Toggle navigation
Jingle All The Way 5K
Other Years
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Jingle All The Way 5K
Washington, DC
Sunday, December 06, 2015
Results By RunWashington Timing
Click
here
for the AWARDS listing
Click
here
for TEAM Results
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
DivTot
Div
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
Team
1
4795
Kevin McNab
29
M
1/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
15:31
0:
15:31
5:00
2
4823
Ryan Witters
27
M
2/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
15:41
0:
15:41
5:03
3
1931
Christopher Pruitt
33
M
1/310
M3034
Sandy Spring
MD
0:
15:42
0:
15:42
5:04
Dojo of Pain
4
3817
Tyler Stutzman
24
M
1/94
M2024
Washington
DC
0:
15:48
0:
15:48
5:06
5
3856
Chris Van Es
29
M
3/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
15:52
0:
15:52
5:07
6
1970
Nicolas Crouzier
30
M
2/310
M3034
Gaithersburg
MD
0:
15:53
0:
15:53
5:07
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
7
1956
Andrew Brodeur
25
M
4/227
M2529
Bethesda
MD
0:
16:10
0:
16:10
5:13
Wombats
8
1977
Jack Dasilva
30
M
3/310
M3034
Arlington
VA
0:
16:13
0:
16:13
5:13
9
3937
Randy Smith
27
M
5/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
16:15
0:
16:15
5:14
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
10
4812
Christopher Shaw
40
M
1/152
M4044
Silver Spring
MD
0:
16:18
0:
16:18
5:15
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
11
2982
Gregory Swiatocha
30
M
4/310
M3034
Sterling
VA
0:
16:31
0:
16:31
5:19
NOVA Running Club Men
12
1763
Nicholas Obletz
21
M
2/94
M2024
Portland
OR
0:
16:42
0:
16:42
5:23
13
3900
Josh Sohn
34
M
5/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
16:43
0:
16:43
5:23
Dojo of Pain
14
3454
Brad Holzwart
34
M
6/310
M3034
Fairfax
VA
0:
16:49
0:
16:48
5:25
15
3925
Exavier Watson
36
M
1/188
M3539
Germantown
MD
0:
16:58
0:
16:58
5:28
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
16
1112
Travis Wray
29
M
6/227
M2529
Newburg
MD
0:
17:08
0:
17:00
5:29
17
3554
Akash Chougule
25
M
7/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
17:05
0:
17:05
5:30
18
16
Shlomo Fishman
23
M
3/94
M2024
Silver Spring
MD
0:
17:07
0:
17:06
5:31
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
19
1647
Will Wagner
30
M
7/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
17:14
0:
17:14
5:33
20
1436
Ayinde Summey
16
M
1/62
M1519
Fort Belvoir
VA
0:
17:17
0:
17:15
5:34
21
4529
German Moshes
21
M
4/94
M2024
Washington
DC
0:
17:28
0:
17:23
5:36
GWU Club Cross Country
22
5604
Marc Hendel
25
M
8/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
17:25
0:
17:25
5:37
23
4579
Benjamin Field
23
M
5/94
M2024
Lancaster
PA
0:
17:29
0:
17:26
5:37
24
2726
Amos Desjardins
34
M
8/310
M3034
Alexandria
VA
0:
17:27
0:
17:27
5:37
Twisted Blister
25
1887
Chris Derks
23
M
6/94
M2024
Arlington
VA
0:
17:43
0:
17:29
5:38
26
2980
Abhaya Menon
36
M
2/188
M3539
Falls Church
VA
0:
17:29
0:
17:29
5:38
NOVA Running Club Men
27
3964
Andrew Moore
30
M
9/310
M3034
Northville
MI
0:
17:32
0:
17:29
5:38
28
2489
Justin Knoernschild
26
M
9/227
M2529
Alexandria
VA
0:
17:30
0:
17:30
5:38
Twisted Blister
29
3832
Chris McGough
31
M
10/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
17:33
0:
17:32
5:39
30
1895
Henry Wigglesworth
57
M
1/84
M5559
Washington
DC
0:
17:34
0:
17:34
5:39
Dojo of Pain
31
4684
Emily Potter
36
F
1/420
F3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
17:37
0:
17:37
5:41
NOVA Running Club Women
32
3409
Jonathan Finer
27
M
10/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
17:38
0:
17:38
5:41
Twisted Blister
33
749
Tim Hughes
27
M
11/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
17:40
0:
17:38
5:41
Pacers 14th Street
34
453
Jared McDonald
28
M
12/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
17:47
0:
17:43
5:43
35
3839
Sean McLaughlin
28
M
13/227
M2529
Burke
VA
0:
17:47
0:
17:46
5:43
36
1951
Michael Naff
45
M
1/143
M4549
Arlington
VA
0:
17:48
0:
17:47
5:44
NOVA Running Club Men
37
3371
Thomas Whitmore
27
M
14/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
17:48
0:
17:47
5:44
NOVA Running Club Men
38
2472
Tyler Stone
39
M
3/188
M3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
17:55
0:
17:52
5:45
39
4609
David Storper
42
M
2/152
M4044
Bethesda
MD
0:
17:53
0:
17:53
5:46
MCRRC Competitive Male Team
40
465
Ronald Kline
36
M
4/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
17:58
0:
17:55
5:46
41
1411
Dan Herman
31
M
11/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:03
0:
18:01
5:48
DC Run Brunch
42
3954
Michelle Miller
34
F
1/644
F3034
Damascus
MD
0:
18:03
0:
18:03
5:49
43
4674
Bill McNary
43
M
3/152
M4044
Bethesda
MD
0:
18:08
0:
18:07
5:50
Wombats
44
2942
Jonathan Aikman
38
M
5/188
M3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:12
0:
18:12
5:52
45
1987
Teal Burrell
30
F
2/644
F3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:17
0:
18:17
5:53
46
2981
Douglas Swiatocha
27
M
15/227
M2529
Sterling
VA
0:
18:23
0:
18:22
5:55
NOVA Running Club Men
47
748
David Newville
38
M
6/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
18:25
0:
18:22
5:55
48
1434
Jesse Gaylord
31
M
12/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:27
0:
18:26
5:56
49
2985
Daniel Novak
22
M
7/94
M2024
Arlington
VA
0:
18:27
0:
18:27
5:57
NOVA Running Club Men
50
2366
John Travis
16
M
2/62
M1519
Bethesda
MD
0:
18:29
0:
18:29
5:57
51
3570
Patrick Ronald
25
M
16/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
18:33
0:
18:30
5:58
PwC FS Assurance
52
3558
Luke Ritter
16
M
3/62
M1519
Arlington
VA
0:
18:31
0:
18:31
5:58
53
5521
Jameson Harper
25
M
17/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
18:32
0:
18:31
5:58
54
2739
Chad Erdman
50
M
1/102
M5054
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:35
0:
18:34
5:59
NOVA Running Club Men
55
1809
Christopher Carney
42
M
4/152
M4044
Falls Church
VA
0:
18:35
0:
18:34
5:59
56
1157
Erich Huang
33
M
13/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:39
0:
18:35
5:59
DC Front Runners
57
447
Larry Grossman
52
M
2/102
M5054
Washington
DC
0:
18:37
0:
18:35
5:59
58
1520
Jr Price
32
M
14/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:40
0:
18:37
6:00
59
1930
Jacques Rosenberg
19
M
4/62
M1519
Bethesda
MD
0:
18:38
0:
18:38
6:00
60
3345
Keith Cutrufello
31
M
15/310
M3034
Alexandria
VA
0:
18:42
0:
18:38
6:00
61
1856
Frank Sprtel
43
M
5/152
M4044
Silver Spring
MD
0:
18:40
0:
18:39
6:00
62
60
Thomas Agnello
33
M
16/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:42
0:
18:39
6:01
Dojo of Pain
63
1525
Morgan McGovern
28
F
1/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
18:44
0:
18:43
6:02
64
4410
Russell Inman
42
M
6/152
M4044
Bethesda
MD
0:
18:46
0:
18:43
6:02
Inmans
65
418
Peter Ryan
31
M
17/310
M3034
University Park
MD
0:
18:50
0:
18:44
6:02
66
4403
Peter Velz
26
M
18/227
M2529
Centreville
VA
0:
18:49
0:
18:44
6:02
All the Presidents Elves
67
3503
Anthony Drake
45
M
2/143
M4549
Arlington
VA
0:
18:47
0:
18:44
6:02
Pacers Masters
68
1000
Jeffrey Dutton
43
M
7/152
M4044
Washington
DC
0:
18:46
0:
18:44
6:02
DC Front Runners
69
1033
Tatsuhiko Osada
32
M
18/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
18:48
0:
18:45
6:02
Pacers 14th Street
70
553
Jillian Pollack
26
F
2/556
F2529
Arlington
VA
0:
18:46
0:
18:45
6:03
71
1113
Austin Wray
28
M
19/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
18:55
0:
18:49
6:04
72
3829
Jason Schick
41
M
8/152
M4044
Arlington
VA
0:
19:04
0:
18:52
6:05
73
443
Ben Geman
42
M
9/152
M4044
Washington
DC
0:
18:59
0:
18:55
6:06
Cardozo Crawlers
74
2983
Alexandra Swiatocha
28
F
3/556
F2529
Mahopac
NY
0:
18:55
0:
18:55
6:06
NOVA Running Club Women
75
697
Kirsten Hagen
29
F
4/556
F2529
Silver Spring
MD
0:
19:03
0:
18:57
6:06
Snowballers International
76
1362
Emily Bastian
26
F
5/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:13
0:
18:57
6:06
77
3834
Joshua Smith
25
M
20/227
M2529
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:05
0:
18:58
6:06
78
2979
Erin Masterson
32
F
3/644
F3034
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:00
0:
18:59
6:07
NOVA Running Club Women
79
1818
Alexis Fairbanks
24
F
1/212
F2024
Arlington
VA
0:
19:15
0:
19:00
6:07
80
1787
Laura Ramos
36
F
2/420
F3539
Silver Spring
MD
0:
19:02
0:
19:01
6:08
MCRRC Competitive Female Team
81
464
Sarah Wear
31
F
4/644
F3034
Arlington
VA
0:
19:06
0:
19:03
6:08
Sweenys Striders
82
3063
Mike Demirjian
50
M
3/102
M5054
Fairfax
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:03
6:08
83
1222
Jennifer Paul
28
F
6/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:07
0:
19:04
6:08
DOJO Racing Women
84
2222
Abdelaziz Hasen
17
M
5/62
M1519
Arlington
VA
0:
19:10
0:
19:06
6:09
b2i Runs
85
549
Beau Yanoshik
35
M
7/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
19:17
0:
19:06
6:09
Drumming Drummers Running
86
1966
Scot Ceremuga
40
M
10/152
M4044
Annandale
VA
0:
19:11
0:
19:08
6:10
87
4416
Aidan Fowler
19
M
6/62
M1519
Washington
DC
0:
19:20
0:
19:09
6:10
GWU Club Cross Country
88
2467
Christopher Campbell
39
M
8/188
M3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:16
0:
19:11
6:11
Twisted Blister
89
4710
Sarah Wassner Flynn
36
F
3/420
F3539
Rockville
MD
0:
19:14
0:
19:13
6:11
MCRRC Competitive Female Team
90
1914
Timothy Noonan
46
M
3/143
M4549
Lansdowne
VA
0:
19:18
0:
19:14
6:12
91
258
Paul Kittredge
37
M
9/188
M3539
Silver Spring
MD
0:
19:20
0:
19:14
6:12
92
2451
Rebecca Parks
27
F
7/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:19
0:
19:16
6:12
93
4717
Jilanne Doom
24
F
2/212
F2024
Arlington
VA
0:
19:37
0:
19:18
6:13
CCT Snow Runners
94
1923
Laura O'Hara
35
F
4/420
F3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:22
0:
19:20
6:14
NOVA Running Club Women
95
462
Bradley Klimek
39
M
10/188
M3539
Arlington
VA
0:
19:21
0:
19:20
6:14
96
3219
Martin Suresh
39
M
11/188
M3539
Arlington
VA
0:
19:25
0:
19:21
6:14
97
4357
Jess Ivy
29
F
8/556
F2529
Columbia
MD
0:
19:24
0:
19:22
6:14
98
673
Stephen Curran
56
M
2/84
M5559
Washington
DC
0:
19:31
0:
19:23
6:15
99
2499
Pat Ramos
42
M
11/152
M4044
Arlington
VA
0:
19:35
0:
19:23
6:15
100
4247
Christopher Ryan
56
M
3/84
M5559
Washington
DC
0:
19:26
0:
19:25
6:15
101
1491
Caroline Mosley
26
F
9/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:32
0:
19:25
6:15
Cardozo Crawlers
102
384
Kevin Robinson
35
M
12/188
M3539
Montpelier
VT
0:
19:32
0:
19:26
6:15
103
2829
Jeffrey Thurnher
41
M
12/152
M4044
Arlington
VA
0:
19:36
0:
19:31
6:17
104
2558
Nene Reed
36
M
13/188
M3539
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:33
0:
19:31
6:17
NOVA Running Club Men
105
1213
Jared Laser
29
M
21/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:41
0:
19:32
6:18
Pacers 14th Street
106
3412
Keith Sullivan
41
M
13/152
M4044
Alexandria
VA
0:
19:35
0:
19:33
6:18
Twisted Blister
107
4557
Carl Thunman
26
M
22/227
M2529
Arlington
VA
0:
19:34
0:
19:33
6:18
108
1492
Julie Dickerson
27
F
10/556
F2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:40
0:
19:33
6:18
Cardozo Crawlers
109
4216
Peter Thomas
27
M
23/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:45
0:
19:34
6:18
110
3848
Chris Morrisette
35
M
14/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
19:42
0:
19:35
6:18
111
3643
Alex Housaman
15
M
7/62
M1519
Woodbridge
VA
0:
19:40
0:
19:35
6:19
112
466
Emily Marsh
35
F
5/420
F3539
Arlington
VA
0:
19:42
0:
19:36
6:19
Sweenys Striders
113
5518
Aidan Strealy
14
M
1/62
M1114
Lake Oswego
OR
0:
19:55
0:
19:36
6:19
Cotton Headed Ninny Muggins
114
4309
Nathaniel Alberg
30
M
19/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
19:40
0:
19:37
6:19
Pacers 14th Street
115
4578
Max Rubinstein
27
M
24/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:48
0:
19:37
6:19
116
1806
Chris Farley
39
M
15/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
28:20
0:
19:37
6:19
117
1566
Brennan Hogan
33
F
5/644
F3034
Washington
DC
0:
19:44
0:
19:38
6:19
118
1567
Todd Grignon
36
M
16/188
M3539
Washington
DC
0:
19:44
0:
19:38
6:20
119
587
Fred Finch
29
M
25/227
M2529
Washington
DC
0:
19:43
0:
19:39
6:20
120
4394
Alden Fletcher
21
M
8/94
M2024
Washington
DC
0:
19:55
0:
19:40
6:20
121
425
Roman Gurule
41
M
14/152
M4044
Washington
DC
0:
19:41
0:
19:40
6:20
122
820
Claudio De Marco
30
M
20/310
M3034
Arlington
VA
0:
19:41
0:
19:40
6:20
123
3299
Courtney Payne
40
M
15/152
M4044
Ft Washington
MD
0:
19:43
0:
19:41
6:20
124
626
Justin Fritscher
30
M
21/310
M3034
Washington
DC
0:
19:50
0:
19:41
6:20
DC Front Runners