Toggle navigation
Anyone Can Tri Triathlon
Other Years
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2009 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Anyone Can Tri Triathlon
Clifton Park, NY
Sunday, May 01, 2011
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
City
State
Age
Sex
Swim Place
Swim
Bike Place
Bike
Run Place
Run
Time
1
313
John Gleeson
Rexford
NY
32
M
17
0:
5:29
3
0:
29:52
1
0:
18:39
0:
54:00
2
320
William Davis
Delmar
NY
36
M
20
0:
5:32
4
0:
30:18
2
0:
18:43
0:
54:32
3
309
Anthony Pharo
Albany
NY
44
M
19
0:
5:31
2
0:
29:43
5
0:
22:05
0:
57:18
4
363
Lee Johnson
Clifton Park
NY
25
M
29
0:
6:13
1
0:
28:32
16
0:
24:21
0:
59:05
5
365
Michelle Rosowsky
Niskayuna
NY
43
F
6
0:
4:58
5
0:
31:57
6
0:
22:18
0:
59:12
6
304
Keith Vogel
Queensbury
NY
45
M
4
0:
4:54
7
0:
32:38
7
0:
22:23
0:
59:54
7
330
David Newman
Albany
NY
31
M
23
0:
5:51
9
0:
33:46
3
0:
21:23
1:01:00
8
364
Craig Nelson
Scotia
NY
36
M
45
0:
7:04
6
0:
32:13
14
0:
23:54
1:03:10
9
317
Brian Watts
Clifton Park
NY
37
M
28
0:
6:12
10
0:
33:46
11
0:
23:16
1:03:13
10
374
Anthony Maddaloni
Slingerlands
NY
59
M
33
0:
6:30
13
0:
34:49
8
0:
22:33
1:03:51
11
314
Kristen Hislop
Clifton Park
NY
46
F
15
0:
5:24
16
0:
35:38
10
0:
22:59
1:04:01
12
306
Robert Hess
Clifton Park
NY
45
M
12
0:
5:16
11
0:
34:20
21
0:
24:55
1:04:30
13
405
Travis Moore
Clifton Park
NY
38
M
35
0:
6:32
15
0:
35:23
9
0:
22:53
1:04:48
14
318
Robert Paley
Albany
NY
47
M
24
0:
5:53
14
0:
35:01
15
0:
23:55
1:04:48
15
323
Kristin Grab
Troy
NY
22
F
25
0:
5:56
26
0:
38:37
4
0:
21:53
1:06:26
16
310
Hugh Dunseath
Clifton Park
NY
67
M
16
0:
5:27
18
0:
35:58
22
0:
25:01
1:06:26
17
372
Jim Leggett
Mechanicville
NY
41
M
34
0:
6:32
19
0:
36:20
13
0:
23:44
1:06:35
18
321
Daniel Degennaro
Waterford
NY
46
M
36
0:
6:39
12
0:
34:49
23
0:
25:18
1:06:44
19
367
Scott Steinhardt
Schenectady
NY
40
M
22
0:
5:35
23
0:
37:06
17
0:
24:26
1:07:06
20
311
Gary Ethier
Cohoes
NY
42
M
8
0:
5:02
20
0:
36:40
26
0:
25:42
1:07:22
21
371
Scott Goodwill
Ballston Lake
NY
47
M
52
0:
7:23
8
0:
33:30
34
0:
27:06
1:07:58
22
303
Matthew Nafus
Scotia
NY
34
M
2
0:
4:49
17
0:
35:54
49
0:
29:06
1:09:48
23
340
Brendan Dunfee
Scotia
NY
36
M
53
0:
7:23
28
0:
38:55
12
0:
23:32
1:09:49
24
327
Jessica Mitchell
Albany
NY
33
F
43
0:
6:57
24
0:
37:08
28
0:
25:59
1:10:04
25
305
Colleen Geczy
Queensbury
NY
40
F
5
0:
4:56
30
0:
39:42
32
0:
26:41
1:11:18
26
341
Vicente Miranda
Clifton Park
NY
41
M
42
0:
6:54
34
0:
39:58
18
0:
24:33
1:11:23
27
326
Kelly Anderson
Niskayuna
NY
39
F
30
0:
6:16
21
0:
36:47
45
0:
28:25
1:11:27
28
315
Thomas Orcutt
East Greenbush
NY
38
M
9
0:
5:07
27
0:
38:54
41
0:
27:54
1:11:55
29
324
Linda Feist
Niskayuna
NY
47
F
27
0:
6:09
25
0:
38:09
48
0:
28:57
1:13:14
30
332
David Pritchard
Ballston Spa
NY
39
M
73
0:
8:04
22
0:
36:51
47
0:
28:36
1:13:30
31
346
Adolfo Arana
Clifton Park
NY
45
M
68
0:
7:56
42
0:
41:56
20
0:
24:50
1:14:40
32
302
Danielle Leder Druzy
Ballston Lake
NY
27
F
1
0:
4:46
57
0:
44:15
25
0:
25:40
1:14:41
33
389
Jeffrey Hecht
Clifton Park
NY
46
M
44
0:
7:01
41
0:
41:34
30
0:
26:27
1:15:02
34
386
Christine Varley
Albany
NY
47
F
60
0:
7:37
49
0:
43:16
19
0:
24:36
1:15:29
35
403
Geoffrey Bizan
Clifton Park
NY
27
M
102
0:
10:09
32
0:
39:47
29
0:
26:15
1:16:10
36
362
William Hoffman
Clifton Park
NY
44
M
21
0:
5:32
45
0:
42:25
44
0:
28:15
1:16:11
37
407
Michael Fisher
Clifton Park
NY
46
M
66
0:
7:52
33
0:
39:49
57
0:
29:50
1:17:29
38
413
Margaret McMahan
Ballston Lake
NY
37
F
40
0:
6:46
37
0:
41:02
56
0:
29:47
1:17:34
39
339
Ann Correa
Clifton Park
NY
46
F
75
0:
8:06
31
0:
39:44
58
0:
29:54
1:17:43
40
307
Dave Mtpleasant
Gansevoort
NY
61
M
11
0:
5:14
39
0:
41:21
71
0:
31:38
1:18:12
41
358
Bernard Weis
Albany
NY
38
M
90
0:
9:15
44
0:
42:11
35
0:
27:08
1:18:33
42
404
Dan Kelleher
Manchester
VT
M
103
0:
10:33
36
0:
40:31
37
0:
27:31
1:18:34
43
331
Olya Prevo
Mechanicville
NY
30
F
49
0:
7:12
53
0:
43:39
46
0:
28:28
1:19:18
44
349
Benjamin Jacobson
Clifton Park
NY
49
M
59
0:
7:34
46
0:
42:37
52
0:
29:22
1:19:32
45
417
Gregory Moran
Ballston Spa
NY
38
M
77
0:
8:17
50
0:
43:18
42
0:
28:00
1:19:33
46
385
Matthew Turek
Ballston Lake
NY
38
M
37
0:
6:39
47
0:
42:53
62
0:
30:05
1:19:36
47
373
Madison Leggett
Mechanicville
NY
13
F
38
0:
6:44
52
0:
43:37
53
0:
29:25
1:19:45
48
308
Melissa Gordon
Troy
NY
32
F
13
0:
5:22
54
0:
43:48
65
0:
30:40
1:19:50
49
361
Christian Engle
Delmar
NY
43
M
26
0:
5:57
35
0:
40:13
81
0:
33:53
1:20:01
50
337
Robin Davey
Rexford
NY
53
F
57
0:
7:31
48
0:
43:15
64
0:
30:21
1:21:06
51
418
Vincent Smith
Scotia
NY
39
M
93
0:
9:19
38
0:
41:08
68
0:
31:34
1:22:00
52
383
Steven Reddy
Stuyvesant
NY
45
M
39
0:
6:45
85
0:
50:08
24
0:
25:24
1:22:16
53
370
Renee' Damico
Ballston Spa
NY
39
F
50
0:
7:15
79
0:
48:19
33
0:
26:53
1:22:27
54
406
Kelly Cronkhite
Rensselaer
NY
33
F
61
0:
7:38
73
0:
47:01
40
0:
27:51
1:22:29
55
387
Dawn Borysewicz
Ballston Lake
NY
46
F
74
0:
8:04
29
0:
39:31
84
0:
35:02
1:22:37
56
328
Robert Ryan
Clifton Park
NY
32
M
7
0:
5:00
87
0:
52:10
27
0:
25:45
1:22:54
57
384
Monica Ryan
West Sand Lake
NY
40
F
46
0:
7:07
59
0:
44:28
70
0:
31:36
1:23:11
58
379
Rebecca Grosso
Clifton Park
NY
31
F
72
0:
8:03
67
0:
45:51
54
0:
29:26
1:23:19
59
414
Michael Woodry
Clifton Park
NY
40
M
80
0:
8:39
74
0:
47:23
38
0:
27:34
1:23:35
60
392
Keith Martin
Clifton Park
NY
51
M
62
0:
7:40
66
0:
45:38
66
0:
30:41
1:23:57
61
322
Rachel Knaggs
Troy
NY
38
F
51
0:
7:22
40
0:
41:25
86
0:
35:13
1:23:59
62
402
Rose Spraker
Rexford
NY
42
F
101
0:
9:49
76
0:
47:28
43
0:
28:08
1:25:24
63
397
Elizabeth Haig
Rexford
NY
43
F
97
0:
9:39
68
0:
46:04
59
0:
29:58
1:25:40
64
329
Virginia Touhey
Clifton Park
NY
54
F
32
0:
6:28
43
0:
42:07
91
0:
37:10
1:25:44
65
411
Donna Lustenhouwer
Altamont
NY
57
F
83
0:
8:49
64
0:
45:26
69
0:
31:35
1:25:50
66
353
Willard Rogers
Clifton Park
NY
64
M
78
0:
8:29
61
0:
44:44
79
0:
33:02
1:26:13
67
352
Peter Keating
Waterford
NY
40
M
67
0:
7:55
55
0:
44:00
82
0:
34:21
1:26:14
68
338
Joseph Buono
Clifton Park
NY
53
M
48
0:
7:12
58
0:
44:20
85
0:
35:03
1:26:34
69
398
Mark Marshall
Latham
NY
53
M
56
0:
7:26
71
0:
46:26
78
0:
32:47
1:26:38
70
409
Joanne Scidmore
Clifton Park
NY
50
F
47
0:
7:11
75
0:
47:24
74
0:
32:07
1:26:41
71
319
Catherine Bologna
Rexford
NY
42
F
31
0:
6:18
56
0:
44:06
88
0:
36:25
1:26:48
72
316
Kimiki Warlaumont
Slingerlands
NY
24
F
18
0:
5:30
91
0:
54:18
36
0:
27:21
1:27:08
73
380
Tristan Kisling
Clifton Park
NY
39
F
76
0:
8:12
80
0:
48:37
67
0:
30:41
1:27:29
74
393
John Perry
Johnsonville
NY
49
M
64
0:
7:46
84
0:
49:40
63
0:
30:12
1:27:37
75
359
John Warlaumont
Slingerlands
NY
62
M
99
0:
9:42
51
0:
43:35
83
0:
34:28
1:27:44
76
396
Donna Griffith
Glenmont
NY
48
F
58
0:
7:33
78
0:
47:54
77
0:
32:44
1:28:10
77
342
Armand Langevin
Cohoes
NY
74
M
86
0:
8:51
63
0:
45:13
87
0:
35:23
1:29:26
78
347
Mary Whittredge
Ballston Spa
NY
41
F
81
0:
8:45
82
0:
49:00
73
0:
32:00
1:29:43
79
381
Jacob Masker
Walden
NY
27
M
54
0:
7:23
94
0:
56:22
31
0:
26:32
1:30:17
80
354
Janine Stuchin
Saratoga Spgs
NY
50
F
87
0:
8:55
81
0:
48:55
76
0:
32:35
1:30:24
81
399
Ramona Mazzeo
Apalachin
NY
F
65
0:
7:49
83
0:
49:08
80
0:
33:40
1:30:37
82
301
Jennifer Flanagan
Scotia
NY
32
F
10
0:
5:12
90
0:
54:01
75
0:
32:17
1:31:29
83
344
Rebecca Phillips
Schenectady
NY
43
F
84
0:
8:49
72
0:
46:56
89
0:
36:32
1:32:16
84
345
Karen McIntyre Brew
Castleton
NY
50
F
70
0:
7:58
69
0:
46:14
92
0:
39:06
1:33:17
85
400
Mark Mindel
Ballston Lake
NY
59
M
89
0:
9:04
92
0:
55:09
50
0:
29:13
1:33:25
86
378
Edward Feist
Niskayuna
NY
15
M
63
0:
7:41
96
0:
57:05
51
0:
29:15
1:34:00
87
408
Ashley Schnore
Scotia
NY
25
F
95
0:
9:27
88
0:
53:10
90
0:
36:51
1:39:27
88
416
Ray Lee Jr.
Halfmoon
NY
70
M
104
0:
11:00
60
0:
44:42
96
0:
44:30
1:40:11
89
394
Raya Ioffe
Latham
NY
35
F
96
0:
9:35
89
0:
53:34
93
0:
39:30
1:42:38
90
375
Susan Bowman
S. Westerlo
NY
45
F
41
0:
6:47
101
1:09:08
55
0:
29:40
1:45:35
91
415
James Bierce
Clifton Park
NY
67
M
106
0:
19:52
65
0:
45:36
94
0:
40:27
1:45:54
92
355
Kerry Maloney
Mechanicville
NY
36
F
94
0:
9:22
62
0:
45:08
99
0:
52:10
1:46:40
93
356
Eleonora Morrell
Round Lake
NY
42
F
79
0:
8:32
77
0:
47:49
102
0:
55:22
1:51:43
94
360
Loreto Pantano
Niskyuana
NY
19
M
3
0:
4:51
102
1:18:08
61
0:
29:59
1:52:58
95
357
Gretchen Shyne
Saratoga Sprin
NY
46
F
91
0:
9:16
70
0:
46:24
105
0:
59:12
1:54:51
96
348
Richard Back
Nassau
NY
73
M
85
0:
8:50
100
1:07:33
95
0:
42:01
1:58:23
97
333
Patrick Ryan
West Sand Lake
NY
M
14
0:
5:23
103
1:22:01
72
0:
31:43
1:59:05
98
391
Heidi Larkin
Malta
NY
39
F
92
0:
9:17
95
0:
56:32
101
0:
53:40
1:59:29
99
410
Jennifer Stopyak
Clifton Park
NY
40
F
105
0:
11:25
98
1:03:49
97
0:
44:44
1:59:57
100
388
Kimberly Diaz
Ballston Spa
NY
47
F
88
0:
9:02
97
0:
57:36
100
0:
53:28
2:00:06
101
343
Tina Lee
Niskayuna
NY
47
F
69
0:
7:57
104
1:25:11
39
0:
27:46
2:00:53
102
412
Anthony Scardillo
Slingerlands
NY
54
M
100
0:
9:44
93
0:
56:06
103
0:
56:01
2:01:50
103
351
Richard Golden
Athens
NY
76
M
82
0:
8:48
86
0:
51:16
106
0:
63:49
2:03:53
104
334
Roxanne Gillen
Schenectady
NY
48
F
71
0:
8:00
105
1:28:23
60
0:
29:59
2:06:21
105
401
Claudia Nafus
Scotia
NY
61
F
98
0:
9:42
99
1:04:41
104
0:
57:44
2:12:06
106
325
Heidi Mtpleasant
Gansevoort
NY
61
F
55
0:
7:26
106
1:45:50
98
0:
47:24
2:40:39
Page Notification
×