Toggle navigation
Run for Shelter 10K
Other Years
2017 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Run for Shelter 10K
Alexandria, VA
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Results by RunWashington Timing
Click
here
for the AWARDS listing
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
Div
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
1
239
Max Hacker
27
M
1/29
M2029
0:
34:20
0:
34:20
5:32
2
27
Paul Davis
41
M
1/34
M4049
0:
35:30
0:
35:30
5:43
3
438
Benjamin Winfield
21
M
2/29
M2029
0:
37:28
0:
37:28
6:02
4
143
Chip Berry
40
M
2/34
M4049
0:
37:32
0:
37:32
6:03
5
406
Juan Tisera
26
M
3/29
M2029
0:
39:01
0:
39:01
6:17
6
333
Megan Patton
23
F
1/67
F2029
0:
39:23
0:
39:23
6:21
7
131
Mateo Ayala
43
M
3/34
M4049
0:
39:30
0:
39:30
6:22
8
115
David Walker
31
M
1/45
M3039
0:
39:54
0:
39:54
6:26
9
369
Jamal Scott
28
M
4/29
M2029
0:
40:20
0:
40:20
6:30
10
240
Ryan Haddad
33
M
2/45
M3039
0:
41:01
0:
41:01
6:36
11
378
Wendy Shaha
27
F
2/67
F2029
0:
41:12
0:
41:09
6:38
12
220
Daniel Fogg
29
M
5/29
M2029
0:
41:46
0:
41:28
6:41
13
308
Ken McLeod
30
M
3/45
M3039
0:
41:35
0:
41:29
6:41
14
512
Dan Wendell
40
M
4/34
M4049
0:
42:29
0:
42:10
6:48
15
245
Tim Hanson
33
M
4/45
M3039
0:
42:15
0:
42:12
6:48
16
334
Ralph Paul
45
M
5/34
M4049
0:
42:38
0:
42:34
6:51
17
10
Chiraag Bains
33
M
5/45
M3039
0:
43:01
0:
42:57
6:55
18
442
Alex Yokel
28
M
6/29
M2029
0:
42:58
0:
42:58
6:55
19
505
Justin Wilson
35
M
6/45
M3039
0:
43:17
0:
43:13
6:58
20
509
Matthew Smith
51
M
1/20
M5059
0:
43:19
0:
43:19
6:59
21
437
Matthew Willis
27
M
7/29
M2029
0:
43:31
0:
43:24
7:00
22
198
Mads Diness Jensen
36
M
7/45
M3039
0:
43:31
0:
43:26
7:00
23
121
Joseph Wood
26
M
8/29
M2029
0:
43:41
0:
43:35
7:01
24
191
Indrajit Das
41
M
6/34
M4049
0:
43:37
0:
43:37
7:02
25
283
Taylor Layton
23
M
9/29
M2029
0:
43:59
0:
43:51
7:04
26
311
Andy Mikulski
32
M
8/45
M3039
0:
44:58
0:
44:15
7:08
27
249
James Hayes
44
M
7/34
M4049
0:
44:27
0:
44:23
7:09
28
153
Bevan Bresnahan
31
F
1/67
F3039
0:
44:36
0:
44:26
7:10
29
8
Natalie Allgeier
31
F
2/67
F3039
0:
44:40
0:
44:38
7:11
30
261
Bruce Hulse
62
M
1/7
M6069
0:
44:49
0:
44:48
7:13
31
449
Michael Richard
52
M
2/20
M5059
0:
45:12
0:
45:05
7:16
32
508
Aaron Shuler
38
M
9/45
M3039
0:
45:29
0:
45:12
7:17
33
93
Joe Schwabacher
12
M
1/4
M1114
0:
45:30
0:
45:25
7:19
34
197
William Dilchrist
49
M
8/34
M4049
0:
46:58
0:
45:38
7:21
35
223
Roger Friedman
44
M
9/34
M4049
0:
45:44
0:
45:39
7:21
36
506
Claire Wolfert
16
F
1/5
F1519
0:
45:46
0:
45:44
7:22
37
507
Piers Kirk
17
M
1/1
M1519
0:
45:46
0:
45:44
7:22
38
109
Morris Thompson
27
M
10/29
M2029
0:
46:14
0:
46:07
7:26
39
409
Penn Troy
44
M
10/34
M4049
0:
46:23
0:
46:23
7:28
40
232
David Gordon
40
M
11/34
M4049
0:
47:08
0:
46:29
7:29
41
322
Eric Naglich
31
M
10/45
M3039
0:
46:37
0:
46:36
7:30
42
260
John Hull
28
M
11/29
M2029
0:
46:43
0:
46:40
7:31
43
301
David Maurer
48
M
12/34
M4049
0:
47:08
0:
46:49
7:33
44
70
Amy Levine
28
F
3/67
F2029
0:
47:23
0:
47:00
7:34
45
242
Brian Hallee
24
M
12/29
M2029
0:
47:09
0:
47:07
7:35
46
169
Xavier Cargol
44
M
13/34
M4049
0:
47:37
0:
47:32
7:39
47
418
Eric Wagner
46
M
14/34
M4049
0:
48:14
0:
47:37
7:40
48
376
Tobias Severin
13
M
2/4
M1114
0:
47:58
0:
47:54
7:43
49
511
Danny Grooms
39
M
11/45
M3039
0:
48:19
0:
47:59
7:44
50
184
Erika Correll
29
F
4/67
F2029
0:
48:02
0:
48:01
7:44
51
349
James Razick
27
M
13/29
M2029
0:
48:12
0:
48:09
7:45
52
258
Kelly Huang
38
F
3/67
F3039
0:
48:42
0:
48:22
7:47
53
190
Tracy Dahl
35
F
4/67
F3039
0:
48:39
0:
48:38
7:50
54
200
Vanja Dokic
32
F
5/67
F3039
0:
48:42
0:
48:39
7:50
55
395
Arin Speed
38
M
12/45
M3039
0:
49:13
0:
48:59
7:53
56
6
Alex Allain
28
M
14/29
M2029
0:
49:05
0:
48:59
7:53
57
330
Ethan Nissenson
13
M
3/4
M1114
0:
49:43
0:
49:14
7:56
58
529
Peter Nielson
55
M
3/20
M5059
0:
49:22
0:
49:17
7:56
59
331
Sarah Nissenson
43
F
1/32
F4049
0:
49:48
0:
49:19
7:57
60
317
Sylvie Mortimer
44
F
2/32
F4049
0:
49:56
0:
49:35
7:59
61
43
Aaron Harnden
40
M
15/34
M4049
0:
50:05
0:
49:50
8:02
62
286
Valerie Leone
23
F
5/67
F2029
0:
49:53
0:
49:52
8:02
63
288
Jamie Lewis
23
M
15/29
M2029
0:
50:04
0:
50:01
8:03
64
166
Peter Cailloux
29
M
16/29
M2029
1:05:14
0:
50:06
8:04
65
254
Chris Hill
47
M
16/34
M4049
0:
50:33
0:
50:09
8:05
66
263
Tara Inverso
34
F
6/67
F3039
0:
50:41
0:
50:17
8:06
67
44
Jimmy Hartley
36
M
13/45
M3039
0:
50:25
0:
50:18
8:06
68
46
Stuart Hazlett
55
M
4/20
M5059
0:
50:56
0:
50:22
8:07
69
410
Francis Tyson
45
M
17/34
M4049
0:
50:35
0:
50:22
8:07
70
510
Adrian Pettanly
22
M
17/29
M2029
0:
50:38
0:
50:32
8:08
71
60
Josh Keene
38
M
14/45
M3039
0:
50:49
0:
50:34
8:09
72
147
Hermon Blount
50
M
5/20
M5059
0:
50:39
0:
50:39
8:10
73
104
Alison Supple
34
F
7/67
F3039
0:
51:02
0:
50:40
8:10
74
201
Scott Dornbush
32
M
15/45
M3039
0:
51:19
0:
50:54
8:12
75
350
Max Reele
32
M
16/45
M3039
0:
51:01
0:
51:01
8:13
76
225
Javier Garcia
36
M
17/45
M3039
0:
51:19
0:
51:04
8:14
77
22
Craig Casella
33
M
18/45
M3039
0:
51:19
0:
51:12
8:15
78
230
Emily Goldhammer
23
F
6/67
F2029
0:
51:17
0:
51:13
8:15
79
318
Amanda Mueller
43
F
3/32
F4049
0:
51:41
0:
51:19
8:16
80
408
Aidan Trinity
13
M
4/4
M1114
0:
51:30
0:
51:26
8:17
81
336
Douglas Penn
34
M
19/45
M3039
0:
51:29
0:
51:27
8:17
82
180
Michael Cooper
47
M
18/34
M4049
0:
51:50
0:
51:34
8:18
83
362
Logan Ruppel
23
M
18/29
M2029
0:
51:42
0:
51:39
8:19
84
206
Lauren Dunne
24
F
7/67
F2029
0:
51:42
0:
51:42
8:20
85
188
Paige Cunningham
30
F
8/67
F3039
0:
51:53
0:
51:44
8:20
86
450
John Scott
50
M
6/20
M5059
0:
52:11
0:
52:04
8:23
87
9
Jennifer Arty
25
F
8/67
F2029
0:
52:34
0:
52:12
8:24
88
279
Lisa Krupicka
43
F
4/32
F4049
0:
52:28
0:
52:20
8:26
89
90
Chris Richter
45
M
19/34
M4049
0:
52:36
0:
52:23
8:26
90
429
Michelle Wells
25
F
9/67
F2029
0:
52:49
0:
52:40
8:29
91
63
James Koller
37
M
20/45
M3039
0:
52:58
0:
52:49
8:30
92
427
Tom Waters
52
M
7/20
M5059
0:
53:19
0:
52:49
8:30
93
86
Jon Quandt
32
M
21/45
M3039
0:
53:19
0:
53:06
8:33
94
156
Kara Brosmer
24
F
10/67
F2029
0:
53:14
0:
53:10
8:34
95
417
Lisa Vorhoelter
28
F
11/67
F2029
0:
53:28
0:
53:16
8:35
96
207
Leslie Duss
47
F
5/32
F4049
0:
53:30
0:
53:21
8:36
97
80
Laura Moore
55
F
1/18
F5059
0:
53:30
0:
53:27
8:36
98
297
Gedeon Mariam
39
M
22/45
M3039
0:
53:27
0:
53:27
8:37
99
69
Rachel Lettre
39
F
9/67
F3039
0:
53:53
0:
53:30
8:37
100
446
Victoria Knorr
23
F
12/67
F2029
0:
53:40
0:
53:36
8:38
101
148
Allison Bolton
34
F
10/67
F3039
0:
53:48
0:
53:46
8:40
102
91
Kimberly Robinson
32
F
11/67
F3039
0:
54:01
0:
53:49
8:40
103
181
John Corbin
32
M
23/45
M3039
0:
53:53
0:
53:53
8:41
104
134
Joe Baldwin
59
M
8/20
M5059
0:
54:11
0:
53:56
8:41
105
360
Caty Rozema
35
F
12/67
F3039
0:
54:11
0:
53:57
8:41
106
405
Sean Tindall
37
M
24/45
M3039
0:
54:11
0:
53:57
8:41
107
144
Jackie Besoner
29
F
13/67
F2029
0:
54:46
0:
54:02
8:42
108
388
Benjamin Sonnet
38
M
25/45
M3039
0:
54:16
0:
54:03
8:42
109
125
Nicholas Altree
48
M
20/34
M4049
0:
54:35
0:
54:04
8:43
110
179
Brooke Cooper
50
F
2/18
F5059
0:
55:14
0:
54:07
8:43
111
341
Nikki Pisha
29
F
14/67
F2029
0:
54:36
0:
54:07
8:43
112
192
Jenna Dee
41
F
6/32
F4049
0:
54:33
0:
54:12
8:44
113
381
Deborah Skeens
58
F
3/18
F5059
0:
54:12
0:
54:12
8:44
114
298
Kandice Marshall
31
F
13/67
F3039
0:
54:45
0:
54:18
8:45
115
366
Jill Salisbury
29
F
15/67
F2029
0:
54:45
0:
54:19
8:45
116
215
Shahram Fard
43
M
21/34
M4049
0:
55:13
0:
54:26
8:46
117
355
Brian Richards
35
M
26/45
M3039
0:
55:02
0:
54:38
8:48
118
102
Rachel Sok
29
F
16/67
F2029
0:
54:56
0:
54:46
8:49
119
434
Courtney Williams
39
M
27/45
M3039
0:
55:18
0:
55:03
8:52
120
228
Aaron Gilary
33
M
28/45
M3039
0:
55:06
0:
55:03
8:52
121
72
Elizabeth Lockwood
51
F
4/18
F5059
0:
55:20
0:
55:09
8:53
122
219
Maryrose Flanigan Po
43
F
7/32
F4049
0:
55:37
0:
55:14
8:54
123
17
Ryleigh Bower
10
F
1/2
F110
0:
55:29
0:
55:20
8:55
124
504
Eli Wilson
9
M
1/1
M110
0:
55:29
0:
55:24
8:55