Toggle navigation
Four Courts Four Miler
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Four Courts Four Miler
Arlington, VA
Saturday, March 12, 2011
Results By RaceDC Timing
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
1
485
Frank Devar
22
M
1/174
Washington
DC
0:
19:44.4
0:
19:44.2
4:57
2
2
Ryan Foster
25
M
2/174
Arlington
VA
0:
20:09.6
0:
20:09.6
5:03
3
393
Aaron Church
35
M
1/237
South Riding
VA
0:
20:42.4
0:
20:42.1
5:11
4
91
Mark Drath
25
M
3/174
Arlington
VA
0:
21:20.6
0:
21:20.6
5:21
5
874
Tim Kowtko
31
M
2/237
Arlington
VA
0:
21:20.9
0:
21:20.9
5:21
6
258
Wylie Belasik
26
M
4/174
Washington
PA
0:
21:27.2
0:
21:26.6
5:22
7
747
Luke Holman
27
M
5/174
McLean
VA
0:
22:33.6
0:
22:33.5
5:39
8
673
Tyler Gruszewski
25
M
6/174
Washington
DC
0:
22:37.2
0:
22:36.7
5:40
9
176
David Abergel
29
M
7/174
Washington
DC
0:
22:42.3
0:
22:41.1
5:41
10
221
Chas Ballew
26
M
8/174
Washington
DC
0:
22:50.5
0:
22:48.6
5:43
11
822
Matthew Kasprzak
33
M
3/237
Falls Church
VA
0:
23:41.4
0:
23:37.2
5:55
12
93
Meagan Nedlo
28
F
1/430
Charlotte
NC
0:
23:45.1
0:
23:43.0
5:56
13
1541
Derik Thomas
45
M
1/93
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:44.9
0:
23:44.8
5:57
14
1019
Marc McDonald
37
M
4/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:46.8
0:
23:45.5
5:57
15
1060
Michelle Miller
30
F
1/317
Damascus
MD
0:
23:46.6
0:
23:45.6
5:57
16
777
Jack Hutchinson
26
M
9/174
Arlington
VA
0:
24:00.5
0:
23:59.4
6:00
17
1542
Lisa Thomas
35
F
2/317
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:08.6
0:
24:06.8
6:02
18
1253
Erik Price
27
M
10/174
Arlington
VA
0:
24:26.2
0:
24:24.4
6:07
19
972
Reza Mahbod
38
M
5/237
Arlington
VA
0:
24:26.3
0:
24:24.6
6:07
20
184
Geoffrey Adleman
28
M
11/174
Arlington
VA
0:
24:29.8
0:
24:29.3
6:08
21
985
Kristi Markowicz
40
F
1/77
Arlington
VA
0:
24:31.0
0:
24:29.9
6:08
22
1528
Erin Swain
28
F
2/430
Arlington
VA
0:
24:35.5
0:
24:34.5
6:09
23
1067
Andrew Miner
33
M
6/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:52.6
0:
24:49.8
6:13
24
1493
Danny Stein
35
M
7/237
Arlington
VA
0:
24:58.6
0:
24:56.7
6:15
25
883
David Kumashiro
40
M
2/93
Arlington
VA
0:
24:59.0
0:
24:56.9
6:15
26
1405
Evan Schwartz
28
M
12/174
Washington
VA
0:
25:12.6
0:
25:00.5
6:16
27
965
Sean Madden
36
M
8/237
Albany
NY
0:
25:14.0
0:
25:10.3
6:18
28
1156
Michael Olsen
27
M
13/174
Washington
DC
0:
25:13.7
0:
25:10.6
6:18
29
977
Rich Mandleur
41
M
3/93
Falls Church
VA
0:
25:13.5
0:
25:12.0
6:18
30
476
Patrick Derocco
27
M
14/174
Arlington
VA
0:
25:19.7
0:
25:16.6
6:20
31
168
Mark Walchinsky
31
M
9/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:26.1
0:
25:25.8
6:22
32
315
Kenneth Bradley
28
M
15/174
Arlington
VA
0:
25:36.2
0:
25:35.3
6:24
33
397
Steve Claremon
26
M
16/174
Washington
DC
0:
25:38.3
0:
25:36.9
6:25
34
335
Henry Bruce
42
M
4/93
Washington
DC
0:
25:47.3
0:
25:44.7
6:27
35
358
Dave Cahill
39
M
10/237
Arlington
VA
0:
25:47.5
0:
25:46.0
6:27
36
395
Shawn Cissel
25
M
17/174
Port tobacco
MD
0:
25:52.8
0:
25:49.3
6:28
37
1020
Drew McElhare
35
M
11/237
Arlington
VA
0:
25:57.1
0:
25:53.1
6:29
38
512
Ryan Doupe
25
M
18/174
Newport News
VA
0:
26:10.0
0:
26:04.5
6:32
39
117
Ricky Furusawa
26
M
19/174
Falls Church
VA
0:
26:11.4
0:
26:11.4
6:33
40
736
Sonja Hinish
24
F
3/430
Arlington
VA
0:
26:25.0
0:
26:22.8
6:36
41
278
Kevin Blakeman
33
M
12/237
Arlington
VA
0:
26:24.3
0:
26:23.4
6:36
42
679
Ryan Haddad
30
M
13/237
Arlington
VA
0:
26:41.0
0:
26:29.0
6:38
43
816
Justin Kalinski
34
M
14/237
Washington
DC
0:
26:36.5
0:
26:32.5
6:39
44
1352
Jean Rosado
28
M
20/174
Arlington
VA
0:
26:35.2
0:
26:33.7
6:39
45
514
Anthony Drake
41
M
5/93
Arlington
VA
0:
26:37.5
0:
26:35.3
6:39
46
1491
Tim Steele
50
M
1/28
McLean
VA
0:
26:43.5
0:
26:39.5
6:40
47
1417
Lauren Shaub
27
F
4/430
Arlington
VA
0:
26:44.6
0:
26:41.2
6:41
48
342
William Buckley
36
M
15/237
Fairfax
VA
0:
26:48.2
0:
26:45.4
6:42
49
1192
Cary Patrick
29
M
21/174
Washington
DC
0:
26:50.9
0:
26:45.6
6:42
50
174
James Wood
42
M
6/93
Alexandria
VA
0:
26:52.7
0:
26:48.7
6:43
51
1482
Michael Staconis
36
M
16/237
Arlington
VA
0:
27:03.9
0:
26:52.1
6:44
52
324
David Breg
47
M
7/93
Arlington
VA
0:
26:58.4
0:
26:53.4
6:44
53
1515
Ryan Stronczer
27
M
22/174
Arlington
VA
0:
27:04.0
0:
26:59.0
6:45
54
670
Annie Grondin
38
F
3/317
Arlington
VA
0:
27:03.4
0:
27:02.1
6:46
55
1290
Stephanie Remick
25
F
5/430
Arlington
VA
0:
27:06.7
0:
27:05.4
6:47
56
329
Tyler Bronder
29
M
23/174
Washington
DC
0:
27:10.3
0:
27:08.3
6:48
57
676
Christopher Gust
43
M
8/93
Arlington
VA
0:
27:23.6
0:
27:15.9
6:49
58
1516
Tasha Stryker
30
F
4/317
Arlington
VA
0:
27:17.8
0:
27:17.8
6:50
59
76
Ellen Strickler
40
F
2/77
Arlington
VA
0:
28:21.4
0:
27:21.6
6:51
60
114
Jonathan Ference
25
M
24/174
Arlington
VA
0:
27:59.5
0:
27:22.5
6:51
61
642
Brian Goebel
31
M
17/237
Washington
DC
0:
27:25.4
0:
27:23.8
6:51
62
987
Paul Marsden
49
M
9/93
Arlington
VA
0:
27:28.7
0:
27:25.6
6:52
63
1181
Aidan Papavizas
16
M
1/1
Arlington
VA
0:
27:31.6
0:
27:27.9
6:52
64
1297
Marvin Reyes
40
M
10/93
Arlington
VA
0:
27:36.4
0:
27:32.3
6:54
65
244
Sean Baumann
24
M
25/174
Arlington
VA
0:
28:34.9
0:
27:34.5
6:54
66
761
Tyler Howell
24
M
26/174
Arlington
VA
0:
27:59.1
0:
27:37.3
6:55
67
876
Scott Kraft
37
M
18/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
27:39.4
0:
27:38.2
6:55
68
1117
Caitlin Murphy
25
F
6/430
Arlington
VA
0:
27:41.8
0:
27:40.5
6:56
69
1394
Kenneth Schneider
38
M
19/237
Arlington
VA
0:
27:44.5
0:
27:42.3
6:56
70
744
Jason Holdren
32
M
20/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:12.5
0:
27:53.2
6:59
71
1479
Daniel Spellacy
27
M
27/174
Arlington
VA
0:
28:33.2
0:
27:53.5
6:59
72
486
Rod Devar
57
M
2/28
Alexandria
VA
0:
27:57.0
0:
27:57.0
7:00
73
1076
Rich Moha
37
M
21/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
28:02.0
0:
28:01.0
7:01
74
88
Cliff Johnson
38
M
22/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
28:07.7
0:
28:02.7
7:01
75
345
Michael Buening
36
M
23/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
28:20.1
0:
28:03.9
7:01
76
1695
Jason Yachera
30
M
24/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:12.6
0:
28:05.5
7:02
77
462
Christopher Daggett-R
30
M
25/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:17.7
0:
28:13.7
7:04
78
1083
Michael Montgomery
41
M
11/93
Arlington
VA
0:
28:27.4
0:
28:16.8
7:05
79
1072
Henis Mitro
28
M
28/174
Manassas Park
VA
0:
28:33.0
0:
28:18.6
7:05
80
1448
Darin Slade
44
M
12/93
Falls Church
VA
0:
28:25.1
0:
28:20.6
7:06
81
734
Zack Hill
34
M
26/237
Arlington
VA
0:
29:15.5
0:
28:22.9
7:06
82
275
Jon Bjork
40
M
13/93
Fairfax
VA
0:
28:29.3
0:
28:24.9
7:07
83
909
Sherri-ledou Ledoux
38
F
5/317
Arlington
VA
0:
28:34.6
0:
28:27.1
7:07
84
56
Adam Schwaber
29
M
29/174
Arlington
VA
0:
28:54.4
0:
28:29.2
7:08
85
1570
Jonathan Tuteur
33
M
27/237
Washington
DC
0:
29:14.9
0:
28:31.7
7:08
86
1161
Paul Omps
32
M
28/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:33.8
0:
28:31.8
7:08
87
1585
Jacqueline Vanderslic
29
F
7/430
Arlington
VA
0:
29:22.9
0:
28:31.9
7:08
88
1642
Joe White
39
M
29/237
Woodbridge
VA
0:
29:20.3
0:
28:34.8
7:09
89
865
Scott Kocher
41
M
14/93
Falls Church
VA
0:
28:43.1
0:
28:35.2
7:09
90
1331
Christopher Robinson
37
M
30/237
Arlington
VA
0:
29:32.8
0:
28:35.8
7:09
91
1148
Sergio O'Cadiz
44
M
15/93
Falls Church
VA
0:
28:40.9
0:
28:36.6
7:10
92
723
Jason Henderson
31
M
31/237
Arlington
VA
0:
29:11.3
0:
28:37.4
7:10
93
1194
Mary Patterson
23
F
8/430
Washington
DC
0:
28:54.8
0:
28:38.1
7:10
94
138
Kevin Marland
27
M
30/174
Alexandria
VA
0:
29:00.0
0:
28:39.1
7:10
95
1668
Tim Williams
26
M
31/174
Falls Church
VA
0:
29:26.3
0:
28:39.9
7:10
96
415
Eric Connelly
25
M
32/174
Arlington
VA
0:
28:47.5
0:
28:40.8
7:11
97
1402
Leslie Schultz
28
F
9/430
Arlington
VA
0:
28:45.5
0:
28:42.7
7:11
98
1688
Justin Wright
30
M
32/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:55.4
0:
28:43.3
7:11
99
904
Eric Laurence
36
M
33/237
Arlington
VA
0:
28:52.4
0:
28:45.4
7:12
100
130
Noble Jarrell
34
M
34/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
28:53.1
0:
28:46.7
7:12
101
1483
Hans Staffelbach
38
M
35/237
Arlington
VA
0:
29:21.0
0:
28:47.1
7:12
102
1656
Matthew Wiggins
28
M
33/174
Washington
DC
0:
29:21.5
0:
28:48.9
7:13
103
1599
Ritch Viola
49
M
16/93
Arlington
VA
0:
29:03.2
0:
28:53.8
7:14
104
511
Paul Doupe
26
M
34/174
Chevy Chase
MD
0:
28:58.8
0:
28:54.0
7:14
105
1445
Kate Skidmore
31
F
6/317
Arlington
VA
0:
30:11.0
0:
28:56.5
7:15
106
227
Heather Barackman
36
F
7/317
Arlington
VA
0:
29:06.9
0:
28:59.3
7:15
107
1376
Juan Carlos Sanchez
29
M
35/174
Arlington
VA
0:
29:06.0
0:
29:01.1
7:16
108
1693
David Wynne
39
M
36/237
Kensington
MD
0:
29:23.6
0:
29:09.2
7:18
109
199
Brent Anderson
30
M
37/237
Woodbridge
VA
0:
29:13.9
0:
29:09.6
7:18
110
1074
Craig Moe
34
M
38/237
Bethesda
MD
0:
29:18.9
0:
29:10.6
7:18
111
662
Shawn Graff
38
M
39/237
Falls Church
VA
0:
29:17.8
0:
29:11.2
7:18
112
661
Jessica Graff
31
F
8/317
Falls Church
VA
0:
29:18.0
0:
29:11.5
7:18
113
934
Kristin Gree Lincoln
36
F
9/317
Arlington
VA
0:
29:17.6
0:
29:13.1
7:19
114
442
Julia Cowley
41
F
3/77
Stafford
VA
0:
29:29.3
0:
29:15.1
7:19
115
482
Dustin Deterding
37
M
40/237
Alexandria
VA
0:
29:50.5
0:
29:18.0
7:20
116
360
Brian Callahan
23
M
36/174
Washington
DC
0:
29:29.2
0:
29:19.4
7:20
117
1694
Jamie Yachera
28
F
10/430
Arlington
VA
0:
29:26.5
0:
29:19.5
7:20
118
1088
Peter Moore
30
M
41/237
Washington
DC
0:
29:43.5
0:
29:21.4
7:21
119
1388
Michael Scherer
25
M
37/174
Hanover
PA
0:
29:44.8
0:
29:24.1
7:22
120
1307
Marc Ricchiute
34
M
42/237
Washington
DC
0:
29:34.7
0:
29:25.3
7:22
121
1550
Matthew Tillotson
28
M
38/174
Lorton
VA
0:
29:25.9
0:
29:25.3
7:22
122
74
Beth Gilbert
27
F
11/430
Arlington
VA
0:
29:34.9
0:
29:25.8
7:22
123
82
Melanie Ziarko
31
F
10/317
Alexandria
VA
0:
29:31.9
0:
29:26.5
7:22
124
180
Anne-Marie Adams
34
F
11/317
Springfield
VA
0:
29:35.4
0:
29:29.1
7:23