Toggle navigation
Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K
Other Years
2023 Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2010 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K
Arlington, VA
Saturday, September 06, 2014
Results by RunWashington Timing
Click
here
for the AWARDS listing
Click
here
for the TEAM listing
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
CAT.
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
Div
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
Team
1
2704
OPEN
Jerry Greenlaw
26
M
1/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
16:17
0:
16:17
5:15
2
2060
OPEN
Chris Barnard
25
M
2/331
M2029
Olney
MD
0:
16:21
0:
16:21
5:16
3
3123
OPEN
Jeremy Lynch
34
M
1/570
M3039
Springfield
VA
0:
16:37
0:
16:37
5:21
4
2741
OPEN
John Hall
28
M
3/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
17:26
0:
17:26
5:37
5
2014
LAW
Cole Ashcraft
23
M
4/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
17:31
0:
17:31
5:39
6
204
FIRE
Dawite Ewnetu
21
M
5/331
M2029
Falls Church
VA
0:
17:44
0:
17:44
5:43
Annandale VFD
7
4066
OPEN
Rich Warner
27
M
6/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
17:54
0:
17:54
5:46
8
1745
MILI
Bradley Revenis
28
M
7/331
M2029
Baltimore
MD
0:
18:04
0:
18:04
5:49
TRACKY TUESDAY
9
1524
OPEN
Alexander Cunningham
24
M
8/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
18:11
0:
18:10
5:51
Team IWP
10
4221
MILI
Mario Zuniga
50
M
1/231
M5059
Front Royal
VA
0:
18:13
0:
18:13
5:52
11
698
LAW
William Schaffer
47
M
1/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
18:25
0:
18:25
5:56
FBI IOD
12
2900
OPEN
Dan John
26
M
9/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
18:34
0:
18:29
5:57
13
540
LAW
Antonio De Barros
49
M
2/472
M4049
Fort Washington
MD
0:
18:29
0:
18:29
5:57
District I SAT Team
14
1413
LAW
Rachel Booth
33
F
1/643
F3039
Springfield
VA
0:
18:35
0:
18:34
5:59
Team ACPD
15
2950
OPEN
Mary Kelly
27
F
1/503
F2029
Broomall
PA
0:
18:38
0:
18:38
6:00
16
1426
LAW
Albert Kim
36
M
2/570
M3039
Arlinton
VA
0:
18:41
0:
18:41
6:01
Team ACPD
17
925
OPEN
Dave Cahill
43
M
3/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
18:43
0:
18:42
6:02
MatthewHorning
18
423
OPEN
Nate Johnson
31
M
3/570
M3039
Charlottesville
VA
0:
19:01
0:
18:57
6:06
CrossFit LIT
19
3704
OPEN
Miguel Sanchez-Ruano
47
M
4/472
M4049
Woodbridge
VA
0:
18:59
0:
18:59
6:07
20
1094
OPEN
Wendy Matthews
38
F
2/643
F3039
Arlington
VA
0:
19:03
0:
19:03
6:08
NorthropGrummanOne
21
3255
MILI
Joel Meredith
27
M
10/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
19:14
0:
19:14
6:12
22
4376
OPEN
Lauren Schultz
23
F
2/503
F2029
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:15
6:12
23
2343
OPEN
Paul Costantini
21
M
11/331
M2029
Fairfax
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:15
6:12
24
515
LAW
Jim Scott
41
M
5/472
M4049
Chantilly
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:15
6:12
DEA BILL MORRIS RUN TEAM
25
3818
OPEN
Bradley Smith
39
M
4/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
19:22
0:
19:16
6:12
26
464
LAW
Stephen Diederich
49
M
6/472
M4049
Washington
DC
0:
19:16
0:
19:16
6:13
DEA BILL MORRIS RUN TEAM
27
3849
OPEN
Erik Sonnenberg
40
M
7/472
M4049
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:16
6:13
28
1744
OPEN
Benjamin Lookner
27
M
12/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
19:19
0:
19:18
6:13
TRACKY TUESDAY
29
3509
OPEN
Chris Piemonte
22
M
13/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
19:23
0:
19:22
6:14
30
3169
OPEN
Robert Martin
51
M
2/231
M5059
Fairfax Station
VA
0:
19:27
0:
19:27
6:16
31
2351
OPEN
Fred Crawford
22
M
14/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
19:34
0:
19:27
6:16
32
1659
OPEN
Calvin Scott
30
M
5/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
19:37
0:
19:28
6:16
Team SGY
33
180
OPEN
Matthew Mattyjek
24
M
15/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
19:29
0:
19:29
6:17
Alexandria Track Club
34
1460
OPEN
Carolyn Yang
29
F
3/503
F2029
Charlotte
NC
0:
19:31
0:
19:30
6:17
Team Bake'n Shake
35
2174
OPEN
Matthew Brigham
28
M
16/331
M2029
Bethesda
VA
0:
19:36
0:
19:32
6:18
36
1523
OPEN
Tom Borealo
23
M
17/331
M2029
Easton
PA
0:
19:35
0:
19:35
6:19
Team IWP
37
1034
OPEN
Anthony Drake
44
M
8/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
19:37
0:
19:35
6:19
NCTC
38
717
LAW
Mario Prikker
39
M
6/570
M3039
Stahnsdorf
IL
0:
19:36
0:
19:36
6:19
FBINA 257
39
3229
OPEN
Thomas McManuels
41
M
9/472
M4049
Columbia
MD
0:
19:41
0:
19:38
6:19
40
1827
MILI
Raul Florencio
20
M
18/331
M2029
Norfolk
VA
0:
19:40
0:
19:40
6:20
USS ARLINGTON (LPD 24)
41
4242
OPEN
Liz Green
22
F
4/503
F2029
Washington D.C.
DC
0:
19:45
0:
19:44
6:22
Command Consulting Group
42
1439
LAW
Patrick Smithgall
26
M
19/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
19:54
0:
19:51
6:24
Team ACPD
43
4136
OPEN
Duane Williamson
50
M
3/231
M5059
Warrenton
VA
0:
19:54
0:
19:54
6:25
44
2510
OPEN
Michael Englert
33
M
7/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
19:57
0:
19:55
6:25
45
4493
OPEN
Michael Fox-Boyd
35
M
8/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
19:58
0:
19:56
6:25
46
848
LAW
Tony Cook
39
M
9/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
20:01
0:
19:56
6:25
IRS-CI WDCFO
47
844
LAW
John Borchert
40
M
10/472
M4049
Washington
DC
0:
20:01
0:
19:57
6:25
IRS-CI WDCFO
48
382
FIRE
John O'Sullivan
36
M
10/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
20:11
0:
20:03
6:27
Cherrydale VFD
49
3098
OPEN
Eric Loffredo
26
M
20/331
M2029
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:06
0:
20:03
6:27
50
2098
OPEN
John Best
13
M
1/69
M113
Arlington
VA
0:
20:05
0:
20:03
6:28
51
3794
OPEN
Kevin Shooshan
33
M
11/570
M3039
Potomac
MD
0:
20:10
0:
20:05
6:28
52
4004
OPEN
John Van Vorst
43
M
11/472
M4049
Spotsylvania
VA
0:
20:10
0:
20:05
6:28
53
1799
MILI
Adam Gliesmann
29
M
21/331
M2029
Catonsville
MD
0:
20:10
0:
20:06
6:28
USCG Sector Baltimore
54
1735
LAW
Jonathan Greenert
31
M
12/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
20:14
0:
20:08
6:29
The Peter Dinklages
55
575
FIRE
Sean O'Neill
31
M
13/570
M3039
Centreville
VA
0:
20:13
0:
20:11
6:30
Dragon Slayers
56
2727
OPEN
Jacqueline Gruendel
39
F
3/643
F3039
Clifton
VA
0:
20:16
0:
20:16
6:32
57
504
LAW
Eric Oemler
36
M
14/570
M3039
Leesburg
VA
0:
20:20
0:
20:19
6:33
DEA BILL MORRIS RUN TEAM
58
539
LAW
Alexander De Barros
25
M
22/331
M2029
Fort Washington
MD
0:
20:21
0:
20:21
6:33
District I SAT Team
59
3011
OPEN
Robert Kris
28
M
23/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
20:33
0:
20:22
6:34
60
4165
OPEN
Andrew Wright
14
M
1/62
M1419
Indian Head
MD
0:
20:23
0:
20:22
6:34
61
4252
OPEN
Dennis Reardon
30
M
15/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
20:23
0:
20:23
6:34
DC Front Runners
62
4370
OPEN
Corey Reinke
30
M
16/570
M3039
Rockville
MD
0:
20:33
0:
20:24
6:34
63
4251
OPEN
Seth Kalish
47
M
12/472
M4049
Washinton
DC
0:
20:26
0:
20:24
6:34
DC Front Runners
64
1741
OPEN
Michael Godesky
39
M
17/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
20:27
0:
20:26
6:35
TRACKY TUESDAY
65
4263
LAW
John Sherwin
40
M
13/472
M4049
Rochester
MN
0:
20:37
0:
20:33
6:37
FBINA 257
66
2250
OPEN
Brady Caspar
23
M
24/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
20:44
0:
20:35
6:38
67
4234
OPEN
Brian Murphy
42
M
14/472
M4049
Leesburg
VA
0:
20:58
0:
20:36
6:38
Capgemini - Team DHS
68
427
OPEN
Joshua McGee
35
M
18/570
M3039
Chantilly
VA
0:
20:47
0:
20:36
6:38
CrossFit LIT
69
927
OPEN
Greg Chapuis
36
M
19/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
20:37
0:
20:36
6:38
MatthewHorning
70
1429
LAW
Michael Merhar
25
M
25/331
M2029
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:41
0:
20:38
6:39
Team ACPD
71
4475
OPEN
Brad Meletti
31
M
20/570
M3039
Fairfax
VA
0:
20:40
0:
20:38
6:39
Teamon Back
72
845
LAW
Colin Burns
34
M
21/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
20:46
0:
20:43
6:40
IRS-CI WDCFO
73
224
FIRE
Matt Daly
44
M
15/472
M4049
Marshall
VA
0:
20:45
0:
20:43
6:41
Arlington County Fire
74
3110
MILI
Matt Lowe
34
M
22/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
21:13
0:
20:44
6:41
75
1690
LAW
Gregg McKenzie
52
M
4/231
M5059
Wheeling
WV
0:
20:54
0:
20:45
6:41
Team Wheeling WV
76
2910
OPEN
Thomas Johnson
30
M
23/570
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:51
0:
20:46
6:41
77
2600
OPEN
Jim Frogue
42
M
16/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
20:50
0:
20:48
6:42
78
351
LAW
Spencer Brooks
34
M
24/570
M3039
Annandale
VA
0:
23:00
0:
20:50
6:43
CAC/PIV
79
3132
MILI
Chad Maddox
31
M
25/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
21:24
0:
20:56
6:45
80
445
LAW
Samuel Bonner
31
M
26/570
M3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:03
0:
20:59
6:46
DEA BILL MORRIS RUN TEAM
81
1041
OPEN
Rachel Ziegler
33
F
4/643
F3039
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:38
0:
20:59
6:46
NCTC
82
2973
OPEN
Shawn Khol
39
M
27/570
M3039
Columbus
OH
0:
21:05
0:
21:00
6:46
83
2544
OPEN
Bryce Ferrara
27
M
26/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:07
0:
21:01
6:46
84
2488
OPEN
Marshall Earl
37
M
28/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
21:16
0:
21:01
6:46
85
1463
OPEN
Charles Greene
23
M
27/331
M2029
Washington Dc
DC
0:
21:09
0:
21:01
6:46
Team Burson
86
289
OPEN
Kevin McCarthy
24
M
28/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
21:28
0:
21:04
6:47
Be All You Can Be
87
4423
OPEN
Vicente Umanzor
25
M
29/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:15
0:
21:04
6:47
ACFCU
88
225
FIRE
Joaquin Ibarra
30
M
29/570
M3039
Manassas Park
VA
0:
21:06
0:
21:05
6:47
Arlington County Fire
89
2924
OPEN
Peter Jurgens
26
M
30/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
21:20
0:
21:06
6:48
90
4261
OPEN
Oliver Perez Lopez
33
M
30/570
M3039
Alcala De Henare
VA
0:
21:12
0:
21:07
6:48
FBINA 257
91
2279
OPEN
Kenneth Chrzanowski
26
M
31/331
M2029
Silver Spring
MD
0:
21:23
0:
21:09
6:49
92
2286
OPEN
Dan Clark
29
M
32/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
21:17
0:
21:15
6:51
93
809
OPEN
Shareek Branch
16
M
2/62
M1419
Cheltenham
MD
0:
21:27
0:
21:17
6:51
Glenarden Track Club
94
951
OPEN
Tara Ryan
27
F
5/503
F2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:35
0:
21:17
6:52
MatthewHorning
95
944
OPEN
James Parker
28
M
33/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:35
0:
21:18
6:52
MatthewHorning
96
1896
FIRE
Steven Sprague
40
M
17/472
M4049
Vienna
VA
0:
21:21
0:
21:20
6:52
Vienna VFD - Ffx Co St 2
97
2712
OPEN
Robert Griesemer III
26
M
34/331
M2029
Fairfax
VA
0:
21:21
0:
21:20
6:52
98
406
LAW
Kevin Blakeman
36
M
31/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
23:05
0:
21:21
6:53
Cross Border Task Force
99
4433
OPEN
Miguel Anselmo
15
M
3/62
M1419
Arlington
VA
0:
21:35
0:
21:26
6:54
100
2270
OPEN
Christopher Chern
28
M
35/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:36
0:
21:27
6:55
101
1650
OPEN
Evgenij Evdokimov
40
M
18/472
M4049
Springfield
VA
0:
21:31
0:
21:28
6:55
Team SGY
102
1594
LAW
Julio Umana
33
M
32/570
M3039
Woodbridge
VA
0:
21:32
0:
21:30
6:56
Team PFPA
103
3099
OPEN
Michael Lofrumento
29
M
36/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
21:39
0:
21:32
6:56
104
1770
LAW
Philip Alegranti
38
M
33/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
22:22
0:
21:34
6:57
US Fish & Wildlife LE
105
1387
LAW
Rob Bryden
39
M
34/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
21:39
0:
21:34
6:57
Speedy Reviewers
106
153
OPEN
Liam Snyder
16
M
4/62
M1419
Charlottesville
VA
0:
21:50
0:
21:36
6:57
Albemarle County Police
107
3263
LAW
Rod Middleton
50
M
5/231
M5059
Washington
DC
0:
21:42
0:
21:38
6:58
108
4173
OPEN
Mark Wysocki
25
M
37/331
M2029
Waldorf
MD
0:
21:41
0:
21:41
6:59
109
4113
OPEN
Yuko Whitestone
42
F
1/419
F4049
Springfield
VA
0:
21:43
0:
21:41
6:59
110
4587
OPEN
Eric Cramer
25
M
38/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
22:03
0:
21:41
6:59
111
3842
OPEN
Nelson Sobrinho
41
M
19/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
21:51
0:
21:43
7:00
112
4264
LAW
Rocco Tjon
31
M
35/570
M3039
Savaneta
AL
0:
21:51
0:
21:45
7:00
FBINA 257
113
3272
OPEN
Eric Miller
28
M
39/331
M2029
Arlington
VA
0:
22:05
0:
21:46
7:01
114
1965
LAW
Ron Alcott
43
M
20/472
M4049
Culpeper
VA
0:
21:55
0:
21:46
7:01
115
1388
OPEN
Alex Crisafulli
35
M
36/570
M3039
Washington
DC
0:
22:03
0:
21:47
7:01
Speedy Reviewers
116
577
FIRE
Andrew Reedy
27
M
40/331
M2029
Leesburg
VA
0:
21:50
0:
21:47
7:01
Dragon Slayers
117
2620
OPEN
Thomas Garcia
17
M
5/62
M1419
Springfield
VA
0:
21:49
0:
21:49
7:01
118
129
LAW
Andrew Moskal
26
M
41/331
M2029
Washington
DC
0:
21:50
0:
21:49
7:02
Airport Police
119
2108
OPEN
Sonya Bingham
34
F
5/643
F3039
Leesburg
VA
0:
22:00
0:
21:49
7:02
120
2901
OPEN
Gregory John
30
M
37/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
21:55
0:
21:49
7:02
121
4011
MILI
Marc Vanzetta
36
M
38/570
M3039
Arlington
VA
0:
24:33
0:
21:51
7:02
122
2994
OPEN
Scott Kocher
44
M
21/472
M4049
Falls Church
VA
0:
21:55
0:
21:52
7:03
123
952
OPEN
John Stewart
44
M
22/472
M4049
Arlington
VA
0:
24:18
0:
21:52
7:03
MatthewHorning
124
1527
OPEN
Sam Greenwood
28
M
42/331
M2029
Wyndmoor
PA
0:
27:00
0:
21:52
7:03
Team IWP