Cohoes Mastodon Challenge 15k
Cohoes, NY
Saturday, May 07, 2016

Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards Report


Place Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 3167 Aaron Lozier 27 M Albany NY 0:53:45 5:46
2 3343 Eric Young 24 M Latham NY 0:55:00 5:54
3 3351 John Statlander 50 M Albany NY 0:55:30 5:58
4 3287 Joe Sullivan 37 M Schenectady NY 0:56:02 6:01
5 3349 Robert Irwin 43 M Guilderland NY 0:56:34 6:05
6 3164 Clay Lodovice 40 M Delmar NY 1:00:27 6:30
7 3241 Andy Reed 44 M Niskayuna NY 1:01:14 6:35
8 3286 Brett Sullivan 28 M Ballston Spa NY 1:02:29 6:43
9 3168 Brian Lusignan 31 M Delmar NY 1:02:47 6:45
10 3134 Steven Imbriaco 39 M Selkirk NY 1:03:19 6:48
11 3263 John Sestito 52 M Johnsonville NY 1:04:41 6:57
12 3056 Lindsay Choppy 31 F Troy NY 1:04:46 6:57
13 3207 Steven Nicoll 42 M Menands NY 1:05:18 7:01
14 3042 George Burke 50 M Troy NY 1:07:14 7:13
15 3139 Joshua Katzman 40 M Clifton Park NY 1:08:15 7:20
16 3361 Chad Phillips 47 M South Burlington VT 1:08:15 7:20
17 3101 Andrew Fuller 25 M Albany NY 1:08:27 7:21
18 3256 Paul Salerni 59 M Little Neck NY 1:09:17 7:26
19 3007 Joseph Altobello 38 M Green Island NY 1:09:40 7:29
20 3264 Joe Sgarlata 29 M Niskayuna NY 1:09:43 7:29
21 3360 Sara Madden 38 F Albany NY 1:10:06 7:32
22 3278 Patrick Sorsby 40 M Albany NY 1:11:36 7:41
23 3026 Gregory Bentley 38 M Loudonville NY 1:11:51 7:43
24 3024 Wade Beltramo 45 M Niskayuna NY 1:11:59 7:44
25 3294 Matthew Tebo 38 M Clifton Park NY 1:12:11 7:45
26 3224 Sean Parnett 25 M Albany NY 1:12:55 7:50
27 3355 Rachel Toolan 40 F Rensselaer NY 1:14:04 7:57
28 3356 Stephanie Monteau 42 F East Greenbush NY 1:14:04 7:57
29 3298 Rock Travis 34 M Clifton Park NY 1:14:55 8:03
30 3267 David Sherwood 44 M Castleton NY 1:16:16 8:11
31 3148 Jason Kiernan 37 M Glenville NY 1:16:23 8:12
32 3261 Kim Scott 47 F Malta NY 1:16:31 8:13
33 3153 Carl Kovatchitch 36 M Cohoes NY 1:16:52 8:15
34 3340 John Lawrence 50 M Cohoes NY 1:16:55 8:16
35 3107 Chris Glynn 35 M Latham NY 1:17:36 8:20
36 3242 Jill Rembetski 47 F Averill Park NY 1:18:43 8:27
37 3170 Tom Mack 51 M Wynantskill NY 1:19:00 8:29
38 3373 Andrea Mitola 38 F Cohoes NY 1:19:39 8:33
39 3239 Robert Rasefske 54 M Broadalbin NY 1:19:39 8:33
40 3217 Timothy O'Connor 57 M Loudonville NY 1:19:43 8:34
41 3147 Bethany Kiernan 38 F Glenville NY 1:19:56 8:35
42 3259 Allison Scheffler 24 F Albany NY 1:20:18 8:37
43 3154 Jean Marie Kratzer 27 F Cambridge NY 1:20:37 8:39
44 3155 Jaclyn Laird 30 F Albany NY 1:21:06 8:43
45 3120 Casey Harris 30 M Schenectady NY 1:21:17 8:44
46 3245 Alex Rinaldi 60 M Latham NY 1:21:21 8:44
47 3036 Peter Brand 55 M Troy NY 1:21:38 8:46
48 3204 Rachael Morrissey 33 F Selkirk NY 1:22:04 8:49
49 3308 Dave Wasserman 43 M Ballston Spa NY 1:22:06 8:49
50 3317 Megan Wordelmann 35 F Granville NY 1:22:14 8:50
51 3009 Adam Anson 35 M Delmar NY 1:22:28 8:51
52 3100 Kate Fruscione 30 F Albany NY 1:22:37 8:52
53 3232 Paul Prosser 48 M Wynantskill NY 1:23:12 8:56
54 3040 Kristyn Brozowski 35 F Selkirk NY 1:23:12 8:56
55 3150 Valerie Kisselback 23 F Cohoes NY 1:23:16 8:56
56 3095 Ibrahim Fala 28 M Latham NY 1:23:19 8:57
57 3309 Jessica Watson 26 F Guilderland NY 1:23:41 8:59
58 3334 Rana Meehan 42 F Cohoes NY 1:23:56 9:01
59 3050 Mona Caron 46 F Clifton Park NY 1:23:56 9:01
60 3222 Jonathan Oleary 34 M Albany NY 1:24:18 9:03
61 3269 Taylor Slone 24 F Gansevoort NY 1:24:20 9:03
62 3215 Julie Novkov 49 F Loudonville NY 1:24:33 9:05
63 3065 Kevin Corrigan 53 M Palenville NY 1:24:34 9:05
64 3319 Joe Yavonditte 67 M Schenectady NY 1:24:37 9:05
65 3226 Marcie Pasanen 34 F Albany NY 1:25:01 9:08
66 3113 Keith Gregory 27 M Cohoes NY 1:25:08 9:08
67 3367 Tj Sherman 29 M Cohoes NY 1:25:08 9:08
68 3014 Al Avello 57 M West Sand Lake NY 1:25:08 9:08
69 3173 Mike Majer 42 M Cohoes NY 1:25:09 9:09
70 3344 Peter Kim 36 M Cohoes NY 1:25:25 9:10
71 3313 Ingrid Wilke 53 F Cohoes NY 1:25:36 9:11
72 3010 Shannon Anson 36 F Delmar NY 1:25:43 9:12
73 3281 Amy Steele 44 F Troy NY 1:25:50 9:13
74 3046 Danielle Canterbury 43 F Ballston Lake NY 1:25:56 9:14
75 3005 Debra Allen 44 F Fort Ann NY 1:25:56 9:14
76 3121 John Heaphy 36 M Cohoes NY 1:25:58 9:14
77 3025 Jana Benedict 32 F Saratoga Springs NY 1:26:12 9:15
78 3110 Denise Gonder 52 F Albany NY 1:26:17 9:16
79 3338 Jenny Williams 33 F Clifton Park NY 1:26:23 9:16
80 3324 Kristin Zielinski 36 F Altamont NY 1:26:28 9:17
81 3326 Leo Dipierro 65 M Cherry Plain NY 1:26:29 9:17
82 3335 Michael Dinsmore 45 M Queensbury NY 1:26:29 9:17
83 3043 Caryn Burton 38 F Albany NY 1:26:35 9:18
84 3045 Karen Canniff 34 F Colonie NY 1:26:41 9:18
85 3196 Matthew Miczek 44 M Saratoga Springs NY 1:26:47 9:19
86 3304 Kathy Vanvalen 47 F Delanson NY 1:26:50 9:19
87 3362 Amanda Altobelli 26 F Kinderhok NY 1:26:53 9:20
88 3213 Alexander Novicki 37 M Albany NY 1:27:01 9:21
89 3076 Linda Dedominicis 47 F Menands NY 1:27:11 9:22
90 3021 Kirstin Barry 27 F Memphis TN 1:27:24 9:23
91 3165 Ian Loehner 34 M Rhinebeck NY 1:27:37 9:24
92 3276 Bill Sorel 49 M Cohoes NY 1:28:15 9:29
93 3318 Meleah Wright 34 F Waterford NY 1:28:24 9:29
94 3346 Lori Francescini 54 F Waterford NY 1:28:29 9:30
95 3288 Kelly Sullivan 37 F Schenectady NY 1:28:29 9:30
96 3214 Piper Novicki 34 F Albany NY 1:28:32 9:30
97 3277 Stacie Sorel 49 F Cohoes NY 1:28:51 9:32
98 3290 Mark Sullivan 50 M Niskayuna NY 1:29:57 9:39
99 3054 Kristin Caulkins 41 F Waterford NY 1:30:04 9:40
100 3198 Anne Miralles 49 F Rensselaer NY 1:30:10 9:41
101 3328 Jill Frankoski 47 F West Sand Lake NY 1:30:21 9:42
102 3070 Karen Cutler 34 F Castleton NY 1:30:23 9:42
103 3246 Jean Rinaldi 51 F Latham NY 1:30:38 9:44
104 3123 Kara Hogan 27 F Mechanicville NY 1:30:42 9:44
105 3109 Ron Goebel 68 M Albany NY 1:30:49 9:45
106 3057 Daniel Cleary 51 M Slingerlands NY 1:30:49 9:45
107 3302 Anne Tyrrell 65 F Albany NY 1:30:51 9:45
108 3016 Victoria Baecker 35 F Troy NY 1:31:38 9:50
109 3162 Thomas Leung 41 M Niskayuna NY 1:32:29 9:56
110 3052 Nicole Casale 32 F Cohoes NY 1:32:38 9:57
111 3295 Becky Thayer 59 F Watervliet NY 1:32:38 9:57
112 3130 Suzanne Huwe 39 F Delmar NY 1:33:12 10:00
113 3071 Jerry D'Amore 36 M Watervliet NY 1:33:46 10:04
114 3250 Philip Rolon 40 M Albany NY 1:34:04 10:06
115 3205 Daniel Murphy 27 M Troy NY 1:34:08 10:06
116 3372 Brittany Mangione 32 F Troy NY 1:34:17 10:07
117 3105 Laura Geminiani 32 F Albany NY 1:34:17 10:07
118 3240 Carol Reardon 51 F Ballston Lake NY 1:34:20 10:08
119 3044 Anne Butler 45 F Latham NY 1:34:32 10:09
120 3175 William Majer 41 M Watervliet NY 1:34:50 10:11
121 3206 Timothy Nevinger 34 M Glenmont NY 1:35:58 10:18
122 3273 Megan Smith 26 F Albany NY 1:36:03 10:19
123 3047 Darlene Cardillo 62 F Delmar NY 1:36:10 10:19
124 3119 Christina Harkavy 46 F Cohoes NY 1:36:13 10:20
125 3180 Sabrinna Maples 28 F Albany NY 1:36:14 10:20
126 3125 Alison Hooley 34 F Albany NY 1:36:37 10:22
127 3126 Bryan Horan 48 M Johnstown NY 1:36:40 10:23
128 3049 Darryl Caron 53 M Clifton Park NY 1:36:44 10:23
129 3200 Jim Moore 76 M Niskayuna NY 1:36:54 10:24
130 3258 Michael Sarayno 46 M Troy NY 1:36:54 10:24
131 3008 Katherine Ambrosio 65 F Delmar NY 1:36:56 10:24
132 3255 Renee Royer 28 F Ravena NY 1:39:03 10:38
133 3122 Kathleen Heiner 39 F Glenville NY 1:39:06 10:38
134 3020 Rachel Barlette 28 F Albany NY 1:39:12 10:39
135 3262 Amanda Serafini 44 F Albany NY 1:40:24 10:47
136 3041 Desiree Burke 33 F Cohoes NY 1:40:41 10:49
137 3225 Natalie Partyka-Reckt 41 F Albany NY 1:41:08 10:51
138 3249 Alithia Rolon 41 F Albany NY 1:41:08 10:51
139 3251 Frances Rosenau 35 F Albany NY 1:41:11 10:52
140 3073 Lauren Daknis 35 F Albany NY 1:41:45 10:55
141 3289 Lori Sullivan 49 F Clifton Park NY 1:43:36 11:07
142 3201 Cara Morocco 38 F Clifton Park NY 1:48:11 11:37
143 3187 Devin McCarthy 25 F Wynantskill NY 1:48:22 11:38
144 3055 Michelle Ching 55 F Clifton Park NY 1:49:51 11:48
145 3305 Janet Wallace 49 F Thetford Center VT 1:51:22 11:57
146 3186 Abigail McCarthy 24 F Wynantskill NY 1:55:43 12:25
147 3189 Lauren McGlone 26 F Albany NY 1:57:03 12:34
148 3012 Pilar Arthur-Snead 44 F Albany NY 1:59:33 12:50
149 3275 Charles Snead 51 M Albany NY 2:01:17 13:01
150 3211 Stacey Nolan 49 F Cohoes NY 2:01:47 13:04
151 3292 Ed Swanson 66 M Ballston Lake NY 2:06:09 13:32
152 3112 Diana Graziano 63 F Ballston Lake NY 2:06:12 13:33
153 3199 Loretta Montgomery 40 F Troy NY 2:11:05 14:04
154 3102 Kimberly Furnish 43 F Scotia NY 2:11:05 14:04
155 3160 Ray Lee 74 M Halfmoon NY 2:13:28 14:20