Toggle navigation
National Police Week 5K
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
National Police Week 5K
Washington, DC
Saturday, May 09, 2015
Results By RunWashington Timing
Click
here
for the AWARDS listing
Click
here
for TEAM Results
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
Div
Team
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
In Memory of...
1
241
Ryan Buckingham
33
M
1/297
M3140
OAM-Team Marine
0:
15:30
0:
15:29
4:59
2
844
Brad Holzwart
34
M
2/297
M3140
0:
15:34
0:
15:34
5:01
3
1254
Zak Miller
28
M
1/196
M2130
PG Stunnas
0:
15:58
0:
15:58
5:09
Mike Miller
4
230
Karsten Brown
41
M
1/169
M4150
0:
16:03
0:
16:02
5:10
5
1901
Jason Van Horn
41
M
2/169
M4150
0:
16:40
0:
16:40
5:22
6
687
Danny Godin
41
M
3/169
M4150
0:
16:58
0:
16:57
5:28
7
1235
Rohan Meredith
35
M
3/297
M3140
1Life to Run
0:
17:19
0:
16:59
5:28
8
1912
Peter Vincent
48
M
4/169
M4150
Thomson Reuters Runners
0:
17:36
0:
17:25
5:37
Jaime Zapata
9
2166
Chris Farley
39
M
4/297
M3140
0:
17:29
0:
17:29
5:38
10
1283
Milton Moreno
40
M
5/297
M3140
Border Patrol HQ
0:
17:36
0:
17:36
5:40
11
2153
Matt Fontaine
M
0:
17:55
0:
17:54
5:46
12
2131
Joseph Steinfess
38
M
6/297
M3140
0:
18:05
0:
17:57
5:47
13
988
Andrew Klemas
51
M
1/78
M5160
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
18:18
0:
18:17
5:53
14
1171
Vladimir Martinez-Ji
30
M
2/196
M2130
U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement
0:
18:27
0:
18:21
5:55
Trevor Nettleton
15
1771
Daniel Steinfels
25
M
3/196
M2130
Jumpin' Joe's
0:
18:30
0:
18:23
5:55
Joseph Mattingly
16
2126
Darragi Halpson
0:
18:27
0:
18:26
5:56
17
87
Lance Bailey
44
M
5/169
M4150
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
18:31
0:
18:30
5:58
Steve Sullivan
18
1751
David Sousa
43
M
6/169
M4150
US Capitol Police
0:
18:36
0:
18:32
5:58
19
608
Nathan Flory
34
M
7/297
M3140
1Life to Run
0:
18:38
0:
18:36
5:59
20
2086
Michael Englert
M
0:
18:40
0:
18:36
6:00
21
1422
Justin Peele
33
M
8/297
M3140
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
18:42
0:
18:41
6:01
22
1293
Andrew Moskal
27
M
4/196
M2130
MWAA Police
0:
18:50
0:
18:48
6:04
23
1536
Jamie Reuter
29
F
1/288
F2130
Middletown pba 124
0:
18:56
0:
18:56
6:06
24
1661
Craig Schleiden
36
M
9/297
M3140
Loudoun Sheriff's Office
0:
19:07
0:
19:03
6:08
25
1703
Ron Shirley
31
M
10/297
M3140
0:
22:16
0:
19:10
6:10
26
1363
Jose Obando
52
M
2/78
M5160
USPIS BIT 2015-01
0:
19:17
0:
19:16
6:12
27
1572
Michael Roberts
39
M
11/297
M3140
0:
19:27
0:
19:24
6:15
Michael D. Roberts
28
177
James Boazzo
34
M
12/297
M3140
0:
19:32
0:
19:27
6:16
Samuel Hicks
29
870
Nolan Hughes
29
M
5/196
M2130
324 Run!
0:
19:37
0:
19:36
6:19
30
1915
Kate Volzer
35
F
1/285
F3140
0:
19:45
0:
19:44
6:22
31
1004
David Kovacich
39
M
13/297
M3140
0:
19:50
0:
19:45
6:22
32
341
Ted Collins
39
M
14/297
M3140
0:
19:47
0:
19:45
6:22
33
2031
David Young
27
M
6/196
M2130
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
19:57
0:
19:49
6:23
34
1086
Bill Lindeman
38
M
15/297
M3140
One Team One Fight
0:
19:53
0:
19:49
6:23
TROOPER TREVOR CASPER
35
1060
Sergio Ledezma
30
M
7/196
M2130
Team OPC
0:
20:21
0:
19:51
6:24
36
706
William Gould
48
M
7/169
M4150
PwC Early Risers
0:
20:03
0:
19:55
6:25
37
336
Taylor Coffey
32
F
2/285
F3140
0:
20:02
0:
19:57
6:26
38
1127
Robert Lyons
55
M
3/78
M5160
0:
20:17
0:
20:00
6:27
39
533
Hisayuki Ebihara
39
M
16/297
M3140
0:
20:43
0:
20:04
6:28
40
2008
Tyler Wood
35
M
17/297
M3140
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
20:07
0:
20:05
6:28
41
1618
Jerin Rutherford
31
M
18/297
M3140
MPA 2014-9
0:
20:38
0:
20:07
6:29
42
1877
Alexander Tso
25
M
8/196
M2130
MPA 2014-9
0:
20:39
0:
20:07
6:29
43
873
Stephen Hunter
39
M
19/297
M3140
0:
20:31
0:
20:12
6:30
44
238
Riley Bryant
17
M
1/55
M0120
0:
21:24
0:
20:12
6:30
AFOSI Fallen Heroes
45
1977
John Wiegand
25
M
9/196
M2130
USPIS BIT 2015-01
0:
20:16
0:
20:14
6:31
46
40
Maria Amaya
41
F
1/160
F4150
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
20:43
0:
20:16
6:32
Steve Cox King County Sher
47
2083
Michael Krotine
M
0:
20:19
0:
20:17
6:32
48
2124
Peter Milis
M
0:
20:48
0:
20:18
6:32
49
463
Anthony Deremigi
32
M
20/297
M3140
The Silent Professionals
0:
21:34
0:
20:21
6:33
50
1280
Jose Morales
33
M
21/297
M3140
FIT4MOM Montgomery County
0:
23:45
0:
20:24
6:34
51
428
Jessica Daly
25
F
2/288
F2130
OSI
0:
21:00
0:
20:29
6:36
52
627
Greg Gaffney-Bills
20
M
2/55
M0120
0:
20:41
0:
20:39
6:39
Officer Chris Kilcullen
53
1259
Zaccary Mills
29
M
10/196
M2130
The Silent Professionals
0:
21:56
0:
20:43
6:40
54
274
Andrew Cannarsa
31
M
22/297
M3140
Kell's Angels
0:
21:36
0:
20:50
6:43
55
830
Drew Hock
23
M
11/196
M2130
Jumpin' Joe's
0:
21:04
0:
20:56
6:44
Joseph Mattingly
56
1990
Jared Williams
27
M
12/196
M2130
USPIS BIT 2015-01
0:
20:59
0:
20:57
6:45
LaCruz
57
47
Jared Anderson
33
M
23/297
M3140
USPIS BIT 2015-01
0:
21:00
0:
20:58
6:45
BPA Brian Terry BORTAC Ope
58
220
Peter Brondos
55
M
4/78
M5160
0:
21:01
0:
20:58
6:45
59
2108
David Royle
60
M
5/78
M5160
0:
21:08
0:
20:59
6:46
60
457
Patricia Denardo
28
F
3/288
F2130
PG Stunnas
0:
21:37
0:
21:00
6:46
Michael Miller
61
1516
Cameron Ray
23
M
13/196
M2130
Run for Ray
0:
22:01
0:
21:03
6:47
Christopher Ray
62
484
Dean Dockus
45
M
8/169
M4150
0:
21:12
0:
21:03
6:47
Mark Decker
63
1896
Christopher Vakkur
19
M
3/55
M0120
GW EMeRG
0:
21:33
0:
21:06
6:48
64
1105
Michael Lopez
40
M
24/297
M3140
0:
21:22
0:
21:10
6:49
Jaime J. Zapata
65
156
Thomas Berube
27
M
14/196
M2130
0:
21:11
0:
21:11
6:49
66
1576
Daniel Robrahn
44
M
9/169
M4150
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
21:18
0:
21:12
6:50
67
889
Carl J
39
M
25/297
M3140
OSI
0:
22:45
0:
21:14
6:51
68
2123
Kevin Blakeman
M
0:
21:52
0:
21:19
6:52
69
852
Charles Horwitz
28
M
15/196
M2130
0:
24:25
0:
21:23
6:53
70
2137
Mary Lowe Mayhugh
59
F
1/51
F5160
0:
21:24
0:
21:23
6:53
71
1074
Dan Lewis
48
M
10/169
M4150
DC Police Union
0:
21:26
0:
21:24
6:54
All of the Fallen
72
189
Garrett Booth
14
M
4/55
M0120
Blue United
0:
23:24
0:
21:25
6:54
73
946
Gennady Julien
23
M
16/196
M2130
MPA 2014-9
0:
21:57
0:
21:25
6:54
74
1174
Chris Massari
32
M
26/297
M3140
0:
22:28
0:
21:27
6:55
Luke Hoffman
75
2098
Jaime Cortes
57
M
6/78
M5160
0:
21:38
0:
21:34
6:57
76
146
Adam Benvie
33
M
27/297
M3140
0:
22:14
0:
21:41
6:59
77
1596
Aaron Rosler
36
M
28/297
M3140
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
23:06
0:
21:46
7:01
78
1838
Kwesi Thomas
34
M
29/297
M3140
FEDERAL RESERVE POLICE
0:
23:20
0:
21:46
7:01
Charles T. Linton
79
118
Evan Bassett
34
M
30/297
M3140
0:
23:33
0:
21:56
7:04
80
1324
Peter Navatto
39
M
31/297
M3140
0:
21:58
0:
21:56
7:04
81
346
Jon Comottor
32
M
32/297
M3140
0:
22:11
0:
21:56
7:04
82
174
Phillip Bluestein
30
M
17/196
M2130
0:
22:06
0:
21:58
7:04
83
129
Phillip Beer
30
M
18/196
M2130
ICMA-RC
0:
22:10
0:
21:59
7:05
84
1760
Andrew Spotts
33
M
33/297
M3140
FBI FD & FLSD
0:
22:47
0:
22:01
7:06
85
63
Jared Ashby
30
M
19/196
M2130
Border Patrol HQ
0:
22:05
0:
22:04
7:07
86
1914
Seth Viveiros
18
F
1/46
F0120
0:
22:49
0:
22:06
7:07
87
1467
Natalie Plummer
19
F
2/46
F0120
Thomson Reuters Runners
0:
22:47
0:
22:06
7:07
88
1173
Darius Mason
25
M
20/196
M2130
FEDERAL RESERVE POLICE
0:
23:42
0:
22:07
7:08
James Edward Weaver
89
622
Sayer French
32
M
34/297
M3140
0:
23:59
0:
22:10
7:08
9/11 Victims & Families
90
1510
Preetham Rao
35
M
35/297
M3140
WFO-ERT
0:
23:31
0:
22:11
7:09
91
115
David Barnett
42
M
11/169
M4150
WFO-ERT
0:
22:16
0:
22:12
7:09
92
1810
Christina Sun
36
F
3/285
F3140
WFO-ERT
0:
22:16
0:
22:12
7:09
Jeffrey Williams
93
1804
Andrew Sugrue
25
M
21/196
M2130
PwC Early Risers
0:
23:04
0:
22:12
7:09
94
1023
Arnold Kusero
30
M
22/196
M2130
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
22:20
0:
22:14
7:10
95
1778
Joseph Stephens
16
M
5/55
M0120
One Team One Fight
0:
22:21
0:
22:17
7:11
Trooper Trevor Casper
96
338
Brunilda Cofresi-Tor
56
F
2/51
F5160
Alexandria Fallen Heroes
0:
22:18
0:
22:18
7:11
Charlie Hill
97
150
Brad Bergey
31
M
36/297
M3140
0:
22:53
0:
22:18
7:11
98
477
Gwen Diggs
50
F
2/160
F4150
Alexandria Fallen Heroes
0:
22:19
0:
22:19
7:11
Charles W. Hill
99
689
Austin Gold
20
M
6/55
M0120
GW EMeRG
0:
22:45
0:
22:20
7:12
100
937
Philip Jones
28
M
23/196
M2130
NAC 15-04
0:
23:22
0:
22:20
7:12
101
845
Kevin Holzwart
60
M
7/78
M5160
1Life to Run
0:
22:26
0:
22:22
7:12
102
625
Anthony Fuchs
35
M
37/297
M3140
0:
22:42
0:
22:22
7:12
103
1687
Courtney Seltman
24
F
4/288
F2130
PwC Early Risers
0:
22:41
0:
22:23
7:13
104
1889
Ashley Uniszkiewicz
29
F
5/288
F2130
0:
22:55
0:
22:24
7:13
105
1441
David Perry
29
M
24/196
M2130
Run for Ray
0:
24:09
0:
22:25
7:13
Chris Ray
106
609
Adam Floyd
32
M
38/297
M3140
DC Police Union
0:
22:35
0:
22:28
7:14
107
1442
Joseph Persichini
61
M
1/19
M6170
0:
22:37
0:
22:28
7:14
Mike Miller
108
1537
Michael Reuter
29
M
25/196
M2130
Middletown pba 124
0:
22:34
0:
22:30
7:15
109
1188
Tyler Mattingly
24
M
26/196
M2130
Jumpin' Joe's
0:
26:29
0:
22:31
7:15
110
1519
Monique Rea
51
F
3/51
F5160
Alexandria Fallen Heroes
0:
22:32
0:
22:32
7:15
William G Truesdale
111
549
Corbin Ellison
49
M
12/169
M4150
Diplomatic Security Service (Team DSS)
0:
22:38
0:
22:32
7:16
112
696
Ben Gorban
28
M
27/196
M2130
Team IACP
0:
24:19
0:
22:36
7:17
113
2073
Edmond Nguyen
M
0:
22:42
0:
22:37
7:17
114
1528
Paul Reiser
48
M
13/169
M4150
0:
22:45
0:
22:41
7:18
115
1509
Tarah Rankins
29
F
6/288
F2130
NAC 15-04
0:
23:36
0:
22:41
7:18
116
738
Johnny Gutierrez
39
M
39/297
M3140
OSI
0:
23:20
0:
22:42
7:19
117
1976
Yuko Whitestone
43
F
3/160
F4150
0:
22:43
0:
22:42
7:19
118
485
John Dodge
33
M
40/297
M3140
Running4Jamel
0:
23:57
0:
22:43
7:19
Cpl Jamel Clagett
119
968
Kevin Kelly
27
M
28/196
M2130
Maryland Natural Resources Police
0:
25:36
0:
22:48
7:21
120
373
Scott Cortes
27
M
29/196
M2130
Team Capgemini
0:
24:21
0:
22:50
7:21
121
750
Michelle Hale
25
F
7/288
F2130
0:
26:35
0:
22:50
7:21
122
1336
Shannon Newlin
43
F
4/160
F4150
0:
23:19
0:
22:51
7:21
123
1140
Christopher Maffei
29
M
30/196
M2130
NAC 15-04
0:
23:49
0:
22:51
7:22
124
251
Adam Busse
24
M
31/196
M2130
0:
23:33
0:
22:52
7:22
Sergeant Adam Rosenthal