Toggle navigation
Subzero Race Series #3 - 5 Miler
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Subzero Race Series #3 - 5 Miler
Madison, WI
Saturday, February 03, 2018
Timing by In Focus Timing
Age Group Awards - This Race
Age Group Awards - Series Scores
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
Div
Points
GUN Time
GUN Pace
NET Time
1
1957
Jeffrey Butterworth
30
m
M30-39
10
0:
27:03.6
5:24
0:
27:03.6
2
921
Julian Toumey
25
m
M21-29
10
0:
27:06.9
5:25
0:
27:06.9
3
884
Sam Poser
24
m
M21-29
8
0:
28:22.9
5:40
0:
28:22.9
4
1531
Garett Wernecke
25
m
M21-29
6
0:
29:13.6
5:50
0:
29:13.6
5
898
Michael Thomas
48
m
M40-49
10
0:
29:23.8
5:52
0:
29:23.8
6
900
Thomas Treacy
22
m
M21-29
5
0:
29:32.8
5:54
0:
29:32.8
7
919
Zachary Redding
39
m
M30-39
8
0:
30:27.5
6:05
0:
30:27.5
8
1965
Drew Ehlert
39
m
M30-39
6
0:
30:52.2
6:10
0:
30:52.2
9
906
Ariel Webber
33
f
F30-39
10
0:
31:41.2
6:20
0:
31:41.2
10
1951
Shelby Anderson
35
m
M30-39
5
0:
32:39.4
6:31
0:
32:39.4
11
1977
Greg Isom
39
m
M30-39
4
0:
34:00.4
6:48
0:
34:00.4
12
901
Holly Tyler
25
f
F21-29
10
0:
34:07.0
6:49
0:
34:07.0
13
878
Thom Patterson
55
m
M50-59
10
0:
34:12.7
6:50
0:
34:12.7
14
893
Garett Simpson
32
m
M30-39
3
0:
34:21.6
6:52
0:
34:21.6
15
1962
Margaret Cress
24
f
F21-29
8
0:
36:05.8
7:13
0:
36:05.8
16
915
Paul Herrick
34
m
M30-39
2
0:
36:27.8
7:17
0:
36:20.1
17
1987
Sara Lazenby
33
f
F30-39
8
0:
36:38.5
7:19
0:
36:38.5
18
1968
Tony Gibart
35
m
M30-39
1
0:
36:53.9
7:22
0:
36:46.5
19
1966
Michael Falk
51
m
M50-59
8
0:
37:00.2
7:24
0:
37:00.2
20
1513
Jenna Motz
27
f
F21-29
6
0:
37:11.6
7:26
0:
37:06.7
21
1509
Kelly Tyrrell
34
f
F30-39
6
0:
38:03.3
7:36
0:
37:56.5
22
1964
Shayla Dvorak
32
f
F30-39
5
0:
38:03.5
7:36
0:
37:56.6
23
1505
Whit Breeden
37
m
M30-39
0:
38:20.3
7:40
0:
38:20.3
24
1549
Randall Wildman
55
m
M50-59
6
0:
38:45.3
7:45
0:
38:39.8
25
910
Kim Wittenberger
37
f
F30-39
4
0:
39:01.9
7:48
0:
39:01.9
26
1991
Emily Lundquist
28
f
F21-29
5
0:
39:03.2
7:48
0:
38:55.0
27
892
Michael Simon
59
m
M50-59
5
0:
39:06.7
7:49
0:
39:03.2
28
1972
Rebecca Granger
35
f
F30-39
3
0:
39:43.8
7:56
0:
39:36.3
29
2000
Christopher McKinny
40
m
M40-49
8
0:
39:47.5
7:57
0:
39:37.5
30
1990
Mark Lilleleht
48
m
M40-49
6
0:
39:58.1
7:59
0:
39:50.3
31
1949
Kelly Anderle
28
f
F21-29
4
0:
40:04.8
8:00
0:
40:00.7
32
1546
Charlie Verhteve
53
m
M50-59
4
0:
40:34.7
8:06
0:
40:25.4
33
1974
John Hahn
50
m
M50-59
3
0:
40:50.0
8:09
0:
40:46.7
34
1541
Jennifer Laack
41
f
F40-49
10
0:
41:15.1
8:15
0:
41:15.1
35
903
Elizabeth Veler
32
f
F30-39
2
0:
41:43.8
8:20
0:
41:38.2
36
1985
Mary Langlie
64
f
F60UP
10
0:
41:48.9
8:21
0:
41:48.9
37
912
Casey Zimmerman
38
f
F30-39
1
0:
42:38.8
8:31
0:
42:38.8
38
885
Jean Ripp
59
f
F50-59
10
0:
42:48.6
8:33
0:
42:43.8
39
896
Jennifer Swan
35
f
F30-39
0:
42:58.2
8:35
0:
42:54.7
40
1522
Joe Schirmer
69
m
M60UP
10
0:
43:36.6
8:43
0:
43:33.2
41
891
Sarah Simon
56
f
F50-59
8
0:
43:44.0
8:44
0:
43:40.0
42
1540
Jeanie Duffy
50
f
F50-59
6
0:
44:50.6
8:58
0:
44:29.6
43
897
Mike Taber
55
m
M50-59
2
0:
45:14.6
9:02
0:
45:06.1
44
1524
Christina Jordan
48
f
F40-49
8
0:
45:19.8
9:03
0:
45:08.6
45
1950
Mark Anderson
55
m
M50-59
1
0:
45:19.8
9:03
0:
45:08.8
46
872
Timothy Moermond
49
m
M40-49
5
0:
45:19.8
9:03
0:
45:07.7
47
881
Kate Perleberg
47
f
F40-49
6
0:
46:28.0
9:17
0:
46:07.2
48
916
Patrick Heyn
65
m
M60UP
8
0:
46:40.8
9:20
0:
46:24.0
49
1958
Cecilia Carlsson
41
f
F40-49
5
0:
47:00.7
9:24
0:
46:50.0
50
1992
Jess Manier
38
f
F30-39
0:
47:21.6
9:28
0:
47:21.6
51
1971
Erin Golden
26
f
F21-29
3
0:
47:57.4
9:35
0:
47:33.0
52
886
Amanda Romero
29
f
F21-29
2
0:
48:15.3
9:39
0:
48:06.5
53
1955
Catherine Brumm
29
f
F21-29
1
0:
48:31.7
9:42
0:
48:22.0
54
1970
Amani Gillette
23
f
F21-29
0:
49:06.3
9:49
0:
49:00.1
55
871
Xinliu Meyer
54
f
F50-59
5
0:
49:06.4
9:49
0:
49:01.1
56
1969
Vania Gillette
52
f
F50-59
4
0:
49:06.5
9:49
0:
49:00.9
57
895
Paul Steichen
48
m
M40-49
4
0:
49:12.8
9:50
0:
49:04.1
58
1986
Steve Langlie
56
m
M50-59
0:
49:40.9
9:56
0:
49:33.1
59
904
Bridget Vian
30
f
F30-39
0:
50:21.4
10:04
0:
50:09.9
60
1961
Joanie Conley
57
f
F50-59
3
0:
50:38.3
10:07
0:
50:33.5
61
870
Liz Mehls
30
f
F30-39
0:
50:38.8
10:07
0:
50:27.3
62
887
Jared Romero
30
m
M30-39
0:
51:31.0
10:18
0:
51:22.1
63
894
Jess Starks
40
f
F40-49
4
0:
52:26.4
10:29
0:
52:11.2
64
888
Bonnie Saari
66
f
F60UP
8
0:
52:44.5
10:32
0:
52:29.1
65
1960
John Cobbins
42
m
M40-49
3
0:
53:51.8
10:46
0:
53:42.8
66
879
Tom Pendergast
60
m
M60UP
6
0:
54:13.4
10:50
0:
53:59.0
67
918
Nancy Lorrig
52
f
F50-59
2
0:
54:29.4
10:53
0:
54:15.7
68
1979
Melanie Jones
48
f
F40-49
3
0:
54:29.7
10:53
0:
54:15.6
69
1953
David Bierman
53
m
M50-59
0:
55:59.8
11:11
0:
55:49.9
70
909
Matthew Wipperman
40
m
M40-49
2
0:
56:25.8
11:17
0:
55:59.6
71
908
Kate Wipperman
40
f
F40-49
2
0:
56:26.0
11:17
0:
56:04.4
72
880
Kristin Penegor
50
f
F50-59
1
0:
58:00.7
11:36
0:
57:45.1
73
1963
Sarah Dietz
29
f
F21-29
1:03:58.6
12:47
1:03:36.3
74
877
Benjamin Pape
29
m
M21-29
4
1:05:18.7
13:03
1:05:02.4
75
876
Heather Pape
31
f
F30-39
1:05:19.0
13:03
1:05:02.9
76
899
Chelsey Tool
40
f
F40-49
1
1:05:25.1
13:05
1:05:10.8
77
907
Kristine Wiegel
45
f
F40-49
1:05:37.8
13:07
1:05:23.3
78
873
Angie Mullis
38
f
F30-39
1:05:37.9
13:07
1:05:23.6
79
1993
Alyssa Mann
32
f
F30-39
1:13:15.1
14:39
1:12:50.6
80
1984
Patrick Lang
44
m
M40-49
1
1:15:15.3
15:03
1:14:56.4
81
1534
Joseph Fishback
37
m
M30-39
1:15:18.8
15:03
1:15:18.8
82
1996
Susan Martin
31
f
F30-39
1:17:39.3
15:31
1:17:21.1
83
1976
Amanda Haynes
37
f
F30-39
1:17:39.5
15:31
1:17:20.6
Page Notification
×