Toggle navigation
Parkway Classic 5K
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Parkway Classic 5K
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Results By Pacers Running
Click for link
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
Div
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
Team
1
2704
Austin McGinley
24
M
Male
Reston
VA
0:
15:32
0:
15:32
5:01
2
9963
Colin Winchester
26
M
Male
Arlington
VA
0:
16:10
0:
16:10
5:13
NOVA Running Club (Coed Team)
3
8486
Jordan Shimer
24
M
Male
Alexandria
VA
0:
16:36
0:
16:36
5:21
Pacers Alexandria
4
8659
Eric Chesterton
29
M
M20-29
Washington
DC
0:
17:33
0:
17:33
5:39
5
8684
Brad Byrnes
39
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:11
0:
18:10
5:51
Mile Zero Multisport
6
9008
Mark Walchinsky
40
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:15
0:
18:15
5:53
Pacers Alexandria
7
8313
Damon Battaglia
41
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:16
0:
18:15
5:53
8
8425
Vadym Yatsun
28
M
M20-29
Centreville
VA
0:
18:41
0:
18:41
6:01
9
9202
Cristina Burbach
44
F
Female
Arlington
VA
0:
18:54
0:
18:53
6:05
10
8740
Lauren Davis
29
F
Female
Austin
TX
0:
19:08
0:
19:08
6:10
11
9223
Cregan Cahill
13
M
M11-14
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:35
0:
19:33
6:18
Riveron
12
8207
Jesse Ortel
49
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:36
0:
19:36
6:19
13
8339
Kendall Thompson
53
M
M50-59
Springfield
VA
0:
19:53
0:
19:53
6:24
14
9245
David Jeffers
30
M
M30-39
Centreville
VA
0:
19:54
0:
19:53
6:24
15
8612
Jonathan Finer
30
M
M30-39
Arlington
VA
0:
19:53
0:
19:54
6:25
16
9187
Jeremy Schimmel
23
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:53
0:
19:54
6:25
17
8557
Megan Weber
26
F
Female
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:55
0:
19:54
6:25
18
8881
Mark Pratt
32
M
M30-39
Springfield
VA
0:
20:04
0:
19:59
6:26
19
8572
Thomas Johnson
35
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:10
0:
20:09
6:29
20
8228
Timothy Jones
28
M
M20-29
New Market
MD
0:
20:16
0:
20:14
6:31
21
8153
Ritanne Duszak
40
F
F40-49
Collingswood
NJ
0:
20:18
0:
20:17
6:32
22
9410
Cesar Garcia
43
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:33
0:
20:32
6:37
23
9395
Mary Frank
26
F
F20-29
Washington
DC
0:
20:37
0:
20:36
6:38
24
5671
Mackenzie Yates
38
F
F30-39
Washington
DC
0:
20:40
0:
20:38
6:39
District Multisport
25
9121
Philip Zanello
36
M
M30-39
Bethesda
MD
0:
20:42
0:
20:40
6:39
Port City Brewing
26
2571
Niko NEAL
15
M
M15-19
Bethesda
MD
0:
20:47
0:
20:40
6:40
27
9024
Paul Van Remortel
50
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:54
0:
20:52
6:43
28
9143
Owen Morgan
24
M
M20-29
Washington
DC
0:
21:44
0:
20:53
6:44
29
8515
Jonathan Perkes
58
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
20:55
0:
20:55
6:44
30
8947
Nathan Kulp
14
M
M11-14
Falls Church
VA
0:
21:20
0:
20:55
6:44
31
8103
Harris Hardy
56
M
M50-59
Somerville
MA
0:
21:07
0:
21:07
6:48
32
9616
Kimberly Wattrick
38
F
F30-39
Washington
DC
0:
21:13
0:
21:11
6:49
Pacers 14th Street
33
9919
Seth Ferrey
31
M
M30-39
Washington
DC
0:
21:21
0:
21:12
6:50
34
9001
Thomas Rogers
28
M
M20-29
Arlington
VA
0:
21:39
0:
21:14
6:50
35
8423
Joe Emerson
52
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:15
0:
21:14
6:50
36
9931
Matt Barile
18
M
M15-19
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:40
0:
21:19
6:52
37
8589
Theresa Kennedy
26
F
F20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:27
0:
21:26
6:54
38
8646
Sam Watterson
14
M
M11-14
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:29
0:
21:26
6:54
39
9677
Alex Lee
24
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:29
0:
21:27
6:55
40
8084
CHARLES Buechel
38
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:34
0:
21:33
6:57
41
8642
Connor Neal
16
M
M15-19
Springfield
VA
0:
21:49
0:
21:33
6:57
42
9612
Elyse Braner
35
F
F30-39
Arlington
VA
0:
21:35
0:
21:34
6:57
Pacers 14th Street
43
8741
Reid Muller
26
M
M20-29
Stafford
VA
0:
22:15
0:
21:39
6:58
Marks-Woods Construction
44
8665
Christopher Goethert
50
M
M50-59
Falls Church
VA
0:
21:50
0:
21:40
6:59
45
8869
Najat NEAL
9
F
F8-10
Bethesda
MD
0:
21:47
0:
21:41
6:59
46
8729
Nene Reed
40
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
21:44
0:
21:44
7:00
NOVA Running Club (Coed Team)
47
8824
Monica Smith
50
F
F50-59
Arlington
VA
0:
21:52
0:
21:51
7:02
48
9961
Jeffrey Gurley
51
M
M50-59
Chantilly
VA
0:
23:03
0:
21:56
7:04
49
8085
Genevieve Middleton
15
F
F15-19
Mc Lean
VA
0:
22:07
0:
22:04
7:06
Langley PMB
50
9341
Jonathan Metzdorf
46
M
M40-49
Centreville
VA
0:
22:52
0:
22:07
7:08
51
8461
Martin Zapata
24
M
M20-29
Arlington
VA
0:
22:22
0:
22:09
7:08
52
9605
Rob Geremia
38
M
M30-39
Washington
DC
0:
22:14
0:
22:09
7:08
53
9901
Jonathan Keene
60
M
M60-69
Washington
DC
0:
22:11
0:
22:10
7:08
54
8868
TIMOTHY NEAL
45
M
M40-49
Bethesda
MD
0:
22:14
0:
22:10
7:08
55
8316
Terri Snedeker
53
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:13
0:
22:10
7:09
56
9829
David Attis
47
M
M40-49
Silver Spring
MD
0:
22:21
0:
22:11
7:09
57
8273
Susan Dilbeck
56
F
F50-59
Fairfax Station
VA
0:
22:24
0:
22:16
7:10
Team Lava
58
8987
Hamilton Hardman
50
M
M50-59
Arlington
VA
0:
22:26
0:
22:25
7:13
59
8061
Michelyne Chavez
25
F
F20-29
Arlington
VA
0:
22:32
0:
22:25
7:13
Pacers Clarendon
60
8695
Shannon Wasilewski
34
F
F30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:43
0:
22:29
7:15
61
8547
Jason Taylor
43
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:32
0:
22:31
7:15
62
9812
Lolita Berzina
29
F
F20-29
Washington
DC
0:
22:34
0:
22:33
7:16
63
9306
Patricia Paz
34
F
F30-39
Fairfax
VA
0:
22:38
0:
22:34
7:16
64
9819
Ben Ashman
31
M
M30-39
Washington
DC
0:
23:03
0:
22:34
7:16
65
9625
Daniel Lagana
34
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:37
0:
22:35
7:16
Mount Vernon CrossFit
66
9864
Biniyam Woudie
29
M
M20-29
Washington
DC
0:
24:01
0:
22:36
7:17
67
8627
Armando Cotzojay
47
M
M40-49
Manassas
VA
0:
23:16
0:
22:39
7:18
Marks-Woods Construction
68
9356
Christopher Aramburu
27
M
M20-29
Fairfax
VA
0:
23:00
0:
22:41
7:18
Aramburu
69
8350
Matthew Pecoraro
35
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:18
0:
22:41
7:18
70
9828
Colin Koproske
34
M
M30-39
Washington
DC
0:
22:50
0:
22:42
7:19
71
2009
Amy Frazier
36
F
F30-39
Arlington
VA
0:
23:24
0:
22:44
7:19
72
8413
Andrew Klinger
12
M
M11-14
Arlington
VA
0:
22:51
0:
22:46
7:20
73
8542
Jeff Welker
44
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:48
0:
22:48
7:21
74
8087
Adeline Middleton
8
F
F8-10
Mc Lean
VA
0:
22:55
0:
22:52
7:22
Langley PMB
75
9850
Maurice Hunter
53
M
M50-59
Washington
DC
0:
24:19
0:
22:53
7:22
76
8102
David Sullivan
56
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:54
0:
22:54
7:23
Athletics East TC
77
9019
Matt Erskine
49
M
M40-49
Arlington
VA
0:
23:00
0:
22:55
7:23
78
8212
Kent England
59
M
M50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
22:59
0:
22:57
7:23
79
9876
Taj Blount-Oden
23
M
M20-29
Bethlehem
PA
0:
23:10
0:
22:57
7:24
80
9875
Liyala Dickens
22
F
F20-29
Takoma Park
MD
0:
23:12
0:
22:59
7:24
81
9690
Brendan Griffiths
29
M
M20-29
Washington
DC
0:
24:32
0:
23:02
7:25
82
9237
Langdon Van Remortel
14
M
M11-14
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:10
0:
23:08
7:27
83
8359
Siobhan Maguire
31
F
F30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:49
0:
23:11
7:28
84
9123
Anna Crawford
14
F
F11-14
Gettysburg
PA
0:
23:37
0:
23:12
7:29
85
8395
Benjamin Brindis
24
M
M20-29
Arlington
VA
0:
23:53
0:
23:21
7:31
86
9896
Jan Morris
41
F
F40-49
Washington
DC
0:
24:25
0:
23:22
7:32
87
9133
Jason Roed
34
M
M30-39
Springfield
VA
0:
24:17
0:
23:26
7:33
88
8983
John Krzystofik
34
M
M30-39
College Station
TX
0:
23:27
0:
23:26
7:33
89
9408
Morgan Miller
31
F
F30-39
Washington
DC
0:
23:58
0:
23:32
7:35
90
9374
Michael Bellamy
40
M
M40-49
Washington
DC
0:
24:02
0:
23:38
7:37
91
9144
David Graceson
54
M
M50-59
Falls Church
VA
0:
24:02
0:
23:39
7:37
92
8544
John McNeill
44
M
M40-49
Washington
DC
0:
23:39
0:
23:40
7:37
93
8091
Kenyon Erickson
65
M
M60-69
Vienna
VA
0:
23:47
0:
23:41
7:38
94
9882
K David Kuti
46
M
M40-49
Crofton
MD
0:
23:51
0:
23:43
7:38
95
9672
Alexander Diffenbach
11
M
M11-14
Alexandria
VA
0:
23:52
0:
23:50
7:40
96
8825
Cameron Woodworth
52
M
M50-59
Arlington
VA
0:
23:52
0:
23:51
7:41
97
8566
Anna Marino
30
F
F30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:04
0:
23:54
7:42
98
8086
Chloe Middleton
12
F
F11-14
Mc Lean
VA
0:
23:58
0:
23:55
7:42
Langley PMB
99
9103
Elizabeth Dahlburg
29
F
F20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:13
0:
24:00
7:44
100
9944
Brian Dewey
45
M
M40-49
Seattle
WA
0:
24:22
0:
24:02
7:44
101
9225
Kevin Morgan
29
M
M20-29
Vienna
VA
0:
24:09
0:
24:03
7:45
Run Morgan Run!
102
9300
Chris Flanigan
53
M
M50-59
Prince Frederick
MD
0:
24:25
0:
24:04
7:45
103
8569
Shawna Robinette
47
F
F40-49
Fort Worth
TX
0:
24:06
0:
24:05
7:45
104
8307
Sarah Hansen
27
F
F20-29
Washington
DC
0:
24:32
0:
24:10
7:47
105
3119
Jared Stearns
38
M
M30-39
Burke
VA
0:
24:57
0:
24:17
7:49
106
9889
Federico Reyna
32
M
M30-39
Beltsville
MD
0:
25:00
0:
24:24
7:51
107
8094
Patrick Burke
24
M
M20-29
Arlington
VA
0:
24:47
0:
24:30
7:53
108
9606
Guadalupe De Maeyer
31
F
F30-39
Washington
DC
0:
24:41
0:
24:30
7:53
109
8315
Sol Snedeker
50
F
F50-59
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:33
0:
24:31
7:54
109
8776
John Baker
69
M
M60-69
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:32
0:
24:31
7:54
111
9638
Kevin Phelps
29
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:47
0:
24:32
7:54
112
9658
Vincent Crow
24
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:53
0:
24:34
7:55
Garden Beans
113
8079
Priscilla Sandoli
46
F
F40-49
Arlington
VA
0:
25:01
0:
24:35
7:55
114
9385
Christos Tsentas
39
M
M30-39
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:52
0:
24:36
7:55
115
9248
Yen Lee
32
F
F30-39
Salt Lake City
UT
0:
24:51
0:
24:39
7:56
116
8764
Ellen Marcus
44
F
F40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:12
0:
24:44
7:58
117
9811
Agnese Zimele
25
F
F20-29
Washington
DC
0:
24:47
0:
24:46
7:59
118
8429
Ashley Ryan
29
F
F20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:11
0:
24:47
7:59
119
5774
Margaret Dwyer
25
F
F20-29
Washington
DC
0:
24:53
0:
24:49
8:00
120
8143
Geoffrey Daniels
28
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
26:14
0:
24:50
8:00
Team Daniels
121
8782
Casey MacMaster
27
M
M20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:06
0:
24:51
8:00
Jillian's Classic Cruisers 5K
122
8781
Mary Marks
28
F
F20-29
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:06
0:
24:51
8:00
Jillian's Classic Cruisers 5K
123
8645
Adam Watterson
13
M
M11-14
Alexandria
VA
0:
24:55
0:
24:52
8:01
124
9978
Chris Bender
43
M
M40-49
Alexandria
VA
0:
25:04
0:
24:57
8:02