Toggle navigation
3rd Annual Scottie's Stampede
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
3rd Annual Scottie's Stampede
Balston Spa, NY
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards Report
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Div
Age
Sex
City
State
Time
Pace
1
2346
Shaun Donegan
M3039
32
M
Malta
NY
0:
17:13
5:33
2
2328
Joe Vesic
M1519
17
M
Malta
NY
0:
17:45
5:43
3
1086
Patrick Garland
M1519
15
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
17:47
5:44
4
1005
Tommy Anderson
M1519
16
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
18:19
5:54
5
1177
Elizabeth Predmore
F2029
24
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
18:53
6:05
6
1175
Sarah Popovitch
F2029
25
F
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
19:19
6:13
7
2317
Vincent Mascardi
M1519
15
M
Malta
NY
0:
19:32
6:18
8
1222
Riley Walz
M1519
15
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
19:43
6:21
9
1131
Justin Layer
M1519
15
M
Malta
NY
0:
19:45
6:22
10
2349
Thomas Marcellus
M5059
52
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
19:52
6:24
11
1174
Olivia Popovitch
F2029
22
F
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
20:06
6:29
12
1031
Graig Carbino
M3039
34
M
Selkirk
NY
0:
20:20
6:33
13
2353
Scott McNemero
M5059
50
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:04
6:47
14
1076
Mark Flusche
M4049
40
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:11
6:49
15
2318
Brooke Morrisset
F2029
28
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:14
6:51
16
2350
Richard Ellis
M5059
54
M
Lewisville
NC
0:
21:19
6:52
17
1130
Mike Langevin
M5059
53
M
Albany
NY
0:
21:34
6:57
18
2348
Eric Young
M2029
26
M
Latham
NY
0:
21:34
6:57
19
2352
Emmett Hansen
M1014
11
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:36
6:57
20
1106
Ryan Hathaway
M1014
12
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
21:46
7:01
21
1176
Stephanie Popovitch
F2029
21
F
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
22:05
7:07
22
1069
Jaime Farone
F4049
41
F
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
22:08
7:08
23
1224
Bill Williams
M4049
45
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
22:09
7:08
24
1178
Ellen Predmore
F6069
60
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
22:40
7:18
25
1192
Shawn Rousseau
M1519
19
M
Clifton Park
NY
0:
23:02
7:25
26
1049
Michelle Dannenhoffer
F5059
50
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
23:11
7:28
27
2360
Gabriel Basbein
M1519
17
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
23:18
7:30
28
1054
Dr Tom Denham
M5059
50
M
Delmar
NY
0:
23:25
7:33
29
1170
Kimberly Peckowitz
F3039
31
F
Waterford
NY
0:
23:38
7:37
30
1063
Harry Ellsworth
M4049
45
M
Selkirk
NY
0:
23:39
7:37
31
1047
Renee Damico
F4049
46
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
23:40
7:37
32
1114
Anika Horvath
F1014
12
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
23:45
7:39
33
1195
Sofia Rust
F1014
12
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
23:51
7:41
34
1185
Keith Reilly
M3039
30
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
24:18
7:49
35
1094
Gary Grace
M5059
53
M
Delmar
NY
0:
24:28
7:53
36
1028
Lee Briggs
F4049
40
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
24:34
7:55
37
1077
Miles Flusche
M1014
10
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
24:35
7:55
38
2347
Brayden Huestis
M0109
8
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
24:35
7:55
39
1026
Anna Brewer
F2029
21
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
24:40
7:57
40
1200
Kelly Seymour
F3039
32
F
Burnt Hills
NY
0:
24:52
8:00
41
1141
Nicholas Mascardi
M1014
11
M
Malta
NY
0:
24:58
8:02
42
1226
Anneke Ypma
F1519
16
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:02
8:04
43
1197
Kevin Schaefer
M5059
57
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:04
8:04
44
1172
Andrew Peet
M1014
13
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:07
8:06
45
1225
Megan Williams
F1519
18
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:10
8:06
46
1193
Theresa Rousseau
F5059
51
F
Clifton Park
NY
0:
25:22
8:10
47
1149
Ankie Meuwissen
F4049
42
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:33
8:14
48
1186
Sarah Reilly
F3039
31
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:33
8:14
49
1042
Jessica Corwin
F3039
32
F
Gloversville
NY
0:
25:40
8:16
50
1173
Lisa Perrone
F3039
39
F
Rock City Falls
NY
0:
25:43
8:17
51
2326
Nate Simon
M1519
15
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
25:57
8:22
52
1207
Adrienne Snow
F3039
35
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
26:03
8:23
53
1064
John Evans
M5059
55
M
Malta
NY
0:
26:19
8:29
54
1067
Eric Fabian
M2029
26
M
Gansevoort
NY
0:
26:34
8:33
55
1133
Megan Loomis
F1014
10
F
Malta
NY
0:
26:36
8:34
56
1134
Paul Loomis
M4049
45
M
Malta
NY
0:
26:38
8:35
57
1121
Morgan Keith
F2029
29
F
Cambridge
NY
0:
27:08
8:44
58
1132
Laura Layer
F4049
42
F
Malta
NY
0:
27:11
8:45
59
1037
Matthew Ciske
M4049
40
M
Albany
NY
0:
27:13
8:46
60
1012
Samantha Balcom
F2029
29
F
Cambridge
NY
0:
27:13
8:46
61
1105
James Hathaway
M4049
40
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
27:30
8:51
62
1120
Kevin Keith
M3039
33
M
Cambridge
NY
0:
27:31
8:52
63
1162
Kristin O'Connor
F3039
33
F
Malta
NY
0:
27:32
8:52
64
1156
Loren Moffitt
M2029
23
M
Glenville
NY
0:
27:39
8:54
65
1066
Jacqui Evola
F5059
51
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
27:40
8:55
66
1034
Steven Charles
M3039
33
M
Albany
NY
0:
27:41
8:55
67
1136
Bonnie Lovett
F3039
36
F
Troy
NY
0:
27:57
9:00
68
1215
Chris Szczesniak
M3039
30
M
Malta
NY
0:
27:59
9:01
69
1011
Alex Bailey
M1014
12
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
28:09
9:04
70
2320
Andrew Demskie
M5059
50
M
Rock City
NY
0:
28:18
9:07
71
1163
Maria Oeser
F3039
35
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
28:22
9:08
72
1167
Grace Paster
F4049
41
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
28:23
9:08
73
1139
Linda Maloney
F5059
52
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
28:42
9:15
74
1071
Amanda Fifield
F3039
34
F
Ausable Forks
NY
0:
28:52
9:18
75
2354
Samantha Peplarski
F3039
31
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
28:53
9:18
76
1152
Jack Minehan
M6069
63
M
Malta
NY
0:
28:58
9:20
77
1092
Melissa Gordon
F2029
29
F
Ballston Lake
NY
0:
29:04
9:22
78
1214
Chelsea Surprenant
F2029
28
F
Latham
NY
0:
29:04
9:22
79
1073
Kyle Fitzpatrick
M4049
48
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
29:18
9:26
80
1119
Marie Kaye
F6069
63
F
Altamont
NY
0:
29:22
9:27
81
1045
Terri Crowley
F5059
59
F
Albany
NY
0:
29:23
9:28
82
1075
Marcus Flusche
M0109
8
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
29:24
9:28
83
1088
Carole Gensicki
F5059
50
F
Rensselaer
NY
0:
29:33
9:31
84
1025
Kevin Brew
M3039
39
M
Rensselaerville
NY
0:
29:34
9:31
85
1016
Terri Bills
F4049
49
F
Waterford
NY
0:
29:38
9:32
86
2358
Amanda Bywater
F4049
43
F
Malta
NY
0:
29:51
9:37
87
1001
Jill Adams
F5059
57
F
Delmar
NY
0:
29:52
9:37
88
1203
Michelle Shephard
F4049
45
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
29:54
9:38
89
1089
Colleen Germann
F3039
33
F
Glenville
NY
0:
30:15
9:45
90
1190
Jay Rosenblum
M5059
56
M
Glenmont
NY
0:
30:16
9:45
91
1180
Louise Quattrocchi
F70+
71
F
Albany
NY
0:
30:18
9:46
92
2327
Cecelia Broomhead
F6069
61
F
Latham
NY
0:
30:20
9:46
93
1127
Rachel Kozlowski
F3039
36
F
Malta
NY
0:
30:26
9:48
94
1093
Angela Gori
F1014
14
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
31:06
10:01
95
2357
McKenna Szmarz
F1014
11
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
31:10
10:02
96
1104
Ayla Hathaway
F1014
10
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
31:10
10:02
97
1128
Kristen Kristel
F5059
54
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
31:12
10:03
98
1138
Maria Malm
F4049
45
F
Johnsonville
NY
0:
31:30
10:09
99
1098
Jessica Hadden
F2029
29
F
Malta
NY
0:
31:33
10:10
100
1213
Makena Steenrod
F0109
5
F
Malta
NY
0:
31:34
10:10
101
1057
Gianleo Duca
M3039
38
M
Waterford
NY
0:
31:38
10:11
102
1194
Cori Rowe-Delehanty
F4049
47
F
Castleton
NY
0:
31:39
10:11
103
1010
Becca Austin
F4049
42
F
Cohoes
NY
0:
31:44
10:13
104
1065
Peter Evans
M1519
15
M
Malta
NY
0:
31:46
10:14
105
2324
Chris Simon
M4049
41
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
31:54
10:16
106
2319
Anne Solsky
F4049
41
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
32:14
10:23
107
2322
Steve Johnston
M6069
67
M
Niskayuna
NY
0:
32:15
10:23
108
1056
Keith Dubois
M1014
12
M
Malta
NY
0:
32:15
10:23
109
1043
Kristen Costello
F3039
35
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
32:31
10:28
110
1210
Nicholas Spero
M1519
17
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
32:32
10:28
111
1209
Michael Spero
M4049
47
M
Mechanicville
NY
0:
32:35
10:29
112
2321
Sandy Demskie
F4049
49
F
Rock City
NY
0:
32:42
10:32
113
1021
Sarah Blaum
F0109
8
F
Malta
NY
0:
32:46
10:33
114
1196
Tarra Rust
F4049
46
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
32:50
10:34
115
1146
Kevin McGee
M4049
45
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
33:03
10:39
116
1199
Dan Seymour
M3039
33
M
Burnt Hills
NY
0:
33:37
10:49
117
1009
Maryann Ashworth
F4049
40
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
33:39
10:50
118
1160
Brittany O'Brien
F2029
26
F
Cambridge
NY
0:
33:45
10:52
119
1218
Amy Tuck
F4049
45
F
Saratoga Springs
NY
0:
34:03
10:58
120
1166
Ethan Paster
M1519
15
M
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
34:03
10:58
121
1015
Cindy Bernard
F5059
50
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
34:07
10:59
122
1074
Malia Flusche
F1014
12
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
34:10
11:00
123
2345
Harper Frisbie
F0109
7
F
Ballston Spa
NY
0:
34:11
11:01
124
1070
Patti-Jo Ferraro
F5059
57
F
Schenectady
NY
0:
34:26
11:05