See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.

9th Annual Run For Recovery - 5k
Watertown, NY
Saturday, September 09, 2017

Timing by ARE Event Productions
5k Awards 5k Teams


Place Bib Name Age Sex City State Team Time Pace NET Time ChipPace
1 1472 David Jones 29 M Watertown NY 0:19:56 6:25 0:19:56 6:25
2 1456 Alexander Hall 22 M Watertown NY 0:21:06 6:48 0:21:06 6:48
3 1460 Jason Richmond 28 M Fort Drum NY 0:22:02 7:06 0:21:33 6:57
4 1486 Sam Kriegler 57 M Fort Drum NY 0:23:13 7:29 0:22:51 7:21
5 1422 Michael Strasser 43 M Evans Mills NY 0:23:22 7:32 0:23:00 7:24
6 1394 Logan Marolf 22 M Copenhagen NY Team Tyler 0:23:54 7:42 0:23:52 7:41
7 1465 Landon Copley 10 M Black River NY 0:24:48 7:59 0:24:48 7:59
8 1477 David Lang 38 M Fort Drum NY 0:25:56 8:21 0:25:43 8:17
9 1458 Dominick Sprague 10 M Sackets Harbor NY 0:26:02 8:23 0:25:58 8:22
10 1459 Ferham Krebs 11 M Watertown NY 0:26:02 8:23 0:25:58 8:22
11 1475 Ashton Matthews 13 M Watertown NY 0:26:07 8:25 0:26:07 8:25
12 1444 Richard Reather 35 M 0:26:24 8:30 0:26:11 8:26
13 1455 Kalyn Richmond 25 F Fort Drum NY 0:26:43 8:36 0:26:14 8:27
14 1466 Bill Chapin 74 M Watertown NY 0:26:21 8:29 0:26:18 8:28
15 1393 Jeffrey Marolf 59 M Copenhagen NY Team Tyler 0:26:23 8:30 0:26:21 8:29
16 1409 Ashlie Rorick 34 F Theresa NY 0:26:28 8:32 0:26:27 8:31
17 1357 Natale Dabulewicz 27 F Watertown NY 0:26:43 8:36 0:26:40 8:35
18 1470 Cary Yager 39 M Port Leyden NY 0:26:47 8:37 0:26:45 8:37
19 1396 Jim Miller 60 M Sackets Harbor NY 0:27:05 8:43 0:26:56 8:40
20 1473 Jennifer Pelton 46 F Adams NY 0:27:06 8:44 0:27:00 8:42
21 3829 Debra Sheridan 48 F Watertown NY 0:27:35 8:53 0:27:28 8:51
22 1434 Edythe Robinson 27 F Sandy Creek NY Zacharys Zoomers 0:27:37 8:54 0:27:34 8:53
23 1392 Erik Marconi 30 M Fort Drum NY 10th Mtn Retention 0:28:01 9:01 0:27:46 8:57
24 1495 Brianna Marrin 29 F Watertown NY 0:28:09 9:04 0:28:03 9:02
25 1476 Justin Chirico 37 M Watertown NY 0:28:27 9:10 0:28:23 9:08
26 1386 Dylan Korothas 19 M Evans Mills NY 0:28:31 9:11 0:28:26 9:09
27 1419 Alex Stewart 31 M Fort Drum NY 0:28:54 9:18 0:28:29 9:10
28 1485 Andrew Durham 33 M Adams NY 0:28:51 9:17 0:28:44 9:15
29 1383 Anitra Kellar 42 F Dexter NY 0:28:54 9:18 0:28:47 9:16
30 1439 Kathryn McKinney 24 F Watertown NY Credo Community Center 0:29:28 9:29 0:29:21 9:27
31 1437 Robert Mullin 35 M Dexter NY Credo Community Center 0:29:29 9:30 0:29:22 9:28
32 1471 Lori Houppert 48 F Port Leyden NY 0:29:29 9:30 0:29:26 9:29
33 1384 Michael Kingsland 34 M Watertown NY 0:29:52 9:37 0:29:35 9:31
34 1387 Rodney Kyle 50 M Watertown NY 0:30:06 9:42 0:29:40 9:33
35 1372 Chris Gustafson 52 F Clayton NY Team Rwb 0:29:56 9:39 0:29:47 9:35
36 1467 Joelle Peray 25 F Black River NY 0:30:11 9:43 0:30:02 9:40
37 1443 Kevin Woodward 45 M Watertown NY 0:30:19 9:46 0:30:10 9:43
38 1500 Carole Dunbar 56 F Castorland NY 0:30:16 9:45 0:30:13 9:44
39 1405 Autumn Palmeri Arnese 33 F Calcium NY 10th Mtn Retention 0:30:23 9:47 0:30:18 9:45
40 1478 Adelaide Weir 12 F Watertown NY 0:30:32 9:50 0:30:27 9:48
41 1423 Anthony Summerlin 38 M Theresa NY 10th Mtn Div Retention Team 0:30:42 9:53 0:30:38 9:52
42 1370 Kathleen Gillet 35 F Carthage NY 0:30:46 9:54 0:30:42 9:53
43 1426 Joseph Summerlin 8 M Theresa NY 10th Mtn Div Retention Team 0:31:09 10:02 0:31:04 10:00
44 1390 Melissa Lynn 47 F Black River NY 0:31:09 10:02 0:31:06 10:01
45 1489 Joshua Caldwell 16 M Watertown NY 0:31:47 10:14 0:31:38 10:11
46 1365 Sarah Flynn 25 F Dexter NY 0:31:45 10:14 0:31:42 10:13
47 1474 Liz Dial 30 F Evans Mills NY 0:31:53 10:16 0:31:46 10:14
48 1353 Kathy Black 57 F Lafargeville NY 0:31:57 10:17 0:31:51 10:15
49 1346 Larry Agen 64 M Watertown NY 0:32:09 10:21 0:32:01 10:19
50 1447 Sandra Laclair 52 F Evans Mills NY 0:32:35 10:30 0:32:26 10:27
51 1464 Lisa Cooley 47 F Carthage NY 0:33:02 10:38 0:32:52 10:35
52 1497 Kyle Labarge 35 M Watertown NY 0:33:18 10:43 0:33:05 10:39
53 1381 Jojo Israel 55 M Watertown NY 0:33:27 10:46 0:33:19 10:44
54 1355 Sheila Callahan 49 F Philadelphia NY 0:33:30 10:47 0:33:23 10:45
55 1420 Devin Stiles 20 M Carthage NY Your Life Matters 0:33:56 10:56 0:33:48 10:53
56 1366 Kaitlyn Fuller 29 F Watertown NY Your Life Matters 0:33:59 10:57 0:33:50 10:54
57 1369 Alexis Gates 26 F Watertown NY Your Life Matters 0:34:08 10:59 0:34:00 10:57
58 1463 Kari Adams 36 F Fort Drum NY 0:34:25 11:05 0:34:10 11:00
59 1462 Lisa Meyer 59 F Carthage NY 0:34:30 11:07 0:34:18 11:03
60 1421 Sherri Stiles 51 F Carthage NY Your Life Matters 0:34:36 11:08 0:34:28 11:06
61 1436 Tammy Allen 45 F Watertown NY 0:35:02 11:17 0:34:40 11:10
62 1491 Vicky Kolb 47 F Watertown NY 0:35:02 11:17 0:34:40 11:10
63 1435 Margaret Clement 51 F Watertown NY 0:35:02 11:17 0:34:41 11:10
64 1352 Lisa Benson 28 F Watertown NY 0:34:52 11:14 0:34:43 11:11
65 1348 Alicia Anderson 38 F Deferiet NY 0:34:53 11:14 0:34:43 11:11
66 1479 Sarah Weir 42 F Watertown NY 0:35:30 11:26 0:35:20 11:23
67 1492 Alexander Mathieu 15 M Theresa NY 0:35:39 11:29 0:35:28 11:25
68 1493 Carai Hoover 33 F Theresa NY 0:35:40 11:29 0:35:29 11:25
69 1481 Pattie Arnold 65 F Sackets Harbor NY 0:37:15 12:00 0:37:08 11:58
70 1385 Tara Kingsland 30 F Watertown NY 0:37:52 12:11 0:37:33 12:05
71 1358 Sydney Delafuente 9 F Watertown NY 0:37:54 12:12 0:37:34 12:06
72 3831 Susan Stokes 61 F Watertown NY 0:39:49 12:49 0:39:28 12:42
73 1351 Kathy Barboza 57 F Carthage NY 0:39:53 12:50 0:39:31 12:43
74 1445 Jack St. John 40 M Omaha NE 0:40:27 13:02 0:40:27 13:02
75 1425 Jonathan Summerlin 12 M Theresa NY 10th Mtn Div Retention Team 0:43:09 13:54 0:42:54 13:49
76 1413 Debra Schrecengast 55 F Watertown NY 0:43:36 14:02 0:43:08 13:53
77 1487 Joseph Colomb 62 M Watertown NY 0:43:48 14:06 0:43:38 14:03
78 1424 Jackson Summerlin 10 M Theresa NY 10th Mtn Div Retention Team 0:49:29 15:56 0:49:24 15:54
79 1379 Anne Huntress 40 F Lyons Falls NY Its Real And Its Local 0:51:11 16:29 0:50:51 16:22
80 1469 Maria Fusco 29 F Chaumont NY 0:51:11 16:29 0:51:02 16:26
81 1399 Elene Nemergut 45 F Cape Vincent NY 0:53:29 17:13 0:53:09 17:07
82 1490 Emily Caldwell 13 F Watertown NY 0:56:11 18:05 0:56:01 18:02
83 1494 Dan Corbette 42 M Bridge NY 0:56:31 18:12 0:56:20 18:08
84 1488 Dee Caldwell 56 F Watertown NY 0:57:27 18:30 0:57:14 18:26
85 1418 Marty Smith 63 M Mexico NY 0:58:13 18:45 0:57:52 18:38
86 1371 Lori Giverson 58 F Mexico NY 0:58:13 18:45 0:57:52 18:38
87 1448 Erin Sullivan 30 F Dexter NY 1:03:57 20:36 1:03:37 20:29
88 1454 Richard Van Epps 39 M Watertown NY 1:10:28 22:41 1:09:55 22:31
89 1453 Jennifer Van Errs 36 F Watertown NY 1:10:28 22:41 1:09:56 22:31