21
114
8
Ron Ta
31
M
Camillus
NY
M3034
8
0:
33:09
10:40
0:
32:22
10:25
115
458
Chris Rogers
32
M
Liverpool
NY
M3034
9
0:
33:12
10:42
0:
32:24
10:26
116
1612
Shilpa Gowda Kabbli
43
F
Fayetteville
NY
F4044
6
0:
32:41
10:32
0:
32:29
10:28
117
1559
Jennifer Shick
41
F
Media
PA
F4044
7
0:
32:56
10:36
0:
32:33
10:29
118
445
Andrew Thayer
41
M
Utica
NY
M4044
3
0:
32:44
10:33
0:
32:40
10:31
119
443
Jaden Gorozabel
19
M
Utica
NY
M1519
5
0:
32:45
10:33
0:
32:45
10:33
120
1650
Jacqueline Petosa
22
F
New Hartford
NY
F2024
6
0:
33:03
10:38
0:
32:45
10:33
121
16
Danielle Cieply
38
F
Camillus
NY
F3539
9
0:
33:28
10:46
0:
32:49
10:34
122
428
Hali Peter
28
F
Pulaski
NY
F2529
11
0:
33:02
10:38
0:
32:54
10:36
123
1018
Wayne Venditti
72
M
Liverpool
NY
M7074
1
0:
33:31
10:47
0:
32:59
10:37
124
1570
John Gattuso
65
M
Manlius
NY
M6569
6
0:
33:33
10:48
0:
33:00
10:38