Toggle navigation
Saratoga XC Classic 5K
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Saratoga XC Classic 5K
Saratoga Springs, NY
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards Report
USATF Awards and USATF Teams
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivPlace
Div
City
State
Time
Pace
USATF
1
1744
Mitch Ryan
22
M
1
M2024
Plattsburgh
NY
0:
15:26
4:58
y
2
192
Eric Macknight
28
M
1
M2529
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
15:33
5:01
y
3
1631
Jacob Andrews
24
M
2
M2024
Troy
NY
0:
16:26
5:18
y
4
1706
Joshua Korn
21
M
3
M2024
Albany
NY
0:
16:52
5:26
y
5
1696
Robert Irwin
44
M
1
M4044
Guilderland
NY
0:
16:57
5:28
y
6
1605
Nolan Defreitas
16
M
1
M1519
Cornwall
NY
0:
17:03
5:30
y
7
1646
Volker Burkowski
46
M
1
M4549
Gansevoort
NY
0:
17:34
5:40
y
8
1727
Chris Mulford
40
M
2
M4044
Schenectady
NY
0:
17:40
5:42
9
1763
John Stadtlander
52
M
1
M5054
Clifton Park
NY
0:
17:41
5:42
y
10
1773
Mollie Turner
37
F
1
F3539
Averill Park
NY
0:
17:53
5:46
y
11
1674
Alan Finder
29
M
2
M2529
Albany
NY
0:
18:00
5:48
y
12
1760
Nicole Soblosky
30
F
1
F3034
Albany
NY
0:
18:06
5:50
y
13
1637
Karen Bertasso
33
F
2
F3034
Albany
NY
0:
18:14
5:52
y
14
1764
Mark Stephenson
53
M
2
M5054
Esperance
NY
0:
18:18
5:54
y
15
1701
Tobias Jeralds
13
M
1
M0114
Canaan
NY
0:
18:24
5:56
y
16
1741
Andy Reed
46
M
2
M4549
Niskayuna
NY
0:
18:26
5:56
y
17
1608
Juliette Salazar
11
F
1
F0114
Cornwall
NY
0:
18:30
5:58
y
18
1661
Thomas Dalton
59
M
1
M5559
Schenectady
NY
0:
18:45
6:02
y
19
1634
Jeremy Beaudette
29
M
3
M2529
Willsboro
NY
0:
18:51
6:04
20
1686
Greg Hart
29
M
4
M2529
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
18:53
6:05
21
1765
Jonah Stewart
14
M
2
M0114
Greenwich
NY
0:
18:54
6:05
22
1682
Jeremy Gundrum
17
M
2
M1519
West Sand Lake
NY
0:
18:55
6:06
y
23
1784
Rick Zachgo
47
M
3
M4549
Rexford
NY
0:
18:56
6:06
y
24
1654
Peter Conboy
28
M
5
M2529
Albany
NY
0:
18:57
6:06
25
1735
Paul Partridge
53
M
3
M5054
Delmar
NY
0:
18:59
6:07
y
26
1684
Bill Hamel
46
M
4
M4549
Clifton Park
NY
0:
19:03
6:08
y
27
1700
Timothy Jeralds
12
M
3
M0114
Canaan
NY
0:
19:06
6:09
y
28
1726
Todd Mesick
50
M
4
M5054
Cohoes
NY
0:
19:11
6:11
y
29
1698
Megan James
28
F
1
F2529
Charlton
NY
0:
19:12
6:11
y
30
1693
David Hettrich
53
M
5
M5054
Delmar
NY
0:
19:13
6:12
31
1657
Kevin Creagan
52
M
6
M5054
Albany
NY
0:
19:16
6:13
y
32
183
John Deer
35
M
1
M3539
Slingerlands
NY
0:
19:21
6:14
33
199
Todd McAuley
49
M
5
M4549
Colonie
NY
0:
19:25
6:15
34
1755
John Sestito
54
M
7
M5054
Johnsonville
NY
0:
19:34
6:18
y
35
1612
Isabel Slippen
12
F
2
F0114
Cornwall
NY
0:
19:38
6:19
y
36
1743
Eli Russo
11
M
4
M0114
Chatham
NY
0:
19:40
6:20
y
37
1761
Phil Spiezio
53
M
8
M5054
Greenwich
NY
0:
19:40
6:20
38
1603
Brianna Carter
12
F
3
F0114
Cornwall
NY
0:
19:43
6:21
y
39
1618
Mark Flusche
40
M
3
M4044
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
19:47
6:22
y
40
195
Bob Giambaluo
68
M
1
M6569
Delhi
NY
0:
19:47
6:22
Y
41
1611
Marcus Simpson
11
M
5
M0114
Cornwall
NY
0:
19:55
6:25
y
42
196
John Williams-Searl
49
M
6
M4549
Albany
NY
0:
20:00
6:26
Y
43
1624
Olivia Skylstad
15
F
1
F1519
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
20:02
6:27
y
44
1725
Sam Mercado
54
M
9
M5054
Albany
NY
0:
20:18
6:32
y
45
1762
Andrew Sponable
54
M
10
M5054
Latham
NY
0:
20:38
6:39
46
204
Joe Place
54
M
11
M5054
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
20:42
6:40
47
1691
John Hendricks
48
M
7
M4549
Rexford
NY
0:
20:51
6:43
y
48
1630
Andrew Allin
30
M
1
M3034
Troy
NY
0:
20:56
6:45
49
1778
Riley Walz
15
M
3
M1519
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
20:56
6:45
50
1638
Joseph Biernat
42
M
4
M4044
Red Hook
NY
0:
21:05
6:47
51
1667
Seth Dunn
46
M
8
M4549
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
21:06
6:48
52
1635
Anne Benson
52
F
1
F5054
Clifton Park
NY
0:
21:20
6:52
y
53
1756
Anuraag Sharma
13
M
6
M0114
Niskayuna
NY
0:
21:33
6:57
y
54
1653
Richard Clark
63
M
1
M6064
Feeding Hills
MA
0:
21:39
6:59
55
201
Katherine Guilfoyle
31
F
3
F3034
Mechanicville
NY
0:
21:48
7:01
y
56
1733
Colleen Ottalagano-
40
F
1
F4044
Slingerlands
NY
0:
21:54
7:03
y
57
1774
Pete Turner
35
M
2
M3539
Averill Park
NY
0:
22:09
7:08
58
1711
Virginia Larner
45
F
1
F4549
Malta
NY
0:
22:19
7:11
y
59
1759
Concetta Smith
49
F
2
F4549
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
22:19
7:11
y
60
1644
Mary Buck
54
F
2
F5054
Mechanicville
NY
0:
22:20
7:12
y
61
1677
Gabriella Frittelli
51
F
3
F5054
Gansevoort
NY
0:
22:21
7:12
62
1633
Mackenzie Barcomb
14
F
4
F0114
Albany
NY
0:
22:23
7:13
y
63
1729
Kevin Newman
36
M
3
M3539
Latham
NY
0:
22:32
7:15
64
1662
Kari Deer
38
F
2
F3539
Slingerlands
NY
0:
22:33
7:16
y
65
1673
Jaime Farone
41
F
2
F4044
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
22:34
7:16
66
1666
Bill Douglas
56
M
2
M5559
Rensselaer
NY
0:
22:59
7:24
y
67
1675
Daniel Flanagan
51
M
12
M5054
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
23:06
7:26
y
68
197
Ainsley Billings
12
F
5
F0114
Dolgeville
NY
0:
23:11
7:28
69
206
Scott Stark
41
M
5
M4044
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
23:13
7:29
70
1740
Louis Recchia
58
M
3
M5559
Latham
NY
0:
23:14
7:29
71
189
Norah Dempsey
14
F
6
F0114
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
23:25
7:33
72
1738
Angelina Pusateri
12
F
7
F0114
Castleton
NY
0:
23:31
7:35
y
73
1739
John Pusateri
50
M
13
M5054
Castleton
NY
0:
23:32
7:35
y
74
1722
Regina McGarvey
47
F
3
F4549
Castleton
NY
0:
23:45
7:39
75
1679
Molly Goodrich
36
F
3
F3539
New Lebanon
NY
0:
23:51
7:41
y
76
1710
James Larkin
70
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
24:04
7:45
y
77
1695
Elizabeth Irwin
13
F
8
F0114
Albany
NY
0:
24:29
7:53
78
1622
Paul Loomis
45
M
9
M4549
Malta
NY
0:
24:30
7:54
y
79
1782
Gwen Williams
59
F
1
F5559
Scotia
NY
0:
24:50
8:00
y
80
203
John Webber
62
M
2
M6064
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:09
8:06
81
1641
Guialem Bonsa
15
F
2
F1519
New Lebanon
NY
0:
25:11
8:07
y
82
1663
Martha Degrazia
66
F
1
F6569
Slingerlands
NY
0:
25:14
8:08
y
83
1643
Lee Briggs
39
F
4
F3539
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:22
8:10
y
84
1692
Lauren Herbs
55
F
2
F5559
Rexford
NY
0:
25:25
8:11
y
85
1660
Deborah Czech
53
F
4
F5054
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
25:29
8:12
86
1689
Tamara Healy
49
F
4
F4549
Johnstown
NY
0:
25:30
8:13
87
1720
Jeff Many
59
M
4
M5559
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
25:33
8:14
y
88
1749
Evan Schneider
43
M
6
M4044
Gansevoort
NY
0:
25:50
8:19
89
1736
Martin Patrick
63
M
3
M6064
East Greenbush
NY
0:
25:58
8:22
y
90
1656
Jay Connelly
41
M
7
M4044
Schuylerville
NY
0:
25:58
8:22
91
190
Jenn Dempsey
49
F
5
F4549
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
26:19
8:29
92
202
Charles Zajac
26
M
6
M2529
Slingerlands
NY
0:
26:20
8:29
93
1690
Margaret Cl Henders
68
F
2
F6569
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
26:38
8:35
y
94
1775
Anne Van Acker
54
F
5
F5054
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
27:21
8:49
95
1771
Chris Terzian
55
M
5
M5559
Albany
NY
0:
27:27
8:51
96
1737
Donald Proulx
56
M
6
M5559
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
27:45
8:56
97
1659
Kelly Cucolo
23
F
1
F2024
Glenville
NY
0:
27:52
8:58
98
1639
Joseph Biernat
10
M
7
M0114
Red Hook
NY
0:
28:20
9:07
99
1732
Stephen Obermayer
56
M
7
M5559
Burnt Hills
NY
0:
28:35
9:12
100
1705
Agnes Knott
48
F
6
F4549
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
28:39
9:14
101
1703
Sukeshwar Kannan
31
M
2
M3034
Malta
NY
0:
28:59
9:20
102
1719
Christopher Maestro
60
M
4
M6064
Delmar
NY
0:
29:00
9:20
103
200
William Majer
43
M
8
M4044
Watervliet
NY
0:
29:03
9:22
104
1767
Matthew Szary
42
M
9
M4044
Clifton Park
NY
0:
29:38
9:33
105
1766
Makenna Szary
13
F
9
F0114
Clifton Park
NY
0:
29:39
9:33
106
1772
Ronni Travers
60
F
1
F6064
Glenville
NY
0:
29:56
9:38
y
107
1713
Margaret Lazzaro
54
F
6
F5054
Colonie
NY
0:
30:51
9:56
108
1742
Christopher Rush
81
M
1
M8099
Schenectady
NY
0:
30:53
9:57
y
109
1770
Kathleen Tersigni
47
F
7
F4549
Burnt Hills
NY
0:
31:23
10:06
110
198
Charles Brockett
71
M
Dolgeville
NY
0:
31:31
10:09
111
1694
Kathleen Hutson
60
F
2
F6064
Clifton Park
NY
0:
32:53
10:35
112
205
Steve Mastaitis
63
M
5
M6064
Saratoga
NY
0:
34:56
11:15
y
Page Notification
×