Toggle navigation
Navy-Air Force Half Marathon
Other Years
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Navy-Air Force Half Marathon
Washington, DC
Sunday, September 16, 2012
Results By Pacers Events
Click for link
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
City
8.88M Split
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
1
10
David Burnham
28
M
1/134
Arlington VA
0:
47:13
1:10:11
1:10:10
5:22
2
7
Matthew Hassett
22
M
1/19
North Bellmore NY
0:
49:56
1:12:55
1:12:55
5:34
3
8
Dickson Mercer
31
M
1/155
Washington DC
0:
49:56
1:14:32
1:14:32
5:42
4
6
John Zimmerman
46
M
1/125
McLean VA
1:15:20
1:15:20
5:45
5
726
Tyler Gruszewski
27
M
2/134
Washington DC
0:
52:41
1:16:41
1:16:39
5:52
6
2331
Mark Williams
31
M
2/155
Annandale VA
1:17:19
1:17:18
5:55
7
482
Jeremiah Doyle
31
M
3/155
Arlington VA
1:17:33
1:17:31
5:56
8
1417
Conrad Orloff
42
M
1/150
Columbia MD
1:17:35
1:17:35
5:56
9
781
Brian Hayes
38
M
1/170
Bolling Afb DC
0:
53:08
1:18:34
1:18:34
6:00
10
2449
Peter Martinez
31
M
4/155
Washington DC
1:18:57
1:18:56
6:02
11
399
Ian Crone
24
M
3/134
Washington DC
1:20:47
1:20:07
6:07
12
2410
Chris Springer
31
M
5/155
Bainbridge Island W
1:20:59
1:20:53
6:11
13
2011
Alan Sherman
41
M
2/150
Silver Spring MD
0:
55:05
1:20:56
1:20:56
6:11
14
156
Jonathan Betanoff
32
M
6/155
Miami FL
0:
55:16
1:21:28
1:21:28
6:14
15
189
William Bokus
35
M
2/170
Washington DC
0:
55:43
1:21:32
1:21:30
6:14
16
1126
David Lockard
43
M
3/150
Hampton VA
0:
55:31
1:21:34
1:21:33
6:14
17
2409
Brian Young
34
M
7/155
Washington DC
0:
55:42
1:21:36
1:21:35
6:14
18
1479
Steven Peterson
46
M
2/125
Fairfax Station VA
0:
55:25
1:21:36
1:21:36
6:14
19
1212
Scott McCann
31
M
8/155
Alexandria VA
0:
55:24
1:21:39
1:21:39
6:14
20
4
Shannon Miller
28
F
1/232
Washington DC
0:
55:54
1:21:40
1:21:39
6:14
21
9
Lauren Woodall
26
F
2/232
Washington DC
0:
55:54
1:21:41
1:21:41
6:15
22
2421
John Rhodes
47
M
3/125
Herndon VA
0:
55:52
1:22:02
1:22:01
6:16
23
700
Thomas Goodman
33
M
9/155
Washington DC
0:
55:57
1:22:08
1:22:05
6:16
24
386
Spencer Cowan
23
M
2/19
Washington DC
0:
56:56
1:23:08
1:22:58
6:20
25
1169
Hironori Makita
33
M
10/155
Arlington VA
0:
55:45
1:23:57
1:23:57
6:25
26
793
Nicholas Helentjaris
30
M
11/155
Alexandria VA
0:
58:01
1:24:26
1:24:19
6:27
27
835
Bridget Holt
34
F
1/158
Gambrills MD
0:
57:24
1:24:35
1:24:32
6:28
28
959
John Kendra
49
M
4/125
Falls Church VA
0:
57:08
1:24:35
1:24:34
6:28
29
2156
Leonard Tchuindjo
44
M
4/150
Bethesda MD
0:
57:40
1:24:44
1:24:42
6:28
30
2453
Carlos Barcon
38
M
3/170
Washington DC
1:02:14
1:29:43
1:24:46
6:29
31
1397
David O'Connor
30
M
12/155
Dublin 8
0:
57:23
1:24:50
1:24:50
6:29
32
615
Peter French
35
M
4/170
Falls Church VA
0:
57:20
1:24:54
1:24:52
6:29
33
990
Joel Kinnunen
46
M
5/125
Warner Robins GA
0:
57:37
1:25:14
1:25:13
6:31
34
57
Kenny Ames
35
M
5/170
Washington DC
0:
59:05
1:26:04
1:26:02
6:34
35
2431
Hernandez Deleon
40
M
5/150
Washington DC
1:26:05
1:26:03
6:35
36
2438
Eugene Huang
36
M
6/170
Beverly Hills CA
0:
58:32
1:26:08
1:26:05
6:35
37
66
Christopher Angell
31
M
13/155
Washington DC
0:
58:57
1:26:21
1:26:19
6:36
38
2106
Ryan Stitzel
25
M
4/134
Washington DC
0:
57:25
1:26:26
1:26:25
6:36
39
1601
Michael Rohlf
37
M
7/170
Washington DC
0:
57:41
1:26:36
1:26:34
6:37
40
174
Richard Blank
15
M
1/16
Woodbridge VA
0:
59:38
1:26:51
1:26:34
6:37
41
2249
Daniel Vogel
40
M
6/150
Silver Spring MD
0:
59:36
1:26:58
1:26:56
6:39
42
1111
Leyi Lin
33
M
14/155
Washington DC
1:00:05
1:27:40
1:26:59
6:39
43
2062
James Snare
45
M
6/125
Alexandria VA
1:00:40
1:28:26
1:27:09
6:40
44
1250
Gilbert Mears
30
M
15/155
Washington DC
0:
59:45
1:27:33
1:27:29
6:41
45
920
Eric Johnson
24
M
5/134
Washington DC
1:00:48
1:29:03
1:27:39
6:42
46
388
Oliver Cox
24
M
6/134
Washington Dc DC
1:01:10
1:28:35
1:27:48
6:43
47
260
Jamey Burden
46
M
7/125
Alexandria VA
1:00:23
1:27:54
1:27:51
6:43
48
1274
Andrea Meuser
45
F
1/64
Vienna VA
1:00:01
1:28:15
1:28:14
6:45
49
307
Eric Cathey
47
M
8/125
National Harbor MD
0:
58:49
1:28:24
1:28:22
6:45
50
1293
David Moeller
27
M
7/134
Arlington VA
1:00:22
1:28:37
1:28:31
6:46
51
1597
Mauricio Rodriguez
31
M
16/155
Vienna VA
1:01:08
1:28:56
1:28:48
6:47
52
2420
Norman Speicher
45
M
9/125
Alexandria VA
1:29:56
1:28:49
6:47
53
2284
Jonathan Waterlander
25
M
8/134
Springfield VA
0:
58:37
1:28:59
1:28:51
6:47
54
273
Alexander Butler
41
M
7/150
Washington DC
1:00:48
1:29:00
1:28:54
6:48
55
364
David Colman
26
M
9/134
Arlington VA
1:00:32
1:29:13
1:29:02
6:48
56
1404
Jedediah Ober
31
M
17/155
Washington DC
1:00:02
1:29:19
1:29:09
6:49
57
1385
Eric Norcross
26
M
10/134
Wolfe City TX
1:00:48
1:29:23
1:29:09
6:49
58
811
John Hinder
27
M
11/134
Washington DC
1:01:09
1:29:28
1:29:21
6:50
59
596
Jaime Flood
33
F
2/158
Washington DC
1:01:35
1:30:00
1:29:26
6:50
60
216
Lochlann Boyle
40
M
8/150
Columbia MD
1:01:14
1:30:02
1:29:52
6:52
61
870
Timothy Humburg
30
M
18/155
Silver Spring MD
1:00:28
1:30:17
1:30:09
6:53
62
3
Martha Merz
50
F
1/46
Annandale VA
1:30:15
1:30:12
6:54
63
1155
Christopher MacChiaroli
33
M
19/155
Washington DC
1:01:13
1:30:15
1:30:15
6:54
64
448
David Denoviolertola
24
M
12/134
Lebanon NJ
1:02:28
1:30:58
1:30:40
6:56
65
98
Lawrence Baker
20
M
3/19
Shady Side MD
1:02:32
1:31:18
1:30:52
6:57
66
731
Brian Guy
38
M
8/170
Washington DC
1:29:09
2:02:16
1:30:58
6:57
67
578
Evaldo Fernandes Filho
44
M
9/150
20815 MD
1:03:19
1:32:06
1:31:00
6:57
68
299
Yvonne Carter
43
F
1/103
Washington DC
1:02:31
1:31:27
1:31:13
6:58
69
1572
Marko Rissanen
32
M
20/155
Washington DC
1:00:33
1:31:30
1:31:16
6:58
70
78
Adam Asclipiadis
33
M
21/155
Alexandria VA
1:02:13
1:31:35
1:31:24
6:59
71
988
Caitlin Kinkead
30
F
3/158
Leesburg VA
1:02:33
1:31:41
1:31:29
6:59
72
2441
Willis Huang
37
M
9/170
Cupertino CA
1:03:52
1:31:59
1:31:41
7:00
73
1336
Esteban Munera
22
M
4/19
Washington DC
1:03:52
1:32:19
1:31:54
7:01
74
1602
Frederic Romet
30
M
22/155
Philadelphia PA
1:02:09
1:32:04
1:31:55
7:01
75
375
Geoffrey Cook
29
M
13/134
Alexandria VA
1:02:35
1:32:28
1:31:59
7:02
76
1600
Jeffrey Rohaly
45
M
10/125
Arlington VA
1:03:03
1:32:14
1:32:03
7:02
77
782
Mark Hays
35
M
10/170
Washington DC
1:02:55
1:32:57
1:32:21
7:03
78
2465
Jose Alfredo Peres
20
M
5/19
Columbia MD
1:03:00
1:32:42
1:32:41
7:05
79
81
Abigail Attwood
23
F
1/62
Washington DC
1:03:56
1:32:54
1:32:51
7:06
80
2460
Javier Krysltal
25
M
14/134
Bethesda MD
1:02:58
1:33:07
1:32:56
7:06
81
1317
Juan Morillo
43
M
10/150
Washington DC
1:01:14
1:33:02
1:32:59
7:06
82
1308
Jeffrey Moore
46
M
11/125
Potomac MD
1:04:32
1:33:07
1:33:02
7:07
83
2464
Juan Kays
38
M
11/170
Alexandria VA
1:02:16
1:33:13
1:33:08
7:07
84
1255
Scott Melchior
30
M
23/155
Vienna VA
1:04:10
1:33:29
1:33:12
7:07
85
376
Kwame Cooke
38
M
12/170
Springfield VA
1:02:55
1:33:25
1:33:12
7:07
86
163
Daniel Birns
32
M
24/155
Washington DC
1:03:39
1:33:38
1:33:18
7:08
87
803
Lonnie Herring
42
M
11/150
Washington DC
1:03:53
1:33:21
1:33:21
7:08
88
984
Kazuhiro Kimura
43
M
12/150
McLean VA
1:04:03
1:33:36
1:33:27
7:08
89
1544
Richard Reed
42
M
13/150
Provo UT
1:04:05
1:33:45
1:33:28
7:09
90
2006
Peter Shaw
38
M
13/170
Washington DC
1:04:37
1:33:39
1:33:29
7:09
91
682
Jeff Gilliland
48
M
12/125
Clifton VA
1:03:14
1:34:12
1:33:29
7:09
92
662
Kimberly Gaytan
38
F
1/112
Alexandria VA
1:04:07
1:33:39
1:33:30
7:09
93
1515
Kevin Pudas
27
M
15/134
Alexandria VA
1:04:49
1:34:16
1:33:32
7:09
94
1568
Andrew Rice
35
M
14/170
Arlington VA
1:04:31
1:33:44
1:33:37
7:09
95
1615
Andrew Rowe
34
M
25/155
Washington DC
1:03:10
1:34:12
1:33:41
7:10
96
554
Michael Evans
43
M
14/150
Arlington VA
1:03:49
1:33:52
1:33:47
7:10
97
949
Timothy Kearns
31
M
26/155
Washington DC
1:03:27
1:33:52
1:33:47
7:10
98
2381
Christopher Zabriskie
43
M
15/150
Port Tobacco MD
1:03:44
1:33:49
1:33:47
7:10
99
690
Shannon Goans
28
F
3/232
Washington DC
1:03:53
1:34:02
1:33:48
7:10
100
238
Benjamin Brooks
41
M
16/150
Alexandria VA
1:04:27
1:33:57
1:33:55
7:11
101
1510
Gary Presuhn
58
M
1/38
Burke VA
1:02:59
1:34:13
1:34:03
7:11
102
875
Ryan Hunter
35
M
15/170
Arlington VA
1:04:25
1:34:11
1:34:07
7:12
103
173
Rich Blank
47
M
13/125
Woodbridge VA
1:03:57
1:34:43
1:34:26
7:13
104
1023
Maria Kozloski
47
F
2/64
Bethesda MD
1:04:09
1:34:29
1:34:27
7:13
105
1315
Richard Morgan
60
M
1/20
Silver Spring MD
1:03:45
1:34:31
1:34:28
7:13
106
1578
Chris Roberts
27
M
16/134
Washington DC
1:05:14
1:35:18
1:34:32
7:13
107
1041
Shinobu Kusakabe
41
F
2/103
Washington DC
1:04:10
1:34:51
1:34:33
7:13
108
730
Doug Guthrie
43
M
17/150
Washington DC
1:03:54
1:34:43
1:34:38
7:14
109
2320
Jim Whitney
47
M
14/125
Washington DC
1:03:05
1:34:51
1:34:39
7:14
110
2458
Kristin McCann
40
F
3/103
Alexandria VA
1:04:56
1:34:50
1:34:47
7:15
111
1671
Marc Schron
27
M
17/134
Annapolis MD
1:06:10
1:35:05
1:34:49
7:15
112
1522
Jacob Quartuccio
22
M
6/19
Fairfax VA
1:07:11
1:35:40
1:35:08
7:16
113
2439
Lindsay Temes
27
F
4/232
Oklahoma City OK
1:05:05
1:35:14
1:35:09
7:16
114
2231
Robert Varga
26
M
18/134
Alexandria VA
1:05:54
1:35:47
1:35:11
7:16
115
1269
Megan Merrifield
33
F
4/158
Washington DC
1:04:37
1:35:21
1:35:11
7:16
116
1033
Jeff Krulick
36
M
16/170
Arlington VA
1:05:17
1:35:51
1:35:13
7:17
117
2443
David Aiken
45
M
15/125
Chevy Chase MD
1:05:15
1:36:06
1:35:15
7:17
118
1687
Josh Segal
24
M
19/134
McLean VA
1:35:50
1:35:16
7:17
119
1043
John-Paul Sitarski
27
M
20/134
Reston VA
1:05:19
1:35:38
1:35:19
7:17
120
152
Corey Berkey
25
M
21/134
East Prospect PA
1:05:04
1:36:41
1:35:19
7:17
121
527
Rex Edwards
47
M
16/125
Spotsylvania VA
1:06:11
1:35:44
1:35:28
7:18
122
1677
Bryan Schuster
35
M
17/170
Stafford VA
1:05:20
1:35:42
1:35:32
7:18
123
1700
Aaron Shapiro
29
M
22/134
Bethesda MD
1:04:34
1:35:43
1:35:37
7:18
124
599
Gregory Florkowski
31
M
27/155
Arlington VA
1:05:23
1:35:52
1:35:44
7:19