See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.

Subzero Race Series #3 - 5 Miler
Madison, WI
Saturday, February 03, 2018

Timing by In Focus Timing
Age Group Awards - This Race Age Group Awards - Series Scores


Place Bib Name Age Sex Div Points Time Pace NET Time
1 1957 Jeffrey Butterworth 30 m M30-39 10 0:27:03.6 5:24 0:27:03.6
2 921 Julian Toumey 25 m M21-29 10 0:27:06.9 5:25 0:27:06.9
3 884 Sam Poser 24 m M21-29 8 0:28:22.9 5:40 0:28:22.9
4 1531 Garett Wernecke 25 m M21-29 6 0:29:13.6 5:50 0:29:13.6
5 898 Michael Thomas 48 m M40-49 10 0:29:23.8 5:52 0:29:23.8
6 900 Thomas Treacy 22 m M21-29 5 0:29:32.8 5:54 0:29:32.8
7 919 Zachary Redding 39 m M30-39 8 0:30:27.5 6:05 0:30:27.5
8 1965 Drew Ehlert 39 m M30-39 6 0:30:52.2 6:10 0:30:52.2
9 906 Ariel Webber 33 f F30-39 10 0:31:41.2 6:20 0:31:41.2
10 1951 Shelby Anderson 35 m M30-39 5 0:32:39.4 6:31 0:32:39.4
11 1977 Greg Isom 39 m M30-39 4 0:34:00.4 6:48 0:34:00.4
12 901 Holly Tyler 25 f F21-29 10 0:34:07.0 6:49 0:34:07.0
13 878 Thom Patterson 55 m M50-59 10 0:34:12.7 6:50 0:34:12.7
14 893 Garett Simpson 32 m M30-39 3 0:34:21.6 6:52 0:34:21.6
15 1962 Margaret Cress 24 f F21-29 8 0:36:05.8 7:13 0:36:05.8
16 915 Paul Herrick 34 m M30-39 2 0:36:27.8 7:17 0:36:20.1
17 1987 Sara Lazenby 33 f F30-39 8 0:36:38.5 7:19 0:36:38.5
18 1968 Tony Gibart 35 m M30-39 1 0:36:53.9 7:22 0:36:46.5
19 1966 Michael Falk 51 m M50-59 8 0:37:00.2 7:24 0:37:00.2
20 1513 Jenna Motz 27 f F21-29 6 0:37:11.6 7:26 0:37:06.7
21 1509 Kelly Tyrrell 34 f F30-39 6 0:38:03.3 7:36 0:37:56.5
22 1964 Shayla Dvorak 32 f F30-39 5 0:38:03.5 7:36 0:37:56.6
23 1505 Whit Breeden 37 m M30-39 0:38:20.3 7:40 0:38:20.3
24 1549 Randall Wildman 55 m M50-59 6 0:38:45.3 7:45 0:38:39.8
25 910 Kim Wittenberger 37 f F30-39 4 0:39:01.9 7:48 0:39:01.9
26 1991 Emily Lundquist 28 f F21-29 5 0:39:03.2 7:48 0:38:55.0
27 892 Michael Simon 59 m M50-59 5 0:39:06.7 7:49 0:39:03.2
28 1972 Rebecca Granger 35 f F30-39 3 0:39:43.8 7:56 0:39:36.3
29 2000 Christopher McKinny 40 m M40-49 8 0:39:47.5 7:57 0:39:37.5
30 1990 Mark Lilleleht 48 m M40-49 6 0:39:58.1 7:59 0:39:50.3
31 1949 Kelly Anderle 28 f F21-29 4 0:40:04.8 8:00 0:40:00.7
32 1546 Charlie Verhteve 53 m M50-59 4 0:40:34.7 8:06 0:40:25.4
33 1974 John Hahn 50 m M50-59 3 0:40:50.0 8:09 0:40:46.7
34 1541 Jennifer Laack 41 f F40-49 10 0:41:15.1 8:15 0:41:15.1
35 903 Elizabeth Veler 32 f F30-39 2 0:41:43.8 8:20 0:41:38.2
36 1985 Mary Langlie 64 f F60UP 10 0:41:48.9 8:21 0:41:48.9
37 912 Casey Zimmerman 38 f F30-39 1 0:42:38.8 8:31 0:42:38.8
38 885 Jean Ripp 59 f F50-59 10 0:42:48.6 8:33 0:42:43.8
39 896 Jennifer Swan 35 f F30-39 0:42:58.2 8:35 0:42:54.7
40 1522 Joe Schirmer 69 m M60UP 10 0:43:36.6 8:43 0:43:33.2
41 891 Sarah Simon 56 f F50-59 8 0:43:44.0 8:44 0:43:40.0
42 1540 Jeanie Duffy 50 f F50-59 6 0:44:50.6 8:58 0:44:29.6
43 897 Mike Taber 55 m M50-59 2 0:45:14.6 9:02 0:45:06.1
44 1524 Christina Jordan 48 f F40-49 8 0:45:19.8 9:03 0:45:08.6
45 1950 Mark Anderson 55 m M50-59 1 0:45:19.8 9:03 0:45:08.8
46 872 Timothy Moermond 49 m M40-49 5 0:45:19.8 9:03 0:45:07.7
47 881 Kate Perleberg 47 f F40-49 6 0:46:28.0 9:17 0:46:07.2
48 916 Patrick Heyn 65 m M60UP 8 0:46:40.8 9:20 0:46:24.0
49 1958 Cecilia Carlsson 41 f F40-49 5 0:47:00.7 9:24 0:46:50.0
50 1992 Jess Manier 38 f F30-39 0:47:21.6 9:28 0:47:21.6
51 1971 Erin Golden 26 f F21-29 3 0:47:57.4 9:35 0:47:33.0
52 886 Amanda Romero 29 f F21-29 2 0:48:15.3 9:39 0:48:06.5
53 1955 Catherine Brumm 29 f F21-29 1 0:48:31.7 9:42 0:48:22.0
54 1970 Amani Gillette 23 f F21-29 0:49:06.3 9:49 0:49:00.1
55 871 Xinliu Meyer 54 f F50-59 5 0:49:06.4 9:49 0:49:01.1
56 1969 Vania Gillette 52 f F50-59 4 0:49:06.5 9:49 0:49:00.9
57 895 Paul Steichen 48 m M40-49 4 0:49:12.8 9:50 0:49:04.1
58 1986 Steve Langlie 56 m M50-59 0:49:40.9 9:56 0:49:33.1
59 904 Bridget Vian 30 f F30-39 0:50:21.4 10:04 0:50:09.9
60 1961 Joanie Conley 57 f F50-59 3 0:50:38.3 10:07 0:50:33.5
61 870 Liz Mehls 30 f F30-39 0:50:38.8 10:07 0:50:27.3
62 887 Jared Romero 30 m M30-39 0:51:31.0 10:18 0:51:22.1
63 894 Jess Starks 40 f F40-49 4 0:52:26.4 10:29 0:52:11.2
64 888 Bonnie Saari 66 f F60UP 8 0:52:44.5 10:32 0:52:29.1
65 1960 John Cobbins 42 m M40-49 3 0:53:51.8 10:46 0:53:42.8
66 879 Tom Pendergast 60 m M60UP 6 0:54:13.4 10:50 0:53:59.0
67 918 Nancy Lorrig 52 f F50-59 2 0:54:29.4 10:53 0:54:15.7
68 1979 Melanie Jones 48 f F40-49 3 0:54:29.7 10:53 0:54:15.6
69 1953 David Bierman 53 m M50-59 0:55:59.8 11:11 0:55:49.9
70 909 Matthew Wipperman 40 m M40-49 2 0:56:25.8 11:17 0:55:59.6
71 908 Kate Wipperman 40 f F40-49 2 0:56:26.0 11:17 0:56:04.4
72 880 Kristin Penegor 50 f F50-59 1 0:58:00.7 11:36 0:57:45.1
73 1963 Sarah Dietz 29 f F21-29 1:03:58.6 12:47 1:03:36.3
74 877 Benjamin Pape 29 m M21-29 4 1:05:18.7 13:03 1:05:02.4
75 876 Heather Pape 31 f F30-39 1:05:19.0 13:03 1:05:02.9
76 899 Chelsey Tool 40 f F40-49 1 1:05:25.1 13:05 1:05:10.8
77 907 Kristine Wiegel 45 f F40-49 1:05:37.8 13:07 1:05:23.3
78 873 Angie Mullis 38 f F30-39 1:05:37.9 13:07 1:05:23.6
79 1993 Alyssa Mann 32 f F30-39 1:13:15.1 14:39 1:12:50.6
80 1984 Patrick Lang 44 m M40-49 1 1:15:15.3 15:03 1:14:56.4
81 1534 Joseph Fishback 37 m M30-39 1:15:18.8 15:03 1:15:18.8
82 1996 Susan Martin 31 f F30-39 1:17:39.3 15:31 1:17:21.1
83 1976 Amanda Haynes 37 f F30-39 1:17:39.5 15:31 1:17:20.6