Toggle navigation
26th Annual FAM 5K 'FUND' Run/Walk
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
26th Annual FAM 5K 'FUND' Run/Walk
Cobleskill, NY
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Awards
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivPlace
Div
City
State
Time
Pace
1
104
Anthony Giuliano
40
M
1
M4044
Niskayuna
NY
0:
16:07
5:12
2
608
Aaron Lozier
31
M
1
M3034
Albany
NY
0:
16:22
5:17
3
2
Josh Edmonds
31
M
2
M3034
Cobleskill
NY
0:
16:29
5:19
4
180
Joseph Baron
22
M
1
M2024
Cobleskill
NY
0:
16:43
5:23
5
450
Michael Hamilton
32
M
3
M3034
Oneonta
NY
0:
17:18
5:35
6
600
Karen Bertasso
35
F
1
F3539
Albany
NY
0:
18:02
5:49
7
127
Mark Stephenson
55
M
1
M5559
Esperance
NE
0:
19:12
6:11
8
369
Thomas Kaczmarek
35
M
1
M3539
Glenville
NY
0:
19:36
6:19
9
410
Connor McCarthy
22
M
2
M2024
Easton
PA
0:
19:40
6:20
10
336
Jonathan Santiago
28
M
1
M2529
Chicago
IL
0:
19:44
6:21
11
516
Alex Herold
28
M
2
M2529
Cooperstown
NY
0:
19:57
6:25
12
610
Nickolas Yorke
17
M
1
M1519
Summit
NY
0:
20:05
6:28
13
446
John Dzialo
26
M
3
M2529
Whitesboro
NY
0:
20:17
6:32
14
51
Caitlyn Acompora
14
F
1
F1014
Hamilton
NY
0:
20:36
6:38
15
501
Drew Meka
41
M
2
M4044
Canajoharie
NY
0:
21:36
6:57
16
513
David Roy
64
M
1
M6064
Schoharie
NY
0:
21:59
7:05
17
508
Scott Handy
42
M
3
M4044
Cobleskill
NY
0:
22:06
7:07
18
210
Brandon Rotman
12
M
1
M1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
22:17
7:11
19
386
Peter Pochily
52
M
1
M5054
Jefferson
NY
0:
22:18
7:11
20
300
Peter Vonschilgen
38
M
2
M3539
0:
22:19
7:11
21
407
Dr. Tom Denham
52
M
2
M5054
Delmar
NY
0:
22:41
7:18
22
45
William Hahn
47
M
1
M4549
Esperance
NY
0:
22:46
7:20
23
425
Steve Palmer
62
M
2
M6064
Bainbridge
NY
0:
23:14
7:29
24
53
Carl Urrey
59
M
2
M5559
Cobleskill
NY
0:
23:25
7:33
25
109
Julie Halsdorf
29
F
1
F2529
Duanesburg
NY
0:
23:25
7:33
26
167
Dean Kelly
47
M
2
M4549
Summit
NY
0:
23:33
7:35
27
385
Steve Eichler
55
M
3
M5559
Oneonta
NY
0:
23:46
7:39
28
281
Joshua McCann
38
M
3
M3539
Cobleskill
NY
0:
23:51
7:41
29
148
Jeff Leblanc
44
M
4
M4044
Grafton
MA
0:
23:55
7:42
30
140
Dean Poeth
18
M
2
M1519
Glenville
NY
0:
23:59
7:43
31
283
Bryce McCann
12
M
2
M1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
24:00
7:44
32
402
Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin
22
F
1
F2024
0:
24:02
7:45
33
38
Courtney Labarge
40
F
1
F4044
Cobleskill
NY
0:
24:12
7:48
34
221
Christopher Campbell
56
M
4
M5559
Clifton Park
NY
0:
24:14
7:48
35
399
Michael Maloney
31
M
4
M3034
Niskayuna
NY
0:
24:22
7:51
36
408
Zephaniah Rockefeller
12
M
3
M1014
0:
24:25
7:52
37
259
Stephen Strasser
52
M
3
M5054
Cobleskill
NY
0:
24:28
7:53
38
34
Jason Gaunt
44
M
5
M4044
Andover
MA
0:
24:43
7:58
39
502
Jeff Cullen
61
M
3
M6064
Cobleskill
NY
0:
24:47
7:59
40
179
James Pashley
70
M
1
M7074
Oxford
CT
0:
25:04
8:04
41
306
Xander Olsen
15
M
3
M1519
0:
25:11
8:07
42
211
Aidan Rotman
9
M
1
M0109
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:12
8:07
43
229
Roy Mowrey
61
M
4
M6064
Gloversville
NY
0:
25:16
8:08
44
428
Tina Dzialo
51
F
1
F5054
Latham
NY
0:
25:25
8:11
45
194
Ron Filmer
59
M
5
M5559
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:33
8:14
46
36
Cooper Labarge
12
M
4
M1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:36
8:15
47
37
John Labarge
61
M
5
M6064
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:39
8:16
48
607
Justin Davis
22
M
3
M2024
Richmondville
NY
0:
25:40
8:16
49
314
Leon Gibson
65
M
1
M6569
Maryland
NY
0:
25:42
8:17
50
93
George Spohn
43
M
6
M4044
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:50
8:19
51
321
Frank Masterson III
54
M
4
M5054
Sharon Springs
NY
0:
25:51
8:20
52
322
Janet Masterson
52
F
2
F5054
Sharon Springs
NY
0:
25:52
8:20
53
178
Mark Devenpeck
58
M
6
M5559
Albany
NY
0:
25:53
8:20
54
277
Theodore Tsamis
14
M
5
M1014
Richmondville
NY
0:
25:57
8:21
55
382
Sean Rose
13
M
6
M1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
25:57
8:21
56
28
Craig Mulligan
55
M
7
M5559
Albany
NY
0:
26:01
8:23
57
445
Katie Gifford
38
F
2
F3539
Gloversville
NY
0:
26:15
8:27
58
33
Sara Gaunt
43
F
2
F4044
Andover
MA
0:
26:21
8:29
59
12
Erika Oesterle
68
F
1
F6569
Stamford
NY
0:
26:30
8:32
60
152
Benjamin Walrath
11
M
7
M1014
Warnerville
NY
0:
26:34
8:33
61
451
Debra Hamilton
33
F
1
F3034
Oneonta
NY
0:
26:36
8:34
62
413
Madelyn Helton
10
F
2
F1014
Howes Cave
NY
0:
26:43
8:36
63
411
Kevin Helton
40
M
7
M4044
Howes Cave
NY
0:
26:43
8:36
64
239
Bill Weingarten
54
M
5
M5054
Warnerville
NY
0:
26:46
8:37
65
103
Jillian Smith
30
F
2
F3034
Cobleskill
NY
0:
26:46
8:37
66
319
Gabriela Giordano
20
F
2
F2024
Schenectady
NY
0:
26:48
8:38
67
603
Greg Badger
53
M
6
M5054
Cobleskill
NY
0:
26:50
8:39
68
279
Lefty Tsamis
46
M
3
M4549
Richmondville
NY
0:
27:00
8:42
69
124
Gary Fairbairn
56
M
8
M5559
Summit
NY
0:
27:12
8:46
70
58
Kelsey Radliff
28
F
2
F2529
Richmondville
NY
0:
27:18
8:48
71
213
Mia Galasso
17
F
1
F1519
Cobleskill
NY
0:
27:19
8:48
72
31
Noah Gaunt
11
M
8
M1014
Andover
MA
0:
27:24
8:50
73
361
Shaun Pangman
39
M
4
M3539
Sloansville
NY
0:
27:26
8:50
74
284
Ann Hay
54
F
3
F5054
Cobleskill
NY
0:
27:27
8:50
75
256
Jessica Parshall
28
F
3
F2529
Warnerville
NY
0:
27:29
8:51
76
227
Maggie Bull
53
F
4
F5054
Upper Arlington
OH
0:
27:37
8:54
77
98
Fran Pilato
60
F
1
F6064
Rensselaer
NY
0:
27:38
8:54
78
116
Gordon Russell
57
M
9
M5559
Fort Myers
FL
0:
27:46
8:57
79
412
Jaden Helton
7
M
2
M0109
Howes Cave
NY
0:
27:49
8:57
80
161
Josh Martin
19
M
4
M1519
Howes Cave
NY
0:
27:59
9:01
81
231
Mark Smith
59
M
10
M5559
Morrisville
NY
0:
27:59
9:01
82
353
Nancy Nicholson
57
F
1
F5559
Queensbury
NY
0:
28:00
9:01
83
92
Colleen Sheehan
54
F
5
F5054
Cobleskill
NY
0:
28:04
9:02
84
123
Gail Fairbairn
53
F
6
F5054
Summit
NY
0:
28:20
9:08
85
94
Haeley Spohn
14
F
3
F1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
28:23
9:08
86
286
Abigail Weingarten
25
F
4
F2529
Cobleskill
NY
0:
28:27
9:10
87
373
Timothy Kong
38
M
5
M3539
East Greenbush
NY
0:
28:38
9:13
88
313
Olie Quilop Locke
47
F
1
F4549
Whitehall
NY
0:
28:43
9:15
89
429
Stephen Obermayer
58
M
11
M5559
Burnt Hills
0:
29:01
9:21
90
209
Jennifer Regelski-Rot
44
F
3
F4044
Cobleskill
NY
0:
29:15
9:25
91
317
Shauna Thorington
23
F
3
F2024
Warnerville
NY
0:
29:17
9:26
92
335
Dan Rockefeller
57
M
12
M5559
Albany
NY
0:
29:23
9:28
93
89
Lisa Rowe
46
F
2
F4549
Rotterdam
NY
0:
29:26
9:29
94
43
Carol Eaton
67
F
2
F6569
Ormond Beach
FL
0:
29:33
9:31
95
278
Isabelle Tsamis
15
F
2
F1519
Richmondville
NY
0:
29:36
9:32
96
452
Trey Ruse
11
M
9
M1014
Middleburgh
NY
0:
29:39
9:33
97
171
Timmy Jordan
49
M
4
M4549
Oneonta
NY
0:
29:43
9:34
98
318
Frank Giordano
51
M
7
M5054
Schenectady
NY
0:
29:52
9:37
99
170
Terri Kelly
46
F
3
F4549
Summit
NY
0:
29:55
9:38
100
204
Grady Coppolo
8
M
3
M0109
Cobleskill
NY
0:
30:02
9:40
101
207
Ryan Coppolo
46
F
4
F4549
Cobleskill
NY
0:
30:03
9:41
102
296
Dan Joyce
54
M
8
M5054
Averill Park
NY
0:
30:06
9:41
103
424
Andrew Fick
24
M
4
M2024
Schenectady
NY
0:
30:17
9:45
104
97
Jim Cochran
71
M
2
M7074
Rensselaer
NY
0:
30:17
9:45
105
263
Theodore Mattice
33
M
5
M3034
Cobleskill
NY
0:
30:25
9:48
106
190
Lena Pigott
24
F
4
F2024
Cobleskill
NY
0:
30:30
9:49
107
87
Hayden Rowe
12
M
10
M1014
Rotterdam
NY
0:
30:37
9:52
108
420
Tara McGovern
39
F
3
F3539
Delanson
NY
0:
30:42
9:53
109
226
Susan Conti
36
F
4
F3539
Cincinnati
OH
0:
30:46
9:54
110
421
Christina Norris
36
F
5
F3539
Duanesburg
NY
0:
30:48
9:55
111
90
Lauren Rowe
16
F
3
F1519
Rotterdam
NY
0:
30:52
9:56
112
77
Randie Lamphere
54
F
7
F5054
Canajoharie
NY
0:
30:56
9:58
113
295
Emily Joyce
24
F
5
F2024
Averill Park
NY
0:
31:00
9:59
114
151
Claudia Walrath
14
F
4
F1014
Warnerville
NY
0:
31:18
10:05
115
371
Mike Settle
63
M
6
M6064
St Johnsville
NY
0:
31:18
10:05
116
372
Lorinda Settle
60
F
2
F6064
St Johnsville
NY
0:
31:18
10:05
117
95
Brandie Spohn
41
F
4
F4044
Cobleskill
NY
0:
31:21
10:06
118
330
Kale Michasiow
8
M
4
M0109
Summit
NY
0:
31:22
10:06
119
504
Glenn Brisley
18
M
5
M1519
Schoharie
NY
0:
31:40
10:12
120
215
Eric Parker
63
M
7
M6064
Johnstown
NY
0:
31:40
10:12
121
248
Roy Korn
62
M
8
M6064
Middleburgh
NY
0:
31:42
10:13
122
174
Holden Schel
13
M
11
M1014
Cobleskill
NY
0:
31:45
10:13
123
511
Giovanna Spenello-Car
7
F
1
F0109
Richmondville
NY
0:
31:46
10:14
124
389
Lucas Hyde
25
M
4
M2529
Schoharie
NY
0:
31:49
10:15