Toggle navigation
Freedom Four Miler
Other Years
2015 Results
2014 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Freedom Four Miler
Arlington, VA
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Results by RunWashington Timing
Click
here
for the AWARDS listing
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
Div
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
1
3
Kevin McNab
28
M
1/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
20:05
0:
20:05
5:02
2
1
Andrew Brodeur
24
M
2/112
M2029
Bethesda
MD
0:
20:13
0:
20:13
5:04
3
2
Paul Thistle
26
M
3/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
20:46
0:
20:46
5:12
4
8
Sean Barrett
29
M
4/112
M2029
San Diego
CA
0:
21:34
0:
21:34
5:24
5
1077
Patrick Kuhlmann
43
M
1/134
M4049
Washington
DC
0:
21:54
0:
21:53
5:29
6
1194
Jeffrey Redfern
31
M
1/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
21:59
0:
21:59
5:30
7
1115
Griffin Mackey
16
M
1/8
M1519
Sewickley
PA
0:
22:21
0:
22:21
5:36
8
6
David O'Hara
38
M
2/172
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:37
0:
22:37
5:40
9
1251
Thomas Kelly
24
M
5/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
23:06
0:
23:05
5:47
10
1217
Griffin Colaizzi
18
M
2/8
M1519
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:36
0:
23:34
5:54
11
4
Amy Laskowske
26
F
1/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
23:49
0:
23:49
5:58
12
969
Amos Desjardins
32
M
3/172
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:04
0:
24:04
6:01
13
1207
Andrew Killian
34
M
4/172
M3039
Lorton
VA
0:
24:13
0:
24:13
6:04
14
1196
Dezmond Taylor-Doug
26
M
6/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
24:22
0:
24:19
6:05
15
1318
Warren Margolies
33
M
5/172
M3039
Bethesda
MD
0:
24:21
0:
24:19
6:05
16
1079
Brian Doyle
33
M
6/172
M3039
Solomons
MD
0:
24:40
0:
24:37
6:10
17
1406
Richard Pica
31
M
7/172
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:43
0:
24:41
6:11
18
1420
Scott Smith
34
M
8/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
24:42
0:
24:42
6:11
19
912
Dave Cahill
42
M
2/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
24:45
0:
24:44
6:11
20
1328
Eamon Molloy
31
M
9/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
25:23
0:
24:58
6:15
21
680
Eugene Huang
38
M
10/172
M3039
Beverly Hills
CA
0:
25:16
0:
25:16
6:19
22
1290
Cory Bryant
44
M
3/134
M4049
Washington
DC
0:
25:24
0:
25:24
6:21
23
916
Stephen Rutgers
26
M
7/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
26:20
0:
25:24
6:21
24
1134
Lawrence Soto
25
M
8/112
M2029
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:26
0:
25:26
6:22
25
1130
Rachel Clattenburg
30
F
1/277
F3039
Washington
DC
0:
25:28
0:
25:27
6:22
26
9
Gabriel Lerner
18
M
3/8
M1519
Bethesda
MD
0:
25:42
0:
25:40
6:25
27
1028
Sonja Hinish
28
F
2/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
25:43
0:
25:43
6:26
28
847
Matthew Dingee
41
M
4/134
M4049
Washington
DC
0:
26:03
0:
25:49
6:28
29
467
Benjamin Koconis
36
M
11/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
25:54
0:
25:52
6:28
30
1283
Scott Melchior
32
M
12/172
M3039
Vienna
VA
0:
25:55
0:
25:53
6:29
31
1275
Bradley Roush
29
M
9/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
25:59
0:
25:58
6:30
32
348
Jeremy Gormley
27
M
10/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
26:50
0:
26:02
6:31
33
1112
Dennis Callahan
44
M
5/134
M4049
Fairfax
VA
0:
26:05
0:
26:03
6:31
34
610
Jesse Gaylord
29
M
11/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
26:14
0:
26:13
6:34
35
859
Katherine Katz
31
F
2/277
F3039
0:
26:15
0:
26:13
6:34
36
593
Andrew Gray
30
M
13/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
26:19
0:
26:17
6:35
37
1255
William Fastenau
27
M
12/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
26:23
0:
26:22
6:36
38
628
Jay Coffey
29
M
13/112
M2029
Chevy Chase
MD
0:
26:52
0:
26:25
6:37
39
174
Vladas Navagrudskas
47
M
6/134
M4049
Vilnius
--
0:
26:32
0:
26:32
6:38
40
1225
Grant Faircloth
12
M
1/5
M1114
Fairfax
VA
0:
26:36
0:
26:36
6:39
41
67
James Wood
45
M
7/134
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
27:04
0:
26:42
6:41
42
1329
William Hammelman
33
M
14/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
27:08
0:
26:52
6:43
43
1058
Paul Van Remortel
45
M
8/134
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
26:59
0:
26:55
6:44
44
175
Erin Masterson
30
F
3/277
F3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
26:56
0:
26:56
6:44
45
1011
Kevin Cornett
25
M
14/112
M2029
Annandale
VA
0:
27:00
0:
26:57
6:45
46
1281
Steve South
33
M
15/172
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
27:00
0:
26:58
6:45
47
1298
Momodou Jobe
31
M
16/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
27:09
0:
27:02
6:46
48
928
Jessica Zdeb
32
F
4/277
F3039
Washington
DC
0:
27:09
0:
27:06
6:47
49
518
Emily Pollock
26
F
3/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
27:24
0:
27:18
6:50
50
7
Mary Grace Pellegri
24
F
4/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
27:20
0:
27:19
6:50
51
888
Anthony Cook
39
M
17/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
27:31
0:
27:20
6:50
52
1227
Chad Henderson
40
M
9/134
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
27:50
0:
27:50
6:58
53
906
Joshua Huminski
30
M
18/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
28:07
0:
27:52
6:58
54
782
Jim Frogue
42
M
10/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
27:56
0:
27:52
6:58
55
200
Margaret Klimek
31
F
5/277
F3039
Arlington
VA
0:
27:53
0:
27:53
6:59
56
1343
Jack Kammerer
51
M
1/50
M5059
Washington
DC
0:
27:58
0:
27:55
6:59
57
721
Brian Waud
39
M
19/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
28:00
0:
27:56
6:59
58
1218
David Augustine
34
M
20/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
27:59
0:
27:58
7:00
59
1149
Veronica Tinney
27
F
5/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
28:02
0:
28:00
7:00
60
192
Rod Middleton
50
M
2/50
M5059
Washington
DC
0:
28:02
0:
28:00
7:00
61
1148
Ashley Campbell
25
F
6/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
28:02
0:
28:00
7:00
62
597
Bryce Ferrara
27
M
15/112
M2029
Williamsburg
VA
0:
28:06
0:
28:03
7:01
63
1248
Joel Celedonia
27
M
16/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
28:07
0:
28:06
7:02
64
1270
Lon Krall
52
M
3/50
M5059
Arlington
VA
0:
28:12
0:
28:09
7:03
65
1119
Timothy Judy
31
M
21/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
28:16
0:
28:09
7:03
66
1232
Jim Black
47
M
11/134
M4049
Vienna
VA
0:
28:50
0:
28:19
7:05
67
798
Taylor Coffey
31
F
6/277
F3039
Arlington
VA
0:
28:47
0:
28:20
7:05
68
819
Jan Smilek
47
M
12/134
M4049
Leesburg
VA
0:
28:29
0:
28:23
7:06
69
1306
Rachel Smith
34
F
7/277
F3039
Silver Spring
MD
0:
28:26
0:
28:24
7:06
70
1159
David Cote
35
M
22/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
28:47
0:
28:32
7:08
71
1204
Leslie Morrison
24
F
7/219
F2029
Bethesda
MD
0:
28:55
0:
28:33
7:09
72
438
Kristen Coia
28
F
8/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
29:11
0:
28:37
7:10
73
374
Theodore Waddelow
25
M
17/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
28:45
0:
28:39
7:10
74
212
Bradley Klimek
38
M
23/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
28:40
0:
28:39
7:10
75
351
Gina Hill
26
F
9/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
28:45
0:
28:42
7:11
76
887
Daniel Sundberg
33
M
24/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
29:38
0:
28:43
7:11
77
514
Andrew Bruffy
20
M
18/112
M2029
Gainesville
VA
0:
28:45
0:
28:45
7:12
78
1278
Mark Sanford
41
M
13/134
M4049
Vienna
VA
0:
29:00
0:
28:48
7:12
79
986
Sam Lally
14
M
2/5
M1114
Alexandria
VA
0:
28:56
0:
28:52
7:13
80
738
Shannon Smith
48
F
1/129
F4049
Washington
DC
0:
28:55
0:
28:53
7:14
81
860
Kathryn Taron
29
F
10/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
29:39
0:
28:56
7:14
82
703
Eric Lucas
43
M
14/134
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
34:05
0:
29:00
7:15
83
794
Tim Donovan
28
M
19/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
29:29
0:
29:03
7:16
84
523
Laura Danberg
30
F
8/277
F3039
Arlington
VA
0:
30:01
0:
29:05
7:17
85
998
Jorge Alvarez-Marro
25
M
20/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
29:30
0:
29:08
7:17
86
1154
Chris Mancill
42
M
15/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
29:22
0:
29:17
7:20
87
430
Joseph Panetta
29
M
21/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
30:11
0:
29:19
7:20
88
198
Lucas Wright
30
M
25/172
M3039
Fairfax
VA
0:
29:32
0:
29:21
7:21
89
1413
Sonya Bingham
34
F
9/277
F3039
Leesburg
VA
0:
29:27
0:
29:23
7:21
90
1240
John Hull
28
M
22/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
29:26
0:
29:23
7:21
91
745
Ryan Barber
24
M
23/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
30:04
0:
29:28
7:22
92
1160
Brad Higby
32
M
26/172
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
29:36
0:
29:30
7:23
93
552
Matt Dunlay
40
M
16/134
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
30:17
0:
29:33
7:24
94
380
Elizabeth Raphael
35
F
10/277
F3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
30:27
0:
29:36
7:24
95
1282
Tory Grieves
24
F
11/219
F2029
Alexandria
VA
0:
29:45
0:
29:43
7:26
96
1101
Marcus Lowther
29
M
24/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
29:58
0:
29:44
7:26
97
1084
Brent Anderson
27
M
25/112
M2029
Cape May Court Hou
NJ
0:
31:06
0:
29:51
7:28
98
494
Christopher Regal
28
M
26/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
30:58
0:
29:54
7:29
99
1096
Dane Franta
32
M
27/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
30:09
0:
29:59
7:30
100
557
Edward Usher Usher
39
M
28/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
30:11
0:
29:59
7:30
101
1046
Derek Hom
33
M
29/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
30:06
0:
29:59
7:30
102
508
Matt Kruczlnicki
27
M
27/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
30:14
0:
30:01
7:31
103
1312
Daniel O'Connor
30
M
30/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
30:33
0:
30:08
7:32
104
1262
Bryan Laliberte
34
M
31/172
M3039
Silver Spring
MD
0:
30:16
0:
30:10
7:33
105
231
Angel Hedberg
31
F
11/277
F3039
Arlington
VA
0:
30:19
0:
30:17
7:35
106
308
John Martyn
42
M
17/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
31:11
0:
30:17
7:35
107
1088
Dan Fontaine
47
M
18/134
M4049
Mc Lean
VA
0:
30:23
0:
30:19
7:35
108
260
Stephen Laico
35
M
32/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
30:44
0:
30:20
7:35
109
774
Jeremy Heffner
27
M
28/112
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
30:23
0:
30:22
7:36
110
1037
John Simpkins
43
M
19/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
30:38
0:
30:23
7:36
111
1073
Jamie Corey
26
F
12/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
30:29
0:
30:24
7:36
112
150
Alan Bornbusch
53
M
4/50
M5059
Arlington
VA
0:
30:31
0:
30:27
7:37
113
1124
Thomas Clinch
26
M
29/112
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
31:19
0:
30:29
7:38
114
165
Aaron Brodsky
32
M
33/172
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
30:52
0:
30:32
7:38
115
1422
Sean Murray
18
M
4/8
M1519
Arlington
VA
0:
31:27
0:
30:37
7:40
116
873
Alison Beyrle
26
F
13/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
31:23
0:
30:38
7:40
117
711
John Gould
47
M
20/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
31:22
0:
30:40
7:40
118
478
Brian Wagner
30
M
34/172
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
30:42
0:
30:41
7:41
119
479
John Kelly
44
M
21/134
M4049
Vienna
VA
0:
31:35
0:
30:41
7:41
120
113
Joanna Russo
28
F
14/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
30:44
0:
30:41
7:41
121
608
Katie Muething
28
F
15/219
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
31:07
0:
30:45
7:42
122
1226
John Keenan
40
M
22/134
M4049
Clifton
VA
0:
30:54
0:
30:49
7:43
123
1418
Fernando Ospina
44
M
23/134
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
30:54
0:
30:49
7:43
124
1137
Jacqueline Lewandow
27
F
16/219
F2029
Washington
DC
0:
31:16
0:
30:51
7:43